An overview of Southern Idaho athletes who have verbally committed to play at the collegiate level. Athletes are categorized by the high school they attend. If we have missed any players, or an athlete has recently committed, please email us at ktvbhss@ktvb.com and we'll add them to our list.

MORE: 2018 Treasure Valley College Commitments

AMBROSE

Amanda Smith (Volleyball) - Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University

BAKER CITY

Kaden Sand (Basketball) - Northwest Christian University

BISHOP KELLY

Lauren Elwer (Soccer) - Gonzaga University

Evelyn Elwer (Soccer) - Point Loma Nazarene University

Laura Lockard (Softball) - Dixie State University

Tatum Seastrand (Soccer) - Boise State University

Jaylynn Stinson (Softball) - Northwest Nazarene University

Alicia Chatterton (Soccer) - Boise State University (2021)

Annie Davidson (Softball) - Carroll College

Riley Jones (Softball) - Fairleigh Dickinson University (2020)

Isabella Vinsonhaler (Soccer) - California Baptist University (2020)

Jackson Lightner (Football) - Idaho State University

Cole Schumacher (Football) - Saint John's University

Garrett Rehberg (Football) - College of Idaho

Luke McLaughlin (Football) - College of Idaho

Dan Marlow (Football) - Occidental College

Kash Anderson (Wrestling) - Colorado Mesa University

Brady King (Football) - University of Montana Western

Adam Nichols (Lacrosse) - Concordia University (WI)

Peyton Rossi (Baseball) - Shoreline Community College

Gabby Keefe (Basketball) - Walla Walla Community College

Nick Russell (Cross Country/Track) - Santa Clara University

Sara Gauna (Volleyball) - Edmonds Community College

Luke Fipps (Baseball) - Santa Barbara Community College

Emma Sammartino (Soccer) - Linfield College

Aly Tekippe (Track) - University of Montana

Espie Lawson (Track) - United States Naval Academy

Jack Burke (Baseball) - Park University

Ethan Buttars (Baseball) - Park University

Timmer Verhaegh (Cross Country/Track) - College of Idaho

Watch more High School Sports:

See them all in our YouTube Playlist:

BOISE

Payton Baracat (Soccer) - Boise State University (2020)

Bre Norris (Soccer) - University of Portland (2021)

Maggie Erwin (Swimming) - University of Minnesota

Claire Bonnet (Basketball) - Willamette University

Eve Jensen (Cross Country/Track) - University of San Fransisco*

Revi Brown (Softball) - Wesleyan University (Conn.)

Taiana Round (Softball) - Shoreline Community College

Karsyn Zaragoza (Volleyball/Softball) - Lower Columbia College

Katarina Ostrowski (Soccer) - Windgate University

Mariah Albin (Soccer) - Boise State University (2020)

Finnley Butler (Baseball) - Saint Martin's University

Liam Curtin (Soccer) - York University (NE)

Ryan Swarts (Lacrosse) - William Penn University

Alex Ojukwu (Football) - College of Idaho

Jack Molesworth (Football) - College of Idaho

Carson Jones (Football) - College of Idaho

Jennifer Wong (Tennis) - Whitman College

Grace McConnell (Soccer) - Wenatchee Valley Community College

Ty Burnett (Lacrosse) - College of Idaho

Tate Caldara (Soccer) - Blue Mountain Community College

Oliver Massie (Baseball) - Lane Community College

Andrew Bergey (Football) - College of Idaho

Griffin Gettman (Soccer) - University of the Redlands

BORAH

Payton McBride (Soccer) - University of Utah*

Kylee Geis (Soccer) - University of Utah*

Trent McDaniel (Baseball) - Spokane Community College

Nyalam Thabach (Basketball) - University of California at Santa Barbara*

Ahmed Ibrahimovic (Soccer) - Utah Valley University

Jake Standlee (Football) - Montana Tech University

Chase Nett (Baseball) - Spokane Falls Community College

Peyton Stockwell (Baseball) - Dordt College

Samantha Black (Softball) - Benedictine College

Cristian Reyes (Football) - University of Montana Western

Ellis Magnuson (Basketball) - Eastern Washington University

Caleb Golden (Basketball) - Walla Walla University

Armin Hasanovic (Soccer) - Westminster College

Hannah Shores (Volleyball) - Blue Mountain Community College

BUHL

Kylie Crossland (Volleyball) - College of Idaho

Emily Gorrell (Basketball) - Big Bend Community College

Victor Quezada (Soccer) - Treasure Valley Community College

BURLEY

Makayla Tolman (Volleyball) - BYU (2020)

