BOISE, Idaho —

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

Player of the Year: Austin Bolt (Borah), QB

Offensive Player of the Year: Andy Peters (Timberline), QB

Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Derek Tommasini (Eagle), Caden Thomas (Mountain View)

Co-Coaches of the Year: Jason Burton (Borah), Ian Smart (Timberline)

FIRST TEAM

Carson Bohning (Capital QB), Taylor Marcum (Timberline, RB), Chase Black (Meridian, RB), Charlie Baker (Eagle, RB), Jonah Blackham (Capital, WR), Kaden Birch (Rocky Mountain, WR), Danny Castledine (Skyview, WR), Cam Churchill (Eagle, WR), Ben Ford (Eagle, OF), Tyler Barron (Meridian, OL), Gerrit Tamminga (Rocky Mountain, OL), Issac Walker (Capital, OL), Cortland Horton (Eagle, OL, DL), Tanner Nett (Borah, OL), John Hazzlett (Meridian, OL), Nate Berg (Meridian, FB), Jackson Reed (Capital, TE), Tiloi Naawahine (Rocky Mountain, DB), Gannon Matthews (Eagle, DB), Braden Cureton (Rocky Mountain, DB), Issac Niederer (Borah, DB), Sam Rodenbaugh (Timberline, DB), Charlie Hastriler (Capital, DL), Henry Wolthuis (Rocky Mountain, DL), Alex Nixon (Mountain View, DL), Keaton Horton (Mountain View, DL), Cameron Pruitt (Borah, LB), Ryan Douglas (Rocky Mountain, LB), Chase Hilde (Eagle, LB), Jason Wells (Mountain View, LB), Landon Albert (Rocky Mountain, LB), Sean Holstein (Capital, P), Steven Stoddard (Rocky Mountain, K)

MORE: 2019 Idaho High School state football playoffs

SECOND TEAM

Jake Farris (Mountain View, QB), Devon Fox (Rocky Mountain, RB), Jake Jones (Capital, RB), Jordan Erickson (Rocky Mountain, RB), Colby Peugh (Mountain View, WR), K.J. Lynch (Mountain View, WR), Garrett Lavin (Timberline, WR), Dalton Mashore (Eagle, WR), Braden Hahn (Meridian, OF), Logan Haris (Centennial, OL), John Muniz (Mountain View, OL), Joe Metzger (Borah, OL), Jake Kinneeveauk (Eagle, OL), Riley Urrizaga (Timberline, OL), Thomas Puga (Skyview, OL), Ty Tanner (Rocky Mountain, FB), Seth Jones (Mountain View, TE), Justus Del Rio (Capital, DB), K.J. Lynch (Mountain View, DB), Mike Kavila (Mountain View, DB), Chase Norton (Mountian View, DB), Tanner Leaf (Capital, DB), Josh Dean (Timberline, DL), Adam Schumacher (Meridian, DL), Braden Valentine (Rocky Mountain, DL), Jacob Piscione (Capital, DL), Crispin Simbaragije (Borah, DL), Joey Whiting (Borah, LB), Kyle Adams (Timberline, LB), Jackson Reed (Capital, LB), Abe Turpen (Capital, LB), Tucker Tentinger (Skyview, LB), Colby Peugh (Mountain View, P), Ethan Holland (Mountain View, K)

