EAGLE, Idaho —

5A

BOYS

Team Scores

  1. Rocky Mountain
  2. Capital
  3. Mountain View
  4. Borah
  5. Rigby
  6. Eagle
  7. Meridian
  8. Madison
  9. Timberline
  10. Centennial

100m

  1. Jaymon Barrus (Mountain View) - 11.02
  2. Seth Ackerson (Skyview) - 11.05
  3. Mangus Hemmingway (Mountain View) - 11.10

200m

  1. Jaymon Barrus (Mountain View) - 21.64
  2. Josh Hosac (Eagle) - 21.65
  3. Josiah Seward (Meridian) - 21.99

400m

  1. Austin Bolt (Borah) - 48.79
  2. Benjamin Wyatt (Centennial) - 49.65
  3. Braden Johnson (Capital) - 50.10

800m

  1. Caleb Stamper (Timberline) - 1:54.39
  2. Nathan Green (Borah) - 1:56.14
  3. Joey Tolman (Rocky Mountain) - 1:56.30

1600m

  1. Nathan Green (Borah) - 4:15.98
  2. Joey Tolman (Rocky Mountain) - 4:16.89
  3. Spencer Stutz (Madison) - 4:20.03

3200m

  1. Nathan Green (Borah) - 9:19.40
  2. Joey Tolman (Rocky Mountain) - 9:20.50
  3. Spencer Stutz (Madison) - 9:24.60

4x100

  1. Eagle - 42.41
  2. Mountain View - 42.62
  3. Madison - 43.73

4x200

  1. Mountain View - 1:28.24
  2. Eagle - 1:28.84
  3. Madison - 1:29.61

4x400

  1. Borah - 3:22.99
  2. Meridian - 3:23.81
  3. Timberline - 3:24.31

4x800

  1. Timberline - 7:54.30
  2. Borah - 7:56.76
  3. Mountain View - 8:02.15

Long Jump

  1. Alec Bindner (Capital) - 21-11.50
  2. Kaden Hall (Rigby) - 21-05.50
  3. Jacob Schnatter (Lake City) - 21-02.75

Triple Jump

  1. Eli Lawrence (Meridian) - 45-04.00
  2. Spencer Price (Rocky Mountain) - 45-01.75
  3. Tyler Trengrove (Post Falls) - 45-01.50

High Jump

  1. Tyler Trengrove (Post Falls) - 6-08.00
  2. Kaden Hall (Rigby) - 6-08.00
  3. Firace Kabongo (Capital) - 6-02.00

Pole Vault

  1. Alec Bindner (Capital) - 15-00.00
  2. Marshall Rasmussen (Meridian) - 14-06.00
  3. Parker Ballard (Madison) - 14-00.00

110m Hurdles

  1. Nate Burch (Coeur d'Alene) - 14.19
  2. Josiah Seward (Meridian) - 14.68
  3. Diego Sekiyama-Nava (Centennial) - 15.09

300m Hurdles

  1. Diego Sekiyama-Nava (Centennial) - 39.01
  2. Alec Bindner (Capital) - 39.07
  3. Derek Toth (Mountain View) - 39.48

Shot Put

  1. Nathan Franz (Rigby) - 61-00.00
  2. Gerrit Tamminga (Rocky Mountain) - 53-08.50
  3. Jarell Lucas (Rocky Mountain) - 52-11.00

Discus

  1. Gerrit Tamminga (Rocky Mountain) - 170-04
  2. Nathan Franz (Rigby) - 169-01
  3. Kade McCall (Timberline) - 168-03

LIVE BLOG: 2019 State track & field championships

GIRLS

Team scores

  1. Eagle
  2. Boise
  3. Mountain View
  4. Madison
  5. Lake City
  6. Rigby
  7. Rocky Mountain
  8. Centennial
  9. Lake City
  10. Borah

100m

  1. Jasmine Devers (Mountain View) - 12.23
  2. Megan Rose (Capital) - 12.29
  3. Dena Shaffstall-Lassos (Rocky Mountain) - 12.33

200m

  1. Jasmine Devers (Mountain View) - 24.87
  2. Angelyca Chapman (Lake City) - 25.14
  3. Dena Shaffstall-Lassos (Rocky Mountain) - 25.60

