BOISE, Idaho —

5A

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 1

Lake City (4-5) (0) at Mountain View (7-2) (58) - Lake City eliminated

Highland (6-3) (31) at Madison (3-6) (13) - Madison eliminated

Timberline (5-4) (19) at Post Falls (6-3) (7) - Post Falls eliminated

Capital (5-4) (32) at Eagle (6-3) (52) - Capital eliminated

First-round byes: Rocky Mountain (9-0), Coeur d'Alene (7-2), Rigby (7-1), Borah (7-2)

RELATED: 2020 Treasure Valley & Magic Valley college commitments

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 8

Highland (7-3) (27) vs. Borah (7-2) (21) - Borah eliminated

Mountain View (8-2) (21) at Coeur d'Alene (7-2) (31) - Mountain View eliminated

Timberline (6-4) (20) at Rocky Mountain (9-0) (33) - Timberline eliminated

Eagle (7-3) (28) at Rigby (7-1) (56) - Eagle eliminated

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 15

Highland at Coeur d'Alene - TBA

Rigby (31) at Rocky Mountain (9) - Rocky Mountain eliminated

4A

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 1

Middleton (6-3) (13) at Moscow (5-3) (3) - Moscow eliminated

Hillcrest (5-4) (34) at Jerome (6-3) (41) - Hillcrest eliminated

Pocatello (5-4) (27) at Kuna (9-0) (56) - Pocatello eliminated

Vallivue (7-2) (41) at Skyline (6-3) (0) - Skyline eliminated

Nampa (6-3) (55) at Century (6-3) (48) - Century eliminated

Canyon Ridge (3-6) (7) at Bishop Kelly (6-2) (57) - Canyon Ridge eliminated

Sandpoint (6-3) at Blackfoot (8-1) - Sandpoint eliminated

Preston (5-4) (21) at Minico (7-2) (47) - Preston eliminated

WATCH: Friday Night Football week nine

RELATED: When he's not throwing touchdown passes for the Falcons, Vallivue quarterback Lan Larison is winning state titles in rodeo

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 8

Jerome (7-3) (16) at Middleton (7-3) (45) - Jerome eliminated

Vallivue (8-2) (18) at Kuna (10-0) (21) - Vallivue eliminated

Nampa (7-3) (35) at Bishop Kelly (8-2) (28) - Bishop Kelly eliminated

Minico (8-2) (14) at Blackfoot (9-1) (42) - Minico eliminated

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 15

Kuna (11-0) (70) at Middleton (8-3) (34) - Middleton eliminated

Blackfoot (10-1) (35) at Nampa (8-3) (14) - Nampa eliminated

3A

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 1

Fruitland (4-5) (64) at Kimberly (5-4) (29) - Kimberly eliminated

Teton (4-4) (33) at Kellogg (3-5) (8) - Kellogg eliminated

Weiser (7-1) (28) at Marsh Valley (4-4) (13) - Marsh Valley eliminated

*Conference champions receive first-round byes

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 7

Gooding (20) vs. Sugar-Salem (47) - Gooding eliminated

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 8

Fruitland (5-5) (7) at Homedale (9-0) (35) - Fruitland eliminated

Teton (5-4) (14) vs. Snake River (34) - Teton eliminated

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 9

Weiser at Timberlake - 1 p.m. PT (loser eliminated)

2A

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 31

Firth (4-4) (0) at Bear Lake (6-2) (14) - Firth eliminated

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 1

Malad (3-5) (0) at McCall-Donnelly (8-0) (52) - Malad eliminated

Salmon (5-3) (6) at Declo (5-3) (25) - Salmon eliminated

Ririe (5-3) (0) at West Side (7-1) (22) - Rire eliminated

Cole Valley (4-4) (37) at Grangeville (5-3) (0) - Grangeville eliminated

New Plymouth (4-4) (33) at St. Maries (5-3) (15) - St. Maries eliminated

Aberdeen (4-4) (18) at North Fremont (8-0) (58) - Aberdeen eliminated

Nampa Christian (4-4) (34) at Melba (6-2) (60) - Nampa Christian eliminated

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 8

Cole Valley Christian (5-4) (22) at West Side (8-1) (43) - Cole Valley eliminated

Declo (6-3) (7) at McCall-Donnelly (9-0) (43) - Declo eliminated

New Plymouth (5-4) (19) at North Fremont (9-0) (44) - New Plymouth eliminated

Bear Lake (7-1) (20) at Melba (7-1) (36) - Bear Lake eliminated

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 15

Melba (8-1) at West Side (9-1) - TBA

North Fremont (10-0) at McCall-Donnelly (10-0) - TBA

1A DI

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 8

Clearwater Valley (8) vs. Lost Rivers (56) - Clearwater Valley eliminated

Oakley (52) at Idaho City (18) - Idaho City eliminated

Raft River (26) vs. Prairie (60) - Raft River eliminated

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 9

Potlatch at Wilder - 1 p.m. (loser eliminated)

1A DII

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 31

Dietrich (6-2) (40) at Rockland (3-5) (0) - Rockland eliminated

Camas County (2-5) (16) at Lighthouse Christian (7-0) (63) - Camas County eliminated

North Gem (3-5) (6) at Carey (7-1) (58) - North Gem eliminated

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 1

Murtaugh (4-4) (32) at Watersprings (6-2) (20) - Watersprings eliminated

Salmon River (3-4) at Kendrick (7-1) - Salmon River eliminated

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 2

Garden Valley (5-3) (61) at Lewis County (2-4) (0) - Lewis County eliminated

First-round byes: Horseshoe Bend (8-1)

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 8

Murtaugh (14) at Carey (56) - Murtaugh eliminated

Garden Valley (41) vs. Horseshoe Bend (28) - Horseshoe Bend eliminated

Dietrich (7-2) (28) vs. Lighthouse Christian (8-0) (42) - Dietrich eliminated