RELATED: 2020 Treasure & Magic Valley college commitments

HONORABLE MENTION

Colby Jackson (Rocky Mountain, QB), Mason McHugh (Eagle, QB), Kobe Warr (Rocky Mountain, QB), Tyler Phimmasone (Borah, RB), Jackson Stampfili (Eagle, RB), Preston Epslin (Centennial, RB), Marcus Avalos (Capital, RB), Kaden Chan (Mountain View, WR), Luke Schabot (Centennial, WR), Cameron Pruitt (Borah, WR), Hudson Hamilton (Boise, WR), Issac Neiderer (Borah, WR), Davis Thacker (Meridian, WR), Max Nead (Rocky Mountain, WR), Cody Walk (Capital, WR), Connor Hessing (Rocky Mountain, OL), Charley Hastriter (Capital, OL), Lucas Erickson (Centennial, OL), Jayce French (Capital, OL), Jake Bake (Timberline, OL), Trey Hessing (Meridian, OL), Chris Marrow (Borah, OL), Lucas Guzman (Mountain View, OL), Brady Toth (Borah, FB), Cadon Rush (Timberline, FB), Brayden Rundell (Rocky Mountain, DB), Trevor Van Gerpen (Rocky Mountain, DB), Randy McCurdy (Centennial, DB), Jarin Baroli (Mountain View, DB), John Trumble (Eagle, DB), Bronx Barrus (Mountain View, DB), Colton Wilhelm (Borah, DB), Cooper Leaf (Capital, DB), Ethan Bobst (Boise, DB), Xander Nawahine (Rocky Mountain, DB), DJ Burnham (Timberline, DL), Max Delgado (Centennial, DL), Jayce French (Capital, DL), Brogan Richards (Boise, DL), Zack Black (Rocky Mountain, DL), Seth Rathbun (Eagle, DL), Michael Ellis (Eagle, DL), Jameson Kocian (Timberline, DL), Chad Nelson (Centennial, LB), Carver Allen (Meridian, LB), Henry Dryden (Boise, LB), Shane Finkelstein (Eagle, LB), Caleb Campbell (Rocky Mountain, LB), Joe Fitzgerald (Boise, LB), Emmett Sallee (Meridian, LB), Lachalan Johnson (Timberline, LB), Emrah Sahbegovic (Capital, K), Eric Gantt (Meridian, K), Austin Frisk (Eagle, K)

4A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

Player of the Year: Lan Larison (Vallivue)

Coach of the Year: Sherm Blaser (Kuna)

MORE: When he's not throwing touchdown passes for the Falcons, Vallivue's Lan Larison is winning state titles in rodeo

FIRST TEAM

Dallas Hagler (Middleton, QB), Carson Child (Vallivue, RB, LB), Trent Johansen (Middleton, RB), Ian Areellano (Bishop Kelly, RB), John Bataluna (Ridgevue, TE), Issac Martinez (Columbia, TE), Jace Rogers (Middleton, WR), Conner Lewis (Ridgevue, WR), Koltin Teter (Kuna, WR), Gaard Memmelaar (Middleton, OL), Dominick Conlon (Vallivue, OL), Matt Bolton (Vallivue, OL), Max Gilman (Bishop Kelly, OL), Kaliopasi Niupalau (Nampa, OL), Brayden Ary (Vallivue, DL), Gavin Heindel (Kuna, DL), Brad Cushman (Vallivue, DL), Manu Lete (Bishop Kelly, DL), Nikk Almaraz (Middleton, LB), Jay Horning (Bishop Kelly, LB), Austin Bunn (Kuna, LB), Jace Mann (Nampa, secondary), Ty Cobb (Kuna, secondary), Riley Lizama (Bishop Kelly, secondary), Miki Ah You (Middleton, secondary), Brayden Ary (Vallivue, K), Austin Collett (Columbia, P), Jake Beitia (Middleton, FLEX)