400m

  1. Angelyca Chapman (Lake City) - 57.39
  2. Teija Fastabend (Centennial) - 57.84
  3. Courtney Payne (Eagle) - 1:00.08

800m

  1. Lexy Halladay (Mountain View) - 2:12.04
  2. Maggie Liebich (Boise) - 2:13.13
  3. Julia Lamar (Eagle) - 2:15.59

1600m

  1. Lexy Halladay (Mountain View) - 4:43.74**
  2. Maggie Liebich (Boise) - 4:52. 44*
  3. Ashley LaJocies (Eagle) - 4:59.69

WATCH: Halladay runs fastest 1600m in the nation

3200m

  1. Lexy Halladay (Mountain View) - 10:39.23
  2. Ashley LaJocies (Eagle) - 10:43.32
  3. Mikella Tobin (Boise) - 10:55.45

4x100

  1. Madison - 48.78
  2. Eagle - 49.05
  3. Mountain View - 49.30

4x200

  1. Lake City - 1:42.51
  2. Centennial - 1:42.86
  3. Eagle - 1:43.14

4x400

  1. Lake City - 3:56.67
  2. Boise - 3:59.90
  3. Eagle - 4:01.27

4x800

  1. Eagle - 9:12.44
  2. Boise - 9:18.52
  3. Mountain View - 9:25.62

Long Jump

  1. Rayven Nealy (Madison) - 17-06.00
  2. Jennah Carpenter (Lewiston) - 17-04.25
  3. Julia Nixon (Boise) - 17-03.50

Triple Jump

  1. Rayven Nealy (Madison) - 38-02.00
  2. Kendall Cofer (Eagle) - 36-06.25
  3. Nicole Gieser (Rocky Mountain) - 35-11.50

High Jump

  1. Zoe Johnson (Eagle) - 5-04.00
  2. Makena Klinge (Boise) - 5-04.00
  3. Hadley Scoresby (Thunder Ridge) - 5-04.00

Pole Vault

  1. Kinsey Langin (Rocky Mountain) - 12-06.00*
  2. Maya Maloney (Boise) - 12-06.00*
  3. Emma Shippen (Rigby) - 11-00.00

100m Hurdles

  1. Kenna Jones (Rocky Mountain) - 15.06
  2. Linden Carter (Boise) - 15.10
  3. Hannah Bolingbroke (Madison) - 15.52

300m Hurdles

  1. Avery McBride (Borah) - 44.41
  2. Melanie Marquis (Mountain View) - 45.03
  3. Hannah Bolingbroke (Madison) - 45.13

Shot Put

  1. Mateya Mobley (Rigby) - 42-02.00
  2. Sarah Carillo (Eagle) - 38-04.50
  3. Reagan Filmore (Eagle) - 37-07.50

Discus

  1. Mateya Mobley (Rigby) - 132-07
  2. Lizzy Wensley (Lake City) - 127-08
  3. Emily Bronson (Coeur d'Alene) - 127-07

RELATED: 2019 Treasure Valley college commitments

______________________________________________________

4A

BOYS

100m

  1. Colton Reifschenider (Bonneville) - 10.79
  2. James Onanubosi (Bishop Kelly) - 10.85
  3. Allamar Alexander (Columbia) - 11.04

200m

  1. Colton Reifschenider (Bonneville) - 21.55
  2. James Onanubosi (Bishop Kelly) - 22.12
  3. Taeo Schnieder (Jerome) - 22.13

400m

  1. Bryson Wright (Mountain Home) - 50.11
  2. Tanner Johnston (Vallivue) - 50.87
  3. William Rodriguez (Ridgevue) - 50.97

800m

  1. Zac Bright (Idaho Falls) - 1:55.46
  2. Dax Wyatt (Middleton) - 1:55.62
  3. Shane Gard (Pocatello) - 1:57.00

1600m

  1. Dallin Bird (Pocatello) - 4:17.47
  2. Shane Gard (Pocatello) - 4:18.15
  3. Dallin Hart (Skyline) - 4:20.16

3200m

  1. Nicholas Russell (Bishop Kelly) - 9:20.20
  2. Dallin Bird (Pocatello) - 9:25.67
  3. Dallin Hart (Skyline) - 9:25.86

4x100

  1. Skyline - 43.26
  2. Kuna - 42.34
  3. Bishop Kelly - 43.39

4x200

  1. Twin Falls - 1:29.97
  2. Bishop Kelly - 1:30.01
  3. Skyline - 1:30.46

4x400

  1. Middleton - 3:22.93
  2. Pocatello - 3:23.65
  3. Twin Falls - 3:28.06

1600m Sprint Medley

  1. Pocatello - 3:31.40
  2. Bishop Kelly - 3:32.09
  3. Middleton - 3:32.21

Long Jump

  1. Stockton Jump (Jerome) - 21-10.00
  2. Ty Wright (Shelley) - 21-07.25
  3. Braden Kappen (Sandpoint) - 20-10.50

Triple Jump

  1. Stockton Lott (Jerome) - 44-04.25
  2. Zion Johnson (Skyline) - 44-02.25
  3. Sheldon Flanary (Canyon Ridge) - 43-06.75

High Jump

  1. Ty Wright (Shelley) - 6-06.00
  2. Brian Mullin (Bishop Kelly) - 6-04.00
  3. Taite Priestley (Preston) - 6-02.00

110m Hurdles

  1. Landon Helms (Emmett) - 14.48
  2. Zedekiah Davis (Skyline) - 15.13
  3. Cyril Mahlke (Twin Falls) - 15.29

300m Hurdles

  1. Cyril Mahlke (Twin Falls) - 38.70
  2. Jace Rogers (Middleton) - 38.91
  3. Landon Helms (Emmett) - 39.44

Shot Put

  1. Dequa Lang (Century) - 56-08.50
  2. Hudson Klundt (Twin Falls) - 53-08.00
  3. Dylan Quigley (Twin Falls) - 51-07.50

Discus

  1. Zach Ramos (Caldwell) - 167-08
  2. Joel Cortez (Skyline) - 158-02
  3. Brad Cushman (Vallivue) - 155-03

GIRLS

Team Scores

  1. Bishop Kelly
  2. Skyline
  3. Twin Falls
  4. Middleton
  5. Pocatello
  6. Ridgevue
  7. Shelley
  8. Bonneville
  9. Idaho Falls
  10. Ridgevue

100m

  1. Laurel Taylor (Idaho Falls) - 12.32
  2. Paige Tekippe (Bishop Kelly) - 12.44
  3. Chloe Barylski (Ridgevue) - 12.46

200m

  1. Laurel Taylor (Idaho Falls) - 25.07*
  2. Sade Williams (Bonneville) - 25.34
  3. Chloe Barylski (Ridgevue) - 25.58

400m

  1. Ashley Campbell (Middleton) - 57.90
  2. Taylia Stimpson (Minico) - 58.18
  3. Lauren Elwer (Bishop Kelly) - 58.53

800m

  1. Mattalyn Geddes (Twin Falls) - 2:17.69
  2. Gemma LaVernge (Emmett) - 2:20.53
  3. Addi Wyatt (Middleton) - 2:20.59

1600m

  1. Mattalyn Geddes (Twin Falls) - 5:02.87
  2. Sariah Harrison (Skyline) - 5:06.86
  3. Alexia Corona (Ridgevue) - 5:15.13

3200m

  1. Mattalyn Geddes (Twin Falls) - 10:55.19
  2. Sariah Harrison (Skyline) - 10:57.11
  3. Alexia Corona (Ridgevue) - 11:24.66

4x100

  1. Bishop Kelly - 48.40*
  2. Bonneville - 49.16
  3. Skyline - 50.79

4x200

  1. Bishop Kelly - 1:41.99*
  2. Twin Falls - 1:45.16
  3. Skyline - 1:46.42

4x400

  1. Middleton - 4:02.66
  2. Bishop Kelly - 4:05.07
  3. Ridgevue - 4:05.62

800m Sprint Medley

  1. Skyline - 1:50.60
  2. Middleton - 1:51.12
  3. Bishop Kelly - 1:52.20

100m Hurdles

  1. Madi Zink (Pocatello) - 14.16
  2. Brylie Adams (Burley) - 14.35
  3. Amaia Van Tol (Bishop Kelly) - 14.89

300m Hurdles

  1. Madi Zink (Pocatello) - 43.66
  2. Lauren Elwer (Bishop Kelly) - 44.26
  3. Breanne Herrman (Skyline) - 44.67

Long Jump

  1. Alyson Tekippe (Bishop Kelly) - 18-01.00
  2. Olivia Johnson (Bishop Kelly) - 17-10.25
  3. Paige Tekippe (Bishop Kelly) - 17-08.25

Triple Jump

  1. Sidnee Naerebout (Twin Falls) - 38-05.25*
  2. Alyson Tekippe (Bishop Kelly) - 36-03.00
  3. Emalee Pippin (Mountain Home) - 36-01.75

High Jump

  1. Kelly Donnellan (Bishop Kelly) - 5-04.00
  2. Madison Lempka (Shelley) - 5-04.00
  3. Mia Nottingham (Columbia) - 5-00.00
  4. Sydney Searle (Burley) - 5-00.00

Pole Vault

  1. Aly Tekippe (Bishop Kelly) - 11-00.00
  2. Rylee Leak (Jerome) - 10-06.00
  3. Kassandra Bustos (Vallivue) - 9-06.00

Shot Put

  1. Shacole Hughes (Vallivue) - 40-09.00
  2. Destiny Harris (Pocatello) - 37-07.50
  3. Sydney Hurst (Middleton) - 36-01.00

Discus

  1. Destiny Harris (Pocatello) - 145-01
  2. Audreyahnna Savell (Ridgevue) - 128-02
  3. Lacy Yates (Emmett) - 123-04

_______________________________________________________

3A

BOYS

100m

  1. Blake Phillips (Kimberly) - 10.97
  2. Caleb Smith (Homedale) - 11.15
  3. Dane Wissenbach (Marsh Valley) - 11.17

200m

  1. Blake Phillips (Kimberly) - 22.32
  2. Brett Bronson (Kimberly) - 22.49
  3. Troy Wissenbach (Marsh Valley) - 22.78

800m

  1. Rhett Kunz (Weiser) - 2:03.06
  2. Kaysen Klingler (Sugar-Salem) - 2:03.35
  3. Daniel Butler (Buhl) - 2:03.38

1600m

  1. Kooper Williams (Sugar-Salem) - 4:27.69
  2. Lorenzo High (Snake River) - 4:30.33
  3. Daniel Butler (Buhl) - 4:31.66

3200m

  1. Kooper Williams (Sugar-Salem) - 9:38.10
  2. Logan Hunt (Timberlake) - 9:40.81
  3. Kaysen Klinger (Sugar-Salem) - 9:52.94

1600m Sprint Medley

  1. Buhl - 3:38.63
  2. Sugar-Salem - 3:38.86
  3. Weiser - 3:39.72

4x200

  1. Homedale - 1:31.09
  2. Kimberly - 1:31.38
  3. Coeur d'Alene Charter - 1:32.17

Triple Jump

  1. Chase Gardom (Timberlake) - 46-03.00
  2. Cade Morris (Gooding) - 45-11.50
  3. Adam Lauda (Buhl) - 43-06.50

Long Jump

  1. Peyton Bair (Kimberly) - 23-08.50*
  2. Gerohm Rihari (Sugar-Salem) - 22-07.50
  3. Hadley Miller (Sugar-Salem) - 22-03.50

High Jump

  1. Chase Gardom (Timberlake) - 6-02.00
  2. Gerohm Rihari (Sugar-Salem) - 6-00.00
  3. Cameron Parkes (Priest River) - 6-00.00

110m Hurdles

  1. Peyton Bair (Kimberly) - 14.41*
  2. Jesse Fogle (Sugar-Salem) - 15.19
  3. Grant Page (Parma) - 15.53

300m Hurdles

  1. Peyton Bair (Kimberly) - 37.60*
  2. Jesse Fogle (Sugar-Salem) - 40.41
  3. Teagun Holycross (Priest River) - 40.56

Discus

  1. Thomas Symms (Homedale) - 157-03
  2. Carson Shriver (Buhl) - 136-02.50
  3. Jeremy McLemore (Timberlake) - 134-09

Shot Put

  1. Colby Poe (Priest River) - 51-10.25
  2. Bryer Monson (Filer) - 50-07.00
  3. Edwin Smith (South Fremont) - 47-04.00

GIRLS

Team Scores

  1. Kimberly
  2. Gooding
  3. Sugar-Salem
  4. Timberlake
  5. Fruitland
  6. Bonners Ferry
  7. Parma
  8. Coeur d'Alene Charter
  9. Weiser
  10. Buhl

100m

  1. Laken Wolfe (Gooding) - 12.79
  2. Madison Tesnohlidek (Fruitland) - 12.88
  3. Jeana Craven (Timberlake) - 13.01

200m

  1. Laken Wolfe (Gooding) - 25.76
  2. Abbey Shirts (Weiser) - 26.45
  3. Madison Tesnohlidek (Fruitland) - 26.71

400m

  1. Laken Wolfe (Gooding) - 57.70
  2. Meg Walker (Kimberly) - 58.46
  3. Abbey Shirts (Weiser) - 59.16

800m

  1. Brinley Humphreys (Kimberly) - 2:23.81
  2. Josie Yovichin (Coeur d'Alene Charter) - 2:23.98
  3. Keely Wolf (Gooding) - 2:24.02

1600m

  1. Abigail Gorton (Bonners Ferry) - 5:28.53
  2. Liz Edler (Filer) - 5:32.45
  3. Emma Hillam (Fruitland) - 5:32.91

3200m

  1. Abigail Gorton (Bonners Ferry) - 11:45.89
  2. Keely Wolf (Gooding) - 11:52.84
  3. Emma Hillam (Fruitland) - 11:59.70

800m Sprint Medley

  1. Coeur d'Alene Charter - 1:53.06
  2. Weiser - 1:53.90
  3. Timberlake - 1:57.28

4x100

  1. Fruitland - 50.77
  2. Timberlake - 51.56
  3. Parma - 52.36

4x200

  1. Kimberly - 1:47.73
  2. Parma - 1:48.07
  3. Timberlake - 1:50.72

4x400

  1. Kimberly - 4:05.03
  2. Parma - 4:10.49
  3. Coeur d'Alene Charter - 4:11.11

Triple Jump

  1. Keely Wolf (Gooding) - 36-02.50
  2. Brinley Humphreys (Kimberly) - 35-10.25
  3. Elliotte Stockham (Gooding) - 34-09.25

Long Jump

  1. Meg Walker (Kimberly) - 17-05.25
  2. Emily Gorrell (Buhl) - 16-03.75
  3. Holly Ansley (Bonners Ferry) - 16-01.75

High Jump

  1. Madison Jackson (Parma) - 5-04.00
  2. Jade Jackson (Sugar-Salem) - 5-00.00
  3. Nicole Stampke (Gooding) - 4-10.00
  4. Katie Compas (Parma) - 4-10.00
  5. Sage Stimpson (Snake River) - 4-10.00

100m Hurdles

  1. Madison Jackson (Parma) - 14.81
  2. Meg Walker (Kimberly) - 15.22
  3. Emily Gorrell (Buhl) - 15.89

300m Hurdles

  1. Jade Jackson (Sugar-Salem) - 46.53
  2. Annie Walker (Kimberly) - 47.43
  3. Kiley Cutler (Coeur d'Alene Charter) - 48.32

Shot Put

  1. Victoria Bee (Bonners Ferry) - 40-04.50
  2. Blayre Jeffs (Timberlake) - 37-11.25
  3. Ella Fischer (Filer) - 37-01.00

Discus

  1. Madison Alexander (Kimberly) - 111-09
  2. Shea Curran (Kellogg) - 109-00
  3. Kailin Senteney (Kellogg) - 103-02

Pole Vault 

  1. Elliotte Stockham (Gooding) - 10-06.00
  2. Danielle Grant (Payette) - 9-06.00
  3. Reagan Doty Weiser) - 9-06.00
  4. Kassi Christensen (Sugar-Salem) - 9-06.00

_____________________________________________________

2A

BOYS

100m

  1. Obagiyah Gee (Cole Valley) - 10.97
  2. Ethan Brands (Nampa Christian) - 11.03
  3. Keegan Duncan (Declo) - 11.16

200m

  1. Ethan Brands (Nampa Christian) - 

400m

  1. Ethan Brands (Nampa Christian) - 49.56
  2. Jeffrey Stewart (Nampa Christian) - 50.51
  3. Hulizes Ortiz (Aberdeen) - 51.30

800m

  1. Jeffrey Stewart (Nampa Christian) - 1:57.55
  2. Andy Gebhart (Salmon) - 1:58.42
  3. Jacob Moffat (West Side) - 2:00.38

1600m

  1. Johnathon Simmons (Salmon) - 4:30.10
  2. Jacob Moffat (West Side) - 4:31.13
  3. Brennen Donahue (Cole Valley) - 4:32.02

3200m

  1. Johnathan Simmons (Salmon) - 9:46.63
  2. Brennen Donahue (Cole Valley) - 9:48.39
  3. Jacob Moffat (West Side) - 9:52.32

1600m Sprint Medley

  1. Nampa Christian - 3:35.82
  2. Cole Valley Christian - 3:38.88
  3. West Side - 3:40.88

4x100

  1. Nampa Christian - 43.93
  2. Cole Valley - 44.45
  3. West Side - 44.59

4x200

  1. Cole Valley - 1:31.98
  2. Aberdeen - 1:32.22
  3. West Side - 1:34.17

4x400

  1. Nampa Christian - 3:27.52
  2. Aberdeen - 3:28.82
  3. West Side - 3:29.09

Triple Jump

  1. Drew Howerzyl (Nampa Christian) - 44-04.50
  2. Issac Cunningham (Soda Springs) - 42-07.50
  3. Dylan Vanderschaaf (Salmon) - 42-06.50

High Jump

  1. Garrett Hawkes (North Fremont) - 6-06.00
  2. Drew Howerzyl (Nampa Christian) - 6-00.00
  3. Davis Larsen (Malad) - 6-00.00

Long Jump

  1. Garrett Hawkes (North Fremont) - 22-01.50
  2. Drew Howerzyl (Nampa Christian) - 21-02.50
  3. Chase Guyse (Nampa Christian) - 20-04.75

110m Hurdles

  1. Cyrus Rindlisbacher (West Side) - 14.29
  2. Garrett Hawkes (North Fremont) - 15.42
  3. Ryan Turner (Bear Lake) - 15.64

300m Hurdles

  1. Cyrus Rindlisbacher (West Side) - 39.58
  2. Garrett Hawkes (North Fremont) - 40.12
  3. Peyton Litton (North Fremont) - 41.48

Discus

  1. Eduardo Barrera (Aberdeen) - 135-06
  2. Nick Woods (New Plymouth) - 126-03
  3. Brax Kauffman (Salmon) - 124-06.50

Shot Put

  1. Nick Woods (New Plymouth) - 46-06.00
  2. Trey Yearsley (Ririe) - 45-05.50
  3. Josh Jolley (Firth) - 44-06.00

Pole Vault

  1. Eric Perry (Orofino) - 13-00.00
  2. Owen Tarkalson (Salmon) - 12-06.00
  3. Payton Foster (Aberdeen) - 12-06.00

GIRLS

100m

  1. Brooke Wiemer (Cole Valley) - 12.47
  2. Emma Clark (Melba) - 12.89
  3. Jordi Holdaway (West Jefferson) - 13.14

200m

  1. Brooke Wiemer (Cole Valley) - 24.74**
  2. Jordi Holdaway (West Jefferson) - 26.63
  3. Sage Wood (West Jefferson) - 26.70

400m

  1. Cassi Robbins (Firth) - 1:00.08
  2. Jaylyn McKinnon (Firth) - 1:01.21
  3. Sydnie Zywina (Orofino) - 1:01.71

800m

  1. Kylahn Heritage (Melba) - 2:24.23
  2. Elise Kelsey (Bear Lake) - 2:24.69
  3. Olivia Klein (Cole Valley) - 2:26.20

1600m

  1. Elli Kelsey (Bear Lake) - 5:17.56
  2. Josi Kelsey (Bear Lake) - 5:23.72
  3. Elsie Kelsey (Bear Lake) - 5:24.17

3200m

  1. Elli Kelsey (Bear Lake) - 11:18.56
  2. Elise Kelsey (Bear Lake) - 11:27.70
  3. Sophie McManus (McCall-Donnelly) - 11:28.38

4x100

  1. West Jefferson - 49.80*
  2. Grangeville - 51.89
  3. Firth - 52.28

4x200

  1. West Jefferson - 1:46.29
  2. Melba - 1:48.74
  3. Firth - 1:48.77

4x400

  1. Firth - 4:09.81
  2. Soda Springs - 4:15.19
  3. North Fremont - 4:15.68

Triple Jump

  1. Emma Clark (Melba) - 37-09.25
  2. Mckenzie Sermon (West Jefferson) - 35-10.00
  3. Sydnie Zywina (Orofino) - 35-04.50

