For complete results, click here.

5A

106 - Kuna freshman Hunter Mitchell (36-9) took down Borah sophomore Thomas Miracle (30-13) in a fall.

113 - Meridian sophomore Cade Hernandez (37-8) fell in sudden victory overtime to Post Falls' freshman Issac Jessen (32-6).

120 - Post Falls senior Jordan Grimm (43-7) defeated Kuna freshman Preston Owens (29-9) in a 7-5 decision.

132 - Post Falls sophomore AJ Delarosa (37-10) beat Columbia sophomore Angel Rios (48-9).

138 - Highland senior Konnor Cordingly (52-2) defeated Centennial junior Ryan Wilson (32-10) in a 5-0 decision.

145 - Columbia junior Kekana Fouret (48-5) beat Post Falls senior Jason Burchell (31-8) in a 8-1 decision.

170 - Bonneville senior Austin Ford (48-4) beat Kuna junior Cedar Miller (37-12) in a 3-1 decision.

182 - Meridian senior Hayes Neukom (34-6) beat Borah junior Rain Forrest (36-21) by fall.

195 - Capital sophomore Abe Turpen defeated Columbia junior Michael Coy in a 7-2 decision.

220 - Madison senior Tyrel Clark (25-4) beat Columbia junior Skylar Hughes (44-8) by fall.

285 - Borah senior George Barrera (38-1) defeated Rigby senior Jose Vallejo (36-8) by fall.

4A

98 - Mountain Home freshman Kawika Doronio (36-8) fell in a 5-6 decision to Pocatello junior Jorsh Ronquillo (47-6).

106 - Twin Falls sophomore Kase Mauger (43-1) beat Lakeland sophomore Alex Edelblute (29-4) in a 4-2 decision.

113 - Vallivue freshman Dante Roggio (42-6) fell against Lakeland junior Sam Edelblute (39-7)

120 - Skyline senior Kade Lincoln (45-7) beat Minico junior Zak Allred (32-7) by fall.

132- Canyon Ridge senior Braeden Dickinson (46-5) beat Minico senior Dallas Andrade (42-3) in a 6-3 decision.

138 - Emmett junior Monte Zufelt (48-1) beat Pocatello senior Jaxon Chapman (46-13) in a 7-3 decision.

145 - Caldwell junior Christian Hudson (42-0) defeated Lakeland senior Larry Johnson (40-2)

152 - Jerome junior Ezekial Williamson )36-4) defeated Minico senior Brian Borden (41-3) in sudden victory overtime.

160 - Minico senior Anthony Rawson (42-2) beat Moscow junior Britton Needham (26-11) in a 10-1 major decision.

170 - Minico freshman Tayzn Twiss (39-8) beat Jerome freshman Remington Winmil (29-4) in a 2-1 decision.

195 - Bishop Kelly senior Kash Anderson beat Idaho Falls senior Todd Payne in a Major decision (12-2).

220 - Blackfoot senior Nathan Sargent (48-0) beat Caldwell senior Travis Mitchell (34-5) in a 6-1 decision.

285 - Minico senior Juan Ruiz (20-4) defeated Jerome senior Nathan Rivera in a 3-2 decision.

3A

106 - Buhl's Kade Orr beat Sugar-Salem's Jonathan Marin in a 2-1 decision.

138 - Shelley senior Braxton Balmforth (46-2) beat Kimberly junior Riley Hallett in a 2-1 decision.

145 - Kimberly senior Carson Schvaneveledt (40-7) beat Fruitland junior Corey Eckhart (36-13) in a 9-6 decision.

152 - American Falls senior Boone Guilio (47-6) beat Kimberly junior Michael Coy by fall.

160 - Parma senior Jesse Camacho (35-3) beat Bonners Ferry senior Jesse Sandelin (38-13) in a 5-4 decision.

170 - South Fremont sophomore Sawyer Hobbs (49-1) beat Payette senior Eduardo Valadez by fall.

182 - Fruitland junior Jonathon Fagen (46-1) beat Snake River senior Ceaton Howell (43-4) by fall.

195 - Fruitland senior Jason Gissel (42-4) beat American Falls sophomore Wyatt Kearn (41-10) by fall.

285 - Gooding senior Jake McGinnis (47-2) beat Sugar-Salem sophomore Kenneth Copley (55-4) in a 5-3 decision.

2A

98 - New Plymouth sophomore Dyllon Bishop (27-5) lost in an 8-2 decision to Salmon freshman Troy Bruce (26-2).

106 - Melba senior Cameron Williams (36-6) beat North Fremont freshman Kohl Nielson (50-4) by fall.

113 - Grace freshman Clayton Lunt (27-9) beat Melba senior Kie Brown (20-12) in sudden victory.

120 - North Gem senior Dawson Barfuss (45-1) beat Challis senior Ty Redick (36-13) by fall.

132 - Challis junior Kade Bruno defeated Wendell senior Dale Schoth in a 6-2 decision.

138 - New Plymouth senior Joe Rice (39-1) beat Aberdeen senior Carson Beck (28-7) by fall. This is Rice's fourth state title.

160 - Challis junior Cooper Erickson (43-6) beat West Side junior Enoch Ward (30-11) by fall.

170 - Challis senior Pete Bradshaw (43-7) beat Raft River senior Traven Hansen (34-6) in a 3-1 decision.

220 - Marsing senior Mason Hall (36-5) beat Grangeville junior Brandon Stump (31-6) in a 16-8 major decision.

285 - Grangeville junior Parker Walters (19-3) beat Melba junior Ty Bahem (26-7) by fall.