Brylie Adams (Track) - BYU*

Kennedee Tracey (Volleyball) - Idaho State University

CALDWELL

Zack Ramos (Track) - Idaho State University*

Chase Burfeind (Football) - College of Idaho

Javier Rodriguez (Soccer) - College of Idaho

Michael Ruiz (Soccer) - Multnomah University

Jalen Callender (Basketball) - College of Southern Idaho

Freddy Murillo-Espejo (Soccer) - Walla Walla Community College

Alex Cuevas (Soccer) - Walla Walla Community College

Julia Martinez (Basketball) - Rocky Mountain College

Hilda Briceno (Soccer) - Treasure Valley Community College

Conor Doan (Baseball) - Treasure Valley Community College

CAMBRIDGE

Ashlyn Gerlock (Cross Country/Track) - College of Idaho

CANYON RIDGE

Gage King (Cross Country/Track) - College of Idaho

Brooklyn Weston (Volleyball) - College of Southern Idaho

Trajan Holtzen (Cross Country/Track) - College of Idaho

Nathan Baecht (Cross Country/Track) - College of Southern Idaho

Devin Burke (Cross Country/Track) - College of Southern Idaho

CAPITAL

Ethan Horner (Baseball) - College of Southern Idaho

Delaney Reed (Soccer) - College of Idaho

WATCH: Capital High School signing day

Connor Ferguson (Baseball) - Walla Walla Community College

Gavin Piva (Lacrosse) - Westminster College*

Abby Johnson (Cross Country/Track) - Oklahoma Christian University

Jack Vering (Football) - Montana State University

Lauren Baumgartner (Basketball) - Vanguard University

Andrew Thomas (Lacrosse) - Westminster College

Ryan Hibbs (Football) - College of Idaho

Joey Quitugua II (Football) - Montana State University-Northern

Jake Walk (Football) - Carroll College

Haley Fonceca (Volleyball) - Fort Lewis College

JT Graening (Baseball) - Walla Walla Community College

Kobe Clouthier (Track) - Mississippi State University

Caleb Orlovich (Rugby) - Boise State University

Joseph Donavan (Soccer & Track) - Treasure Valley Community College

Chase Miller (Soccer) - United States Marine Merchant Academy

John Brookins (Baseball) - Blue Mountain Community College

Lucy Jacobsen (Rugby) - Harvard University 

McCall Bennion (Soccer) - Linfield College

Matt Ruhl (Baseball) - College of Southern Idaho

Hannahrose Giranda (Track) - Carroll College

Kobe Niehoff (Basketball) - Bethany College (KS)

Annee Woozley (Rugby) - Queen's College (NC)

CASCADE

Sage Way (Cross Country/Track) - Northwest Nazarene University

George Stocks (Track) - Treasure Valley Community College

CASTLEFORD

Shawn Poulson (Track) - Hastings College

CENTENNIAL

Grace Pekovich (Soccer) - University of Hawaii*

Kailey Lewis (Soccer) - Concordia University (WI)

Maya Knutson (Swimming) - Oregon State University

Owen Viano (Baseball) - Umpqua Community College

Connor Cook (Baseball) - Big Bend Community College

Cheyanne Rede (Soccer) - College of Idaho

Hannah McFadden (Soccer) - College of Idaho

Conner Ford (Baseball) - Blue Mountain Community College

Emma Gingerich (Cross Country/Track) - College of Idaho

Dayne Koch (Football) - Idaho State University (preferred walk-on)

Cayden Clark (Football) - Idaho State University (preferred walk-on)

Gabe Elliott (Baseball) - Shoreline Community College

Mason Denton (Football) - College of the Desert

Cooper Lowry (Football) - Rocky Mountain College

Charlie Faraimo (Football) - Mt. San Antonio Community College

Piper Browning (Volleyball) - Tacoma Community College

Riley Allen (Football) - Whitman University

Kolby Modrow (Basketball) - Walla Walla Community College

Gabe Moore (Football) - Whitman University

Jessica Berggren (Rugby) - American International College (MA)

Alexx Sanders (Baseball) - Treasure Valley Community College

Bella Ipsen (Volleyball) - Idaho State University (2020)

COLE VALLEY CHRISTIAN

Jordan Woods (Cross Country/Track) - College of Idaho

Brennen Donahue (Cross Country/Track) - College of Idaho

Ricky Golenor (Basketball) - Walla Walla Community College

COLUMBIA

Rachael Driskell (Volleyball) - Idaho State University

Hailey Hockett (Soccer) - Northwest Nazarene University

Kekana Fournet (Wrestling) - Utah Valley University

Allamar Alexander (Football) - Boise State University

Trevor Penrod (Baseball) - Northwest Nazarene University

Summer Townsend (Soccer) - Treasure Valley Community College

Bailey Bringman (Football) - Lewis-Clark Valley College

Andrew Rodriguez (Football) - Lewis-Clark Valley College

Cade Flint (Football) - College of Idaho

Eric Mendoza (Soccer) - Treasure Valley Community College

Jakob Poulton (Basketball) - Walla Walla Community College

Karen Vega (Basketball) - Columbia Basin College

COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Sophia Mazzoni (Nordic Skiing) - Michigan Tech

COMPASS CHARTER

Joey Tolman (Cross Country/Track) - Stetson University

Lauren McKenna (Swimming) - California Baptist University

CONNECTIONS ACADEMY 

Emily Szurgot (Triathlon) - Drury University

DECLO

Keegan Duncan (Football) - Boise State University

Tyson Matthews (Football) - College of Idaho

McKay Breshears (Football) - Utah State University (preferred walk-on)

EAGLE

Noelle Foster (Softball) - Weber State University*

Meghan Boyd (Basketball) - University of Denver*

Olivia Smith (Soccer) - BYU*

Gabi Peters (Softball) - Stanford University*

Jaxie Klucewich (Softball) - University of Montana*

Sophie Drown (Soccer) - Boise State University (2021)

WATCH: Eagle High School signing day

Sierra Horton (Softball) - College of Southern Idaho*

Haylee Buyers (Swimming) - University of Idaho

Cole Housel (Baseball) - Yakima Valley College

Dawson Warner (Baseball) - Whitworth University

Savannah Hunt (Softball) - Mt. Hood Community College

Eliza de Vera (Basketball) - University of Colorado at Colorado Springs*

Mike Ouwehand (Baseball) - Walla Walla Community College

Matt Nichols (Baseball) - Oberlin College (OH)

Dalton Riggs (Football) - BYU

Julia LaMar (Cross Country/Track) - Olivet Nazarene University

Nelson Russell (Football) - College of Idaho

Bridger Marboe (Football) - College of Idaho

Luke Masters (Football) - Colorado School of Mines

Connor Cooper (Basketball) - College of Idaho

Thomas Moroney (Rugby) - Boise State University

Chase Manning (Rugby) - Boise State University

Austin Thompson (Rugby) - Boise State University

Leayssa Murray (Soccer) - Lower Columbia Community College

Drew LaJocies (Basketball) - Walla Walla Community College

Maddie Northcut (Lacrosse) - Regis University

EMMETT

Dylan Bemis (Football) - Graceland University

Brett Kern (Basketball) - Walla Walla Community College

Brianna Youngstrom (Volleyball) - Centralia Community College

Monte Zufelt (Wrestling) - Eastern Oregon University

Sam Hyde (Wrestling) - Eastern Oregon University

FILER

Kyle Sanford (Baseball) - Columbia Basin Community College

Garrett Jardine (Football) - University of Montana Western

Fallon Stoddard (Softball) - Walla Walla Community College

Bryer Monson (Football) - University of Montana Western

FRUITLAND

Jonathon Fagen (Wrestling) - Cornell University

Knuck Flannery (Baseball) - College of Southern Idaho

Julian Ramirez (Soccer) - Walla Walla Community College

Jake O'Neil (Golf) - Boise State University 

Claire Farmer (Tennis) - Treasure Valley Community College

Cody Eckhart (Wrestling) - Eastern Oregon University

Ceelena Cisneros (Soccer & Track) - Treasure Valley Community College

Elizabeth Starr (Tennis) - Treasure Valley Community College

Kelsi Capps (Track) - Treasure Valley Community College

GLENNS FERRY

Carson Grigg (Football) - University of Montana Western

GOODING

Grace Parker (Basketball) - Rocky Mountain College*

Jake McGinnis (Football) - Idaho State University*

Cayden Loveland (Football) - Carroll College

Laken Wolf (Cross Country/Track) - College of Idaho

Jayden Mullins (Football) - Rocky Mountain College

Anthony Novis (Football) - Rocky Mountain College

Keely Wolf (Cross Country/Track) - Portland State University

Armando Quintero (Soccer) - Treasure Valley Community College

GRANT UNION

Trinity Hutchinson (Cross Country/Track) - Treasure Valley Community College*

Madison McKrola (Basketball) - Blue Mountain Community College

HAGERMAN

Elly Yore (Volleyball) - Casper College

Alana Floyd (Volleyball) - Western Wyoming Community College

HOMEDALE

Carson Brown (Football) - Dordt College (IA)