Long Jump

  1. Brooke Weimer (Cole Valley) - 19-06.75**
  2. Emma Clark (Melba) - 17-11.00
  3. Dallas Sutton (Ririe) - 16-02.00

High Jump

  1. Kayle Koyle (Declo) - 5-02.00
  2. Rose Hansen (McCall-Donnelly) - 5-02.00
  3. Tara Butler (Firth) - 5-00.00

Pole Vault

  1. Emma Clark (Melba) - 10-06.00
  2. Bethan Suchoski (St. Maries) - 10-06.00
  3. Lilia Ebanez (West Side) - 9-06.00

100m Hurdles

  1. Brooke Weimer (Cole Valley) - 14.60*
  2. Jordi Holdaway (West Jefferson) - 15.15
  3. Brynne Kundrick (McCall-Donnelly) - 15.40

300m Hurdles

  1. Brynne Kundrick (McCall-Donnelly) - 44.34
  2. Jordan Dayley (Melba) - 46.65
  3. Kate White (Soda Springs) - 47.95

Discus

  1. Madison Sotin (St. Maries) - 109-09.50
  2. Mayla Ivie (West Jefferson) - 109-03.50
  3. Helen Smith (Wendell) - 107-08

Shot Put

  1. Chelsea Gunderson (Bear Lake) - 36-03.50
  2. Cooper Thomas (Orofino) - 35-00.75
  3. Mayla Ivie (West Jefferson) - 34-07.25

_____________________________________________________

1A

BOYS

  1. Valley
  2. Liberty Charter
  3. Murtaugh
  4. Idaho City
  5. Challis
  6. Greenleaf
  7. Raft River
  8. Butte County
  9. Genesee
  10. Kamiah

100m

  1. William Ashley (Challis) - 11.23
  2. Cooper Hewitt (Kendrick) - 11.27
  3. Gadi Edwards (Logos) - 11.51

200m

  1. Cooper Hewett (Kendrick) - 22.78
  2. Juan McFarlane (Idaho City) - 23.12
  3. Kade Setoki (Murtaugh) - 23.31

400m

  1. Adam Elorrieta (Valley) - 50.54
  2. William Ashley (Challis) - 51.91
  3. Jason Hardy (Valley) - 51.96

800m

  1. Adam Elorrieta (Valley) - 1:56.89
  2. Cole Hinnenkamp (Liberty Charter) - 1:59.93
  3. Guillermo Zavala (Murtaugh) - 2:02.05

1600m

  1. Caleb Hamlin (Liberty Charter) - 4:22.50*
  2. Daniel Dixon (Greenleaf) - 4:28.35
  3. Garrett Christensen (Valley) - 4:38.53

3200m

  1. Caleb Hamlin (Liberty Charter) - 9:43.35
  2. Daniel Dixon (Greenleaf) - 9:54.68
  3. Garrett Christensen (Valley) - 9:56.82

1600m Sprint Medley

  1. Valley - 3:36.20*
  2. Liberty Charter - 3:43.40
  3. Murtaugh - 3:47.02

4x100

  1. Idaho City - 44.83
  2. Valley - 45.12
  3. Butte County - 45.44

4x200

  1. Butte County - 1:33.43
  2. Murtaugh - 1:34.46
  3. Valley - 1:35.60

4x400

  1. Liberty Charter - 3:32.57
  2. Valley - 3:32.76
  3. Genesee - 3:35.10

Triple Jump

  1. Josh Nichols (North Star) - 46-01.50*
  2. Garrett Sedlacek (Greenleaf) - 42-00.00
  3. Keil Setoki (Murtaugh) - 40-08.50

Long Jump

  1. Josh Nichols (North Star) - 22-04.00*
  2. Kade Stoki (Murtaugh) - 21-08..00
  3. Cooper Hewett (Kendrick) - 21-07.75

High Jump

  1. Brigham Parke (Carey) - 6-05.00
  2. Adam Elorrieta (Valley) - 6-02.00
  3. Jeff Waisanen (Genesee) - 6-00.00

110m Hurdles

  1. Shawn Poulson (Castleford) - 15.26
  2. Quinten Turner (Idaho City) - 15.39
  3. Jason Carignan (Idaho City) - 15.85

300m Hurdles

  1. Garrett Sedlacek (Greenleaf) - 40.50
  2. Caleb Norwood (Rockland) - 41.05
  3. Jeremiah Schilz (Valley) - 41.11

Discus

  1. Ryan Spaeth (Raft River) - 146-01
  2. Colt Uhlenkott (Tri-Valley) - 129-00
  3. Randy McClure (Salmon River) - 127-10

