BOISE, Idaho —

5A

Thursday, May 16

at Hawks Memorial Stadium

Mountain View (24-2)* (5) vs. Madison (9-16) (0)

Lewiston (13-7)* (3) vs. Eagle (16-10) (12)

GAME TRACKER: 2019 State baseball 

at Capital High School

Rocky Mountain (19-6) (10) vs. Boise (6-20) (0)

Highland (19-6-1)* (7) vs. Capital (13-16) (8)

WEATHER: 7-day forecast

Friday, May 17

at Hawks Memorial Stadium

**ALL GAMES POSTPONED UNTIL SATURDAY**

at Capital High School

Madison (9-17) (2) vs. Lewiston (13-8) (0) - Lewiston eliminated

Boise (6-21) (4) vs. Highland (19-8-1 (3) - Highland eliminated

at Hawks Memorial Stadium

Mountain View (25-2) (9) vs. Eagle (2) (17-10)

Rocky Mountain (20-6) (0) vs. Capital (14-16) (2)

CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP: Madison (10-17) (0) vs. Boise (3) (7-21)

THIRD PLACE: Eagle (17-11) (4) vs. Rocky Mountain (20-7) (6)

5A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Mountain View (26-2) (19) vs. Capital (15-16) (2)

WATCH: 2019 5A D3 championship highlights

MORE: Mountain View pitcher in ICU after getting hit in the head

________________________________________________________________

4A

at Vallivue High School

Thursday, May 16

Bonneville (21-6)* (8) vs. Kuna (16-8) (0)

Lakeland (11-2)* (12) vs. Minico (24-3) (2)

Twin Falls (21-5)* (1) vs. Idaho Falls (19-5) (2)

at Bishop Kelly High School

Bishop Kelly (23-4)* (15) vs. Burley (12-17) (6)

Friday, May 17

**at College of Idaho**

Kuna (13) vs. Minico (6) - Minico eliminated

Twin Falls (7) vs. Burley (2) - Burley eliminated

**at Vallivue High School**

Lakeland (1) vs. Bonneville (5)

Idaho Falls (3) vs. Bishop Kelly (2)

Saturday, May 18

CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP: Kuna (3) vs. Twin Falls (13)

THIRD PLACE: Lakeland (1) vs. Bishop Kelly (4)

4A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Bonneville (4) vs. Idaho Falls (0)

______________________________________________________________

3A

at Melaleuca Field (Idaho Falls)

Thursday, May 16

Timberlake (16-8-1)* (8) vs. Marsh Valley (15-5)* (19)

Homedale (16-9)* (3) vs. South Fremont (21-5) (1)

Kimberly (18-4)* (17) vs. Weiser (12-12) (5)

Priest River (6-13) (0) vs. Sugar-Salem (17-11)* (10)

Friday, May 17

Timberlake (17) vs. Homedale (4) - Homedale eliminated

Weiser (10) vs. Priest River (0) - Priest River eliminated

Marsh Valley (8) vs. South Fremont (1)

Kimberly (3) vs. Sugar-Salem (11)

Saturday, May 18

CONSOLATION FINAL: Timberlake (10) vs. Weiser (11) - 11 innings

THIRD PLACE: South Fremont (12) vs. Kimberly (0)

2A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Marsh Valley (16) vs. Sugar-Salem (2)

___________________________________________________________

2A

at Orofino High School

Thursday, May 16

Malad (21-2)* (2) vs. Declo (7-14)* (5)

Nampa Christian (20-5)*# (6) vs. Cole Valley (19-4) (1)

Melba (19-5) (3) vs. Challis-Mackay (18-3)* (0)

Grangeville (13-8) (5) vs. Firth (20-4) (3)

Saturday, May 18

**GAMES RAINED OUT FRIDAY, MOVED TO SATURDAY**

Malad vs. Cole Valley - **GAME CANCELLED, WILL NOT BE PLAYED**

Challis-Mackay vs. Firth - **GAME CANCELLED, WILL NOT BE PLAYED**

Declo (8-14) (6) vs. Nampa Christian (21-5) (4)

Melba (20-5) (1) vs. Grangeville (14-8) (0)

THIRD PLACE: Nampa Christian (21-6) s. Grangeville (14-9)

2A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Declo (9-14) (1) vs. Melba (21-5) (6)

____________________________________________________________

1A

at Glenns Ferry High School

Friday, May 17

Horseshoe Bend (14-11) (16) vs. Lapwai (12-7) (4)

Prairie (14-6) (5) vs. Clearwater Valley (13-6) (4)

Potlatch (19-2)* (12) vs. Horseshoe Bend (15-11) (0)

Glenns Ferry (13-9)* (4) vs. Prairie (15-6) (1)

Saturday, May 18

FIFTH PLACE: Lapwai (12-8) (11) vs. Clearwater Valley (13-7) (10)

THIRD PLACE: Prairie (15-7) (5) vs. Horseshoe Bend (15-12) (12)

1A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Glenn's Ferry (14-9) (0) vs. Potlatch (20-2) (13)

To view live streams from Idaho Sports, click here.

___________________________________________________________

*district champion

#2018 state champion