SECOND TEAM

Donovan Estrada (Nampa, QB), Johnathan Edwards (Kuna, RB), Westyn Smith (Emmett, RB), Matias Pazano (Caldwell, RB), Nate Johnson (Bishop Kelly, TE), Ty Brown (Kuna, WR), Keegan Croteau (Bishop Kelly, WR, FLEX), Braden Draper (Nampa, WR, P), Jacob Graves (Kuna, OL), Tony Lugo (Emmett, OL), Issac Calhoun (Middleton, OL), Carter Moore (Kuna, OL), Caden Fout (Kuna, OL), Lucas Bicandi (Middleton, DL), Benten Hall (Kuna, DL), Joben Storrs Kiehne (Nampa, DL), Nico Rodriguez (Columbia, DL), Anthony Toledo (Caldwell, DL), Axel Sanchez (Emmett, LB), Issac Martinez (Columbia, LB), Jerry Kiser (Middleton, DB), Taylor McAlvain (Bishop Kelly, DB), Riley Weeks (Emmett, secondary), Maurice McGrew (Middleton, secondary), Matias Pizano (Caldwell, secondary), Lance Ray (Kuna, secondary), Stan Mulderij (Nampa, K)

RELATED: Kuna High School football player signs the National Anthem at home game, video goes viral

HONORABLE MENTION

Sean Austin (Kuna, QB, P), Beau Nelson (Bishop Kelly, QB), Issas Albor (Ridgevue, QB), Austin Collett (Columbia, QB), Cade Smith (Nampa, RB), Jackson Huskey (Bishop Kelly, RB), Curtis Johnson (Emmett, TE), Jace Mann (Nampa, WR), Cash Cowdry (Middleton, WR), Mason Leatham (Kuna, WR), Quinn Rogers (Ridgevue, WR), Craig Adams (Caldwell, WR), Jayden Parker (Columbia, WR), Joe Cameron (Caldwell, OL), Jake Roetto (Columbia, OL), Braxton Waite (Nampa, OL), Coleman Froeghlke (Bishop Kelly, OL), Nico Rodriguez (Caldwell, OL), Layne Dalton (Emmett, OL), Levi Parker (Bishop Kelly, OL), Joseph Hart (Vallivue, OL), Jaxon Northcraft (Vallivue, OL), Jayden Meteja (Middleton, OL), Ty Lehman (Vallivue, DL), James Bair (Kuna, DL), Joe Cameron (Caldwell, DL), Miguel Lara (Emmett, DL), Duncan Smith (Bishop Kelly, DL), Parker Shaw (Kuna, LB), Jake Beitia (Middleton, LB), Zander Mallard (Ridgevue, LB), Emilio Diaz (Ridgevue, LB), Nate Barber (Caldwell, LB), Tanner Buckley (Vallivue, LB), Spencer Kipp (Nampa, LB), Sovan San (Nampa, LB), Cael Farnsworth (Emmett, LB), Bo Farris (Columbia, LB), Nik Mipps (Middleton, LB), Fernando Pina (Nampa, secondary), Todd Oliver (Bishop Kelly, secondary), Quinn Rodriguez (Ridgevue, secondary), Keegan Croteau (Bishop Kelly, secondary, K, P), Bodie Holland (Kuna, secondary), Santiago Reyna (Nampa, secondary), Jake Brennan (Emmett, secondary), Craig Adams (Caldwell, secondary),  Elijah Reece (Columbia, secondary),  Merit Foote (Middleton, secondary), Jayden Parker (Columbia, secondary), Roy Zavala (Caldwell, P)

4A GREAT BASIN TEN CONFERENCE

TBA

3A SNAKE RIVER CONFERENCE

TBA 

3A SOUTH CENTRAL IDAHO CONFERENCE

Offensive Player of the Year: Shane Jennings (Gooding)

Defensive Co-Players of the Year: Jared Conrad (Gooding), AJ Garrell (Kimberly)

FIRST TEAM

Heath Owens (Kimberly, QB), Colston Loveland (Gooding, WR), Andrew Prince (Gooding, WR), Brett Bronson (Kimberly, WR, DB), Mckade Huft (Kimberly, RB, DB), Johnathan Carpenter (Gooding, RB), Cooper Pakov (Gooding, OL), Dakota Sage (Gooding, OL), AJ Garrell (Kimberly, OL), Max Alger (Kimberly, OL, LB), Trace Mayo (Kimberly, OL, DL), Jabe Bