BOISE, Idaho — With the new school year approaching, KTVB is taking a look back at the former Treasure & Magic Valley prep athletes who are now competing collegiately this fall.

The list includes athletes from our viewing area (see graphic).

KTVB COVERAGE AREA
KTVB

We'll define fall sports as football, soccer, volleyball and cross country.

More athletes will be added as 2019 rosters become available.

Are we missing someone? Send an email to dallsop@ktvb.com and we'll add them to our list.

MORE: 2019 Treasure Valley college commitments

FOOTBALL

BOISE STATE

IDAHO STATE

IDAHO

COLLEGE OF IDAHO

LEWIS-CLARK VALLEY COLLEGE

MONTANA STATE

MONTANA

MONTANA TECH

  • Jake Standlee (Borah, 2019)
  • Noah Bryant (Mountain View, 2019)
  • Riley Stark (Mountain View, 2019)

MONTANA WESTERN

MONTANA NORTHERN

ROCKY MOUNTAIN

CARROLL

COLORADO STATE - PUEBLO

COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES

EASTERN WASHINGTON

UTAH

SOUTHERN UTAH

WEBER STATE

PORTLAND STATE

WESTERN OREGON

EASTERN OREGON

GEORGE FOX

OREGON STATE

WHITWORTH

  • Riley Allen (Centennial, 2019)
  • Gabe Moore (Centennial, 2019)

WILLAMETTE UNIVERSITY

PACIFIC UNIVERSITY

  • Roy Newberry (Buhl, 2018)
  • Ethan Kameshige (Ontario, 2018)

LINFIELD COLLEGE

  • Travis Swanson (Wood River, 2017)

OREGON

CAL

OCCIDENTAL COLLEGE

  • Dan Marlow (Bishop Kelly, 2019)

PEARL RIVER COMMUNITY COLLEGE

  • Harrison Ashby (Capital, 2017)

DORDT COLLEGE

  • Nic Herman (Cole Valley, 2017)
  • Connor Bosma (Lighthouse Christian, 2017)
  • Sam Phiriyakulkit (Nampa Christian, 2016)
  • Josh De Jong (Nampa Christian, 2017)
  • Michael Sondermann (Ridgevue, 2019)
  • Carson Brown (Homedale, 2019)

MISSOURI

OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY

SAINT JOHN'S UNIVERSITY

  • Cole Schumacher (Bishop Kelly, 2019)

Watch more High School Sports:

See them all in our YouTube Playlist:

SOCCER

BOISE STATE

IDAHO

IDAHO STATE

NORTHWEST NAZARENE

NORTH IDAHO COLLEGE

COLLEGE OF IDAHO

CARROLL

ROCKY MOUNTAIN

MONTANA

UNIVERSITY OF PORTLAND

OREGON STATE

  • Madison Carter (Timberline, 2018)

OREGON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

PORTLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE

EASTERN OREGON

CORBAN

  • Abbigail Furrow (Middleton, 2019)
  • Asia Jackson (Mountain Home, 2019)
  • Megan Harvey (Boise, 2017)
  • Skyla Vogelpohl (Borah, 2018)
  • Emanuel Montanez (Renaissance, 2016)