Shot Put

  1. Ryan Spaeth (Raft River) - 54-01.25
  2. Trayton Nelson (Idaho City) - 51-07.25
  3. Carson Schmidt (Prairie) - 46-11.00

Pole Vault

  1. Colt Uhlenkott (Tri-Valley) - 14-08.00*
  2. Ethan Shepherd (Salmon River) - 12-00.00
  3. Nic Anderson (Valley) - 12-00.00

GIRLS

Team Scores

  1. Raft River

100m

  1. Charlotte Wilson (Rockland) - 12.70
  2. Emerson Perkins (Genesee) - 13.26
  3. Naomi Michaels (Logos) - 13.33

200m

  1. Charlotte Wilson (Rockland) - 26.06
  2. Kaija Dybdahl (Troy) - 26.95
  3. Brenna Bagley (Liberty Charter) - 27.17

400m

  1. Brenna Bagley (Liberty Charter) - 1:00.61
  2. Samantha McFadyn (Camas County) - 1:00.79
  3. Skyler Beck (Highland) - 1:01.25

800m

  1. Natayla Babcock (Butt County) - 2:23.54
  2. Sophia Mazzoni (Community School) - 2:25.71
  3. Emree Larson (Oakley) - 2:26.18

1600m

  1. Kaybree Christensen (Raft River) - 5:15.59
  2. Natayla Babcock (Butte County) - 5:18.00
  3. Sophia Mazzoni (Community School) - 5:19.19

3200m

  1. Kaybree Christensen (Raft River) - 11:21.12
  2. Karlee Christensen (Raft River) - 11:30.23
  3. Natayla Babcock (Butte County) - 11:35.96

800m Sprint Medley

  1. Raft River - 1:56.69
  2. Oakley - 1:58.63
  3. Logos - 1:59.38

4x100

  1. Murtaugh - 52.34
  2. Oakley - 52.44
  3. Prairie - 52.61

4x200

  1. Prairie - 1:50.12
  2. Oakley - 1:51.11
  3. Hansen - 1:52.03

4x400

  1. Liberty Charter - 4:13.26
  2. Prairie - 4:17.17
  3. Logos - 4:19.76

Triple Jump

  1. Charlotte Wilson (Rockland) - 35-00.50
  2. Zailee Poulson (Castleford) - 33-11.75
  3. Mari Bjorneberg (Hansen) - 33-09.50

Long Jump

  1. Cassidy Lustig (Kendrick) - 16-07.75
  2. Tona Anderson (Deary) - 16-07.50
  3. Charlotte Wilson (Rockland) - 16-04.00

High Jump

  1. Gracie Cover (Lighthouse Christian) - 5-02.00
  2. Samantha McFadyen (Camas County) - 5-00.00
  3. Karlee Christensen (Raft River) - 4-10.00
  4. Zailee Poulston (Castleford) - 4-10.00

100m Hurdles

  1. Kristin Carlin (Notus) - 15.46
  2. Zailee Poulson (Castleford) - 16.36
  3. Bailie Morey (Carey) - 16.44

300m Hurdles

  1. Zailee Poulson (Castleford) - 46.90
  2. Ashlyn Gerlock (Tri-Valley) - 47.18
  3. Keely Cranney (Oakley) - 48.66

Shot Put

  1. Brittany Conrad (Carey) - 35-05.00
  2. Paige Ramsey (Leadore) - 33-09.50
  3. Laci Whitaker (Raft River) - 33-04.25

Discus

  1. Hannah Corrington (Challis) - 116-08
  2. Gabriela Hernandz (Clark County) - 112-09
  3. Maggie Howard (Wallace) - 110-02

Pole Vault

  1. Beth Wegener (Cascade) - 8-06.00
  2. Brooke Campbell (Raft River) - 8-06.00
  3. Kinley Whitmarsh (Hagerman) - 8-00.00

______________________________________________________

*classification record

**state record