Amaya Carter (Volleyball) - Mt. Hood Community College

Clayton Wolfe (Football) - College of Idaho

Mason Kincheloe (Football) - Linfield College

Ismael Garcia (Baseball) - Blue Mountain Community College

Drew Deal (Baseball) - Treasure Valley Community College

HORSESHOE BEND

Jade Warren (Volleyball) - College of Idaho*

Mikee Farrar (Football) - College of Idaho

Quade Renfro (Football) - Idaho State University

JEROME

Vivi Ortega (Softball) - Tabor College (KS)

Ezekial Willamson (Wrestling) - St. Cloud State University

Peyton Ringling (Wrestling) - Western Wyoming Community College

KIMBERLY

Josie Schmitz (Basketball) - Lower Columbia College

KUNA

Morgan Jones (Softball) - Treasure Valley Community College*

Preston Chandler (Basketball) - Eastern Oregon University

Ryan Gamboa (Soccer) - College of Idaho

Jasmine Ramos (Soccer) - Northwest Nazarene University

Hayden Brandon (Football) - Eastern Oregon University

Madison McFate (Soccer) - Portland Community College

Matthew Austin (Football) - University of Montana Western

Brian McDaniel (Football) - Eastern Oregon University

Kaleb Lee (Soccer) - Colorado Christian College

Malakai Moyer (Wrestling) - Eastern Oregon University

LIBERTY CHARTER

Cole Hinnenkamp (Track) - Northwest Nazarene University

Michael Corkish (Golf) - Northwest Nazarene University

MARSING

Katelyn Fewkes (Volleyball) - Southeastern Iowa Community College

MELBA

Emma Clark (Basketball & Track) - Northwest Nazarene University*

Kylahn Heritage (Track) - Concordia University*

Emily Oldham (Track) - University of Providence

Dallin Forsgren (Football) - Willamette University

Tyrell Martin (Rugby) - Boise State University

MERIDIAN

Brittney Hansen (Cross Country) - Gonzaga University*

Ian Clifford (Swimming) - College of Idaho

Trent Lyons (Soccer) - Treasure Valley Community College

Kelsee Fleming (Golf) - Lewis-Clark State College

Brett Littrell (Golf) - Lewis-Clark State College

Marci Elgan (Volleyball) - Walla Walla Community College

Abigail Gagnon (Softball) - Northwest Nazarene University

Thomas Welsh (Lacrosse) - College of Idaho

Ruby McCaw (Cross County/Track) - College of Idaho

Jonathan Martinez-Rangel (Soccer) - Walla Walla Community College

Ty Jensen (Soccer) - Walla Walla Community College

Andrew Shank (Cross Country/Track) - College of Idaho

Javen Woodall (Basketball) - San Diego Mesa College

DeeAnn White (Basketball) - Walla Walla Community College

Jackson Dwyer (Rugby) - Boise State University

Sydney Godfrey (Softball) - Walla Walla Community College

MIDDLETON

Abby Furrow (Soccer) - Corban University*

Lainey Lyle (Softball) - North Dakota State University*

Gaard Memmelaar (Football) - University of Washington (2020)

Emily Williams (Soccer) - Walla Walla Community College

Carlee Heindel (Cross Country/Track) - Eastern Oregon University

Alexis Mitchell (Basketball) - College of Idaho

Jacob Duncan (Soccer) - Blue Mountain Community College

Warren Criag (Football) - College of Idaho

Austin Steblay (Football) - College of Idaho

Carson Smith (Football) - College of Idaho

Aaron Drake (Football) - Rocky Mountain College

Brynn McKnight (Volleyball) - Blue Mountain Community College

Noe Ayala (Soccer) - Walla Walla Community College

MINICO

Kobe Matsen (Baseball) - Centralia Community College

Taylia Stimpson (Basketball) - College of Southern Idaho*

Taycee Harper (Basketball) - Western State Colorado University

Gage Skaggs (Golf) - Spokane Community College

Braxton Stoker (Tennis) - Treasure Valley Community College

Colter May (Football) - Idaho State University

Mason Harwood (Football) - Idaho State University

MOUNTAIN HOME

Asia Jackson (Soccer) - Corban University*

Anna Cook (Swimming) - College of Idaho

Madison Martin (Volleyball) - Southwestern Community College (IA)

Tori Abrego (Volleyball) - Southwestern Community College (IA)

Nehemiah Parker (Football) - University of Idaho

Emily Derrick (Cross Country/Track) - Treasure Valley Community College

Jazzi Cristobal (Basketball) - Walla Walla Community College

Anna Cook (Swimming) - College of Idaho

Adrie Blanksma (Basketball) - Pacific University (2020)

Emily Pippin (Basketball) - Chemeketa Community College

Madison Martin (Volleyball) - Wenatchee Community College

Michael Boguslawski (Track) - Treasure Valley Community College

MOUNTAIN VIEW

Joey Elwell (Football) - University of Montana*

Darian White (Basketball) - Montana State University*

Devon Sharts (Baseball) - Spokane Community College

Siolo Church (Softball) - Northwest Nazarene University*

Madi Layman (Softball) - Iowa Western Community College

WATCH: Mountain View High School signing day

Charlie Tentinger (Baseball) - College of Southern Idaho

Riley Harrison (Baseball) - Columbia Basin Community College

Matthew Reynolds (Baseball) - Northwest Nazarene University

Dylan Martinez (Football & Lacrosse) - College of Idaho

Noah Bryant (Football) - Montana Tech University

Riley Stark (Football) - Montana Tech University

Melanie Marquis (Track) - University of San Fransisco

Camille Massaad (Football) - College of Idaho

Kevin Eldredge (Football) - University of Idaho

Kaylee Stiehl (Volleyball) - Treasure Valley Community College

Nick Bateman (Baseball) - Columbia Basin College

Jacob Lewis (Baseball) - Columbia Basin College

Cody Decker (Baseball) - Columbia Basin College

Ryan Halford (Football) - College of Idaho

Grace Carico (Lacrosse) - Westminster College

Van Goyen (Lacrosse) - College of Idaho

Emma Anthony (Basketball) - College of Idaho

Shelby Ribordy (Softball) - College of Idaho

Nathan Lawson (Baseball) - Columbia Basin College

Blake Jablonski (Football) - College of Idaho

Bella Fudoli (Volleyball) - Rogue Community College

Alejandro Martinez (Cross Country/Track) - Lewis-Clark State College

Jasmine Devers (Cross Country/Track) - Eastern Oregon University

Kyler Terishima (Soccer) - College of Idaho

Mike Ozomah (Basketball) - Cloud County Community College

REALTED: 'They lost everything': Mountain View senior finds family on the court after hurricane Harvey

Olivia Kreiser (Soccer) - Oregon Institute of Technology (2020)

MURTAUGH

Jenna Benites (Basketball) - Columbia Basin College

NAMPA CHRISTIAN

Drew Howerzyl (Track & Field) - Dordt College

NAMPA

Ryan Yearous (Baseball) - Edmonds Community College

Camille Snead (Softball) - Blue Mountain Community College

Declan Smith (Football) - College of Idaho

Grant Roberts (Football) - College of Idaho

Brandon Stauffer (Baseball) - Walla Walla Community College

Braden Minor (Football) - Jersey Coast Academy 

Shelby Westfall (Volleyball) - Dawson Community College

Zack Ferifell (Soccer) - North Idaho College

Hunter Pike (Football) - Lewis-Clark Valley

Brayden Hill (Football) - Lewis-Clark Valley

Brian Carillo (Football) - Lewis-Clark Valley

Chuck Cummings (Football) - Lewis-Clark Valley

Marcus Crespin (Football) - Lewis-Clark Valley

Ryan Zheng (Football) - Lewis-Clark Valley

Alex Bernal (Football) - Lewis-Clark Valley

NEW PLYMOUTH

Nick Woods (Football) - University of Idaho (preferred walk-on)

Kristina Furtado (Volleyball) - Eastern Oregon University

NORTH STAR CHARTER

Josh Nichols (Track) - Hillsdale College (MI)

NOTUS

Megan Hostetler (Softball) - Treasure Valley Community College

Kristin Carlin (Cross Country/Track) - College of Idaho

Kortne Randall-Harper (Cross Country/Track) - Treasure Valley Community College

NYSSA

Jojo Sanchez (Football) - Idaho State University*

Cynthia Gonzalez (Soccer) - Treasure Valley Community College

OAKLEY

Jake Pulsipher (Football) - Rocky Mountain College

Austin Bedke (Football) - Carroll College

ONTARIO

Elizabeth Reyes (Soccer) - Treasure Valley Community College

Seth Forsyth (Baseball) - Treasure Valley Community College

Sawyer Elizondo (Basketball) - Columbia Basin College

Alexis Navarette (Softball) - College of Idaho

Michael Hernandez (Soccer) - Treasure Valley Community College

Edith Franco (Cross Country/Track) - Treasure Valley Community College

PARMA

Madison Jackson (Basketball) - Montana State University*

PAYETTE

Malybu Gantz (Softball) - College of Idaho

Alyssa Kauffman (Softball) - Treasure Valley Community College

RIDGEVUE

Jessie White (Volleyball) - Eastern Oregon University

Alissa Ryland (Softball) - Treasure Valley Community College

Michael Sondermann (Football) - Dordt College (IA)

Isabelle Soto (Soccer) - Blue Mountain Community College

Carissa Arthur (Soccer) - Southwestern Oregon Community College

Emily Elliott (Golf) - North Idaho College

Ryan O'Dell (Cross Country/Track) - Southwestern Oregon Community College

Jalen Winegar (Baseball) - Dakota Wesleyan University

Olivia Tolman (Volleyball) - Walla Walla Community College

Austin Forrest (Wrestling) - Eastern Oregon University

RIVERSTONE

Anna Frizzell (Soccer - Boise) - University of Rochester

Maggie Leibich (Cross Country/Track - Boise) - Princeton University

ROCKY MOUNTAIN

Kasey Wardle (Soccer) - University of Utah (2021)

Gabe Hughes (Baseball) - Gonzaga University*

Kaden Hollow (Baseball) - Dixie State University*

Kelsey Oyler (Soccer) - Gonzaga (2021)

Kaylan Walker (Softball) - Dixie State University

Sarah Lyons (Volleyball) - Northwest Nazarene University*

Cassidy Quick (Soccer) - Eastern Oregon University

Kaitlyn Ramon (Soccer) - College of Idaho

Charity Pittard (Swimming) - University of Utah

Daniel Burns (Baseball) - Yakima Valley College

Quinn McGuire (Baseball) - Yakima Valley College

George Bennett Booker (Lacrosse) - Taylor University

Riley Frith (Basketball) - Salt Lake Community College*

Sidney Firth (Volleyball) - Salt Lake Community College*

Nick Romano (Football) - University of Idaho

Dena Shaffstall-Lassos (Cross Country/Track) - College of Idaho

Joey Tolman (Cross Country/Track) - Stetson University

Jayden Robertson (Baseball) - Blue Mountain Community College

Kaimana Nawahine (Football) - College of Idaho

Ryan Shields (Football) - Montana Tech

Colton Potts (Football) - Eastern Oregon University

Cameron Foster (Football) - College of Idaho

Connor Croft (Football) - Rocky Mountain College

Garrett Beck (Football) - Weber State University

Braden Heath (Cross Country/Track) - College of Idaho

Anthony Jacobson (Wrestling) - Eastern Oregon University

Tyler Hawes (Lacrosse) - Utah Valley University

Brody Schut (Cross Country/Track) - College of Idaho

Casey Senethavilay (Cross Country/Track) - College of Idaho

Kenna Jones (Cross Country/Track) - College of Idaho

SALMON RIVER

Canyon Harper (Football) - College of Idaho

Chevelle Shepherd (Volleyball) - College of Idaho

SKYVIEW

Morgan Bower (Volleyball) - BYU*

Whitney Bower (Volleyball) - BYU

Karen Murphy (Volleyball) - Dartmouth University (2020)

Bryson Vaughn (Baseball) - Spokane Community College

Justin Villanueva (Baseball) - Spokane Community College

Will McGahey (Football) - Butte College*

Noah Beltz (Football) - College of Idaho

Tyler Crowe (Football) - Boise State University (preferred walk-on)

WATCH: 5A SIC Player of the Year Tyler Crowe will walk-on at Boise State

Blake Maxwell (Baseball) - College of Southern Idaho

Kelsey Higgins (Basketball) - Mt. Hood Community College

Seth Ackerson (Cross Country/Track) - College of Idaho

Seth Miller (Baseball) - Blue Mountain Community College

TIMBERLINE

Haley Apple (Soccer) - Boise State University*

Jordyn Pom-Arleau (Volleyball) - University of Hawaii at Hilo*

Ava Ranson (Basketball) - Montana State University (2020)