SOUTHWESTERN OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE

TREASURE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE

  • Victor Quezada (Buhl, 2019)
  • Jose Torres (Caldwell, 2019)
  • Hilda Campos-Briceno (Caldwell, 2019)
  • Joseph Donovan (Capital, 2019)
  • Summer Townsend (Columbia, 2019)
  • Hannah Simpson (Eagle, 2018)
  • Emmanuel Perez (Fruitland, 2019)
  • Christien Cabrera (Fruitland, 2018)
  • Celeena Cisneros (Fruitland, 2019)
  • Kelsi Capps (Fruitland, 2019)
  • Claire Farmer (Fruitland, 2019)
  • Josephine Lasnick (Fruitland, 2019)
  • Trent Lyons (Meridian, 2019)
  • Cynthia Gonzalez (Nyssa, 2019)
  • Rafael Rodriguez (Ontario, 2018)
  • Michael Hernandez (Ontario, 2019)
  • Guillermo "Willy" Trujillo (Ontario, 2018)
  • Cristian Santoyo (Ontario, 2019)
  • Brenda Trejo (Ontario, 2018)
  • Elizabeth Reyes (Ontario, 2019)
  • Guillermo "Memo" Gonzalez (Payette, 2019)
  • Eduardo Esquivel (Ridgevue, 2019)
  • Lucio Shoreque-Villa (Ridgevue, 2018)
  • Sydney Chandler (Rocky Mountain, 2018)
  • Gio Ramirez (Vallivue, 2019)
  • Hector Arreola (Vallivue, 2019)
  • Giovanni Avalos (Vallivue, 2018)
  • Jose Torres (Vallivue, 2019)
  • Edgar Duran (Vallivue, 2019)
  • Eduardo Maldonado (Vallivue, 2019)
  • Apolonio Arreola (Vallivue, 2019)
  • Emilia Landa (Vallivue, 2019)
  • Cristoval Alvarez (Weiser, 2019)
  • Ezequiel Vargas-Ornelas (Wilder, 2018)
  • Cristina Vega-Escobedo (Wood River, 2018)
  • Maria Patlan (Wood River, 2018)

BLUE MOUNTAIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE

UTAH

BYU

WESTMINSTER

UTAH VALLEY

RELATED: Borah's Ibrahimovic wins Gatorade Player of the Year

GONZAGA

WASHINGTON

RELATED: Bishop Kelly's Lauren Elwer named Gatorade Player of the Year

SEATTLE PACIFIC

UNIVERSITY OF PUGET SOUND

  • Luke Murdock (Boise, 2016)

LEWIS-CLARK

  • Ella Viesturs (Community School, 2018)

SAINT MARTIN'S

WARNER PACIFIC

NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY

WALLA WALLA UNIVERSITY

LOWER COLUMBIA COLLEGE

WALLA WALLA COMMUNITY COLLEGE

YAKIMA VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE

  • Sidney Johnson (Vallivue, 2019)

WHATCOM COMMUNITY COLLEGE

  • Josh Lyon (Capital, 2019)

EDMONDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE

  • Colin Houser (Boise)

SPOKANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE

  • Mohamed Eidway (Canyon Ridge, 2019)
  • Maddy Hicks (Twin Falls, 2019)
  • Jovany Armenta (Wood River, 2019)
  • Jose Quinonez (Wood River, 2019)
  • Emerson Flores (Wood River, 2019)

WHITWORTH

  • Jadyn Baumgartner (Timberline, 2017)
  • Gabby Coprivnicar (Timberline, 2018)

LINFIELD COLLEGE

  • Emma Sammarintino (Bishop Kelly, 2019)
  • McCall Bennion (Capital, 2019)
  • Geradro Perez Jr. (Kuna, 2018)

WHITMAN

LARAMIE COMMUNITY COLLEGE

YAVAPAI COLLEGE

RELATED: Rocky Mountain's Quiros named Gatorade Player of the Year

UC DAVIS

RELATED: Bouvia wins second consecutive Gatorade Player of the Year

POINT LOMA NAZARENE

UNIVERSITY OF REDLANDS

  • Alexa Glick (Centennial, 2016)
  • Griffin Gettman (Boise, 2019)

SONOMA STATE 

  • Aiden Borders (Timberline, 2019)

CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD

HAWAI'I

HAWAI'I - HILO

CAMPBELL

NORTHEASTERN STATE

NEBRASKA WESLEYAN

CHICAGO STATE

  • Lauren Rieber (Borah, 2018)
  • Aanika Stevens (Centennial, 2018)

BAYLOR

CONCORDIA (WI)

  • Kailey Lewis (Centennial, 2019)

QUEENS COLLEGE

NORTHEASTERN STATE

KNOX COLLEGE

  • McKenna Kuecks (Timberline, 2019)

WINGATE

UNITED STATES MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY

  • Chase Miller (Capital, 2019)

UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ACADEMY

  • Renae Sanchez (Vallivue, 2019)

SIMON FRASER

VOLLEYBALL

BOISE STATE

LEWIS-CLARK

IDAHO STATE

COLLEGE OF SOUTHERN IDAHO

COLLEGE OF IDAHO

NORTHWEST NAZARENE

NORTH IDAHO COLLEGE

  • Monique Johnson (Mountain View, 2018)

EASTERN OREGON

GEORGE FOX

BLUE MOUNTAIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE

TREASURE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE

LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE

LOWER COLUMBIA COLLEGE

COLUMBIA BASIN COLLEGE

EDMONDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE

TACOMA COMMUNITY COLLEGE

  • Piper Browning (Centennial, 2019)

WALLA WALLA COMMUNITY COLLEGE

WENATCHEE VALLEY COLLEGE

  • Madison Martin (Mountain Home, 2019)

MT. HOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE

  • Amaya Carter (Homedale, 2019)

CENTRALIA COMMUNITY COLLEGE

  • Brianna Youngstrom (Emmett, 2019)

BIG BEND COMMUNITY COLLEGE

  • Brynn McKnight (Middleton, 2019)

CONCORDIA

THE EVERGREEN STATE COLLEGE

UTAH

BYU

UTAH STATE

WEBER STATE

DIXIE STATE

SNOW COLLEGE

SALT LAKE CITY COMMUNITY COLLEGE

FORT LEWIS COLLEGE

MONTANA WESTERN

CASPER COLLEGE

LARAMIE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE

PEPPERDINE

THE MASTERS COLLEGE

EMBRY-RIDDLE

HAWAI'I - HILO

SOUTHEASTERN IOWA COMMUNITY COLLEGE

DORDT COLLEGE

  • Jaclyn Wybenga (Burley, 2018)
  • Annetta de Jong (Nampa Christian, 2018)

CROSS COUNTRY

BOISE STATE

  • Israel Anaya-Carmona (Fruitland, 2017)
  • Noah Horsburgh (Mounatain View, 2017)
  • Anna Hartwick (Timberline, 2015)
  • Caleb Stamper (Timberline, 2019)

IDAHO

LEWIS-CLARK

COLLEGE OF SOUTHERN IDAHO

NORTHWEST NAZARENE

IDAHO STATE

COLLEGE OF IDAHO

GONZAGA

CARROLL

PORTLAND STATE

OREGON STATE

GEORGE FOX

  • Abby Bitzenburg (Filer, 2017)

SEATTLE PACIFIC

WILLAMETTE UNIVERSITY

  • Matt Ihling (Boise, 2018)

SOUTHWESTERN OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE

  • Ryan O'Dell (Nampa, 2019)

TREASURE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE

  • Keaton Kikuyama (Challis, 2018)
  • Jesse Bale (Columbia, 2019)
  • Emily Derrick (Mountain Home, 2019)
  • Camille Ochoa (Mountain Home, 2019)
  • Kortne Randall-Harper (Notus, 2019)
  • Daphane Auxier (Payette, 2019)
  • Edith Franco (Ontario, 2019)

SANTA CLARA

  • Nick Russell (Bishop Kelly, 2019)
  • Josh Simboli (Timberline, 2019)

UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANSISCO

  • Eve Jensen (Boise, 2019)
  • Melanie Marquis (Mountain View, 2019)

WEBER STATE

WESTMINSTER

UTAH VALLEY

SOUTHERN UTAH

NORTHERN ARIZONA

  • Mikayla Malaspina (Vallivue, 2015)

DORDT COLLEGE

  • Anthony Ghiorso (Rocky Mountain, 2017)

ST. OLAF COLLEGE

  • Alec Getzloff (Boise, 2016)
  • Reuben Kosche (Boise, 2018)

PRINCETON UNIVERSITY

STETSON UNIVERSITY