Layton Wagner (Baseball) - Willamette University

Nic Elkins (Baseball) - Walla Walla Community College

Ashlyn Ascuena-Mercil (Basketball) - Willamette University

Caleb Stamper (Cross Country/Track) - Boise State University*

Kyle Wright (Soccer) - Oregon Institute of Technology*

Aiden Borders (Soccer) - Sonoma State University

Chaston Goodwin (Baseball) - University of Northwestern Ohio

Megan McManus (Cross Country/Track) - College of Idaho

John Duffy (Baseball) - College of Idaho

Elena McHargue (Basketball) - Whitman College

Ed Osterberger (Football & Lacrosse) - College of Idaho

Jordyn Funk (Volleyball) - Columbia Basin College

Josh Simboli (Cross Country/Track) - Santa Clara University

McKenna  Kuecks (Soccer)- Knox College (IL)

Taylor Lyle (Soccer) - Pacific University

Jonah Hultberg (Baseball) - College of Idaho

Tenley Quesnell (Softball) - St. Cloud University (2020)

Allison Young (Basketball) - Mt. Hood Community College

Orion Morgan (Soccer) - Blue Mountain Community College

Lauren Foster (Track) - Point Loma Nazarene University

Caden Wright (Track) - College of Idaho

Oswaldo Sosa (Soccer) - Blue Mountain Community College

Peyton Badger (Cross County/Track) - College of Idaho

Camden Webster (Cross County/Track) - College of Idaho

TWIN FALLS

Savannah Fitzgerald (Softball) - Skagit Valley Community College

Taylor Avram (Softball) - Lower Columbia College

MacKenzie Connell (Softball) - Walla Walla Community College

Ciera Hadden (Volleyball) - Columbia Basin College

Jorja Hadden (Volleyball) - Columbia Basin College

Hudson Klundt (Football) - Montana State University

Madison Hicks (Soccer) - Spokane Community College

Faust Ystueta (Basketball) - Walla Walla Community College

Cy Mahlke (Football) - College of Idaho

Taylor Burnham (Volleyball) - College of Southern Idaho

Gracie Mumford (Volleyball) - Treasure Valley Community College

Mitchell Brezee (Basketball) - Weber State University

Shelby Veenstra (Volleyball) - Laramie County Community College

Winston Duggan (Basketball) - Treasure Valley Community College

Lucas Young (Baseball) - Treasure Valley Community College

VALE

Morgan Harrison (Cross Country/Track) - College of Idaho

Gracie Jacobs (Softball) - Northwest Nazarene University

Flavia Youngstrom (Tennis) - Treasure Valley Community College

VALLEY

Adam Elorrieta (Cross Country/Track) - Idaho State University*

Zane Mussmann (Basketball) - University of Montana Western

Kelsey Henry (Cross Country/Track) - Lewis-Clark State College

VALLIVUE

Lizzy Gonzalez (Soccer) - University of Montana*

Lauren Garman (Softball) - College of Idaho

Hattie Hruza (Softball) - College of Idaho

Noah Ryan (Baseball) - Dakota Wesleyan University

Rylee Simpson (Soccer) - Walla Walla Community College

Amoro Lado (Basketball) - Chipola College (FL)

Grant Garner (Football) - College of Idaho

Sidney Johnson (Soccer) - Yakima Valley Community College

Cooper Sutton (Baseball) - Blue Mountain Community College

Jayden Moran (Football) - Eastern Oregon University

Emilia Landa (Soccer) - Treasure Valley Community College

Renae Sanchez (Soccer) - United States Coast Guard Academy

Casimira Thomas (Soccer) - Southwestern Oregon Community College

Gabe Gallegos (Basketball) - Walla Walla Community College

Gio Ramirez (Soccer) - Treasure Valley Community College

Lucas Clapp (Golf) - Southwestern Oregon Community College

Cobe Lehman (Baseball) - Seminole State University (FL)

Hailee Mize (Soccer) - North Idaho College

Ridge Royce (Soccer) - Treasure Valley Community College

Chase Carpenter (Baseball) - College of Idaho

Hector Arreola (Soccer) - Treasure Valley Community College

WEISER

Abbey Shirts (Cross Country/Track) - College of Idaho

Nathaniel Mink (Football) - Lewis-Clark Valley College

Jose Prado (Soccer) - Blue Mountain Community College

WENDELL

Nadia Guadarrama (Soccer) - Portland Community College

WOOD RIVER

Annie Kaminski (Volleyball) - Boise State University*

Payton Bacca (Soccer) - Westminster College*

Emily Vandenburg (Volleyball) - College of Idaho (2020)

Emerson Flores (Soccer) - Spokane Community College

Jose Quinonez (Soccer) - Spokane Community College

Jovany Armenta (Soccer) - Spokane Community College

Zach Deal (Swimming) - University of Maryland - Baltimore County

Patrea Topp (Basketball) - Highline College

Hunter Geissler (Football) - Southern Oregon University

Christian Bothwell (Track) - Lewis-Clark State College

Lily Brunelle (Cross country) - Harvard University

TRANSFERS

Nolan Walker (Rocky Mountain '17) - College of Southern Idaho to Colorado Mesa College baseball`

Reed Harrington (Eagle '17) - Spokane Community College to Boise State University baseball

Christian Padilla (Eagle '17) - Spokane Community College to Boise State University baseball

Madison Carter (Timberline '18) - University of Portland to Washington State University soccer

Josue Nicolas (Eagle '16) - TVCC to Multnomah University soccer

Sam Nicolas (Eagle '16) - TVCC to Multnomah University soccer

Olivia Bradley (Skyview '18) - University of Montana to Boise State University volleyball

Brianna Barta (Centennial '17) - College of Southern Idaho to College of Idaho volleyball

Harrison Ashby (Capital '17) - University of Idaho to Pearl River Community College

Devan Bridgewater (Eagle '18) - Colorado State-Pueblo to Carroll College football

Ryan Swanson (Eagle '17) - Boise State to University of Idaho football

Kendrick Brasby (Bishop Kelly '18) - Northwestern (IA) to College of Idaho football

Alex Wright (Middleton) - University of Idaho to College of Idaho football

Christian Blaser (Rocky Mountain '16) - Boise State to College of Idaho

Zak Montoya (Minico '17) - College of Southern Idaho to Southern Oregon University cross country & track

Luis Hernandez (Weiser) - North Idaho College to Warner Pacific University soccer

Tayla Sayer (Minico) - Northwest College to College of Idaho basketball

Boden Mills (Mountain View) - College of Southern Idaho to Cal State East Bay baseball

Kobe Terishima (Rocky Mountain '17) - Montana State Billings to Northwest Nazarene University basketball

Levi Perry (Kuna '16) - North Idaho College to Corban University wrestling

Forrest Smith (Caldwell '17) - Walla Walla Community College to Multnomah University basketball

Tannah Sellers (Valley '17) - Sheridan College to University of Montana Western volleyball

Kami Withers (Twin Falls '17) - College of Southern Idaho to Weber State University cross country & track

Tori Edwards (Twin Falls '18) - Corban University to Lewis-Clark State College volleyball

Rylan Bergerson (Borah '17) - BYU to Central Arkansas University basketball

Kaela McClure (Jerome '18) - College of Southern Idaho to Adams State basketball

Alison Chanhthala (Mountain View '18) - College of Southern Idaho to Fort Lewis College basketball

Delvion Jackson (Centennial '17) - UC Davis to Northwest Nazarene University basketball

Abbigail Schwager (Timberline '17) - Walla Walla Community College to Concordia University volleyball

Alex Salsman (Centennial '17) - Blue Mountain Community College to Northwest Nazarene University baseball

Brooks Juhasz (Rocky Mountain '17) - Blue Mountain Community College to Lewis-Clark State College baseball

Jessica Ruffing (Bishop Kelly '17) - Northwest College to Lewis-Clark State College volleyball

JT Mahon (Council '18) - University of Idaho to College of Idaho cross country/tack

Kate Renfro (Horseshoe Bend '17) - Walla Walla Community College to College of Idaho basketball

Erik Vaage (Centennial '18) - Boise State to College of Idaho soccer

Adam McLean (Ontario '18) - Treasure Valley Community College to College of Idaho cross country & track

Abby Mangum (Eagle '17) - BYU to Weber State University basketball

Demeree McLean (Mountain View '17) - Walla Walla Community College to Northern State University soccer

Abigail Ives (Eagle '18) - Gray's Harbor CC to Blue Mountain CC volleyball

Payton Harris (Timberline '17) - Skagit Valley CC to Oregon Institute of Technology baseball

Zach McCammon (Cascade '18) - Sterling University to Corban University cross country/track

Mark Sullivan (Caldwell '18) - Idaho State University to College of Idaho

Damen Thacker (Mountain View '16) - Walla Walla CC to University of Idaho basketball

Devan Bridgewater (Eagle '18) - Colorado State Pueblo to Carroll College football

Colton Makinster (Columbia '17) - Blue Mountain Community College to NNU baseball

Alexander Salsman (Centennial '17) - Blue Mountain Community College to NNU baseball

*signed early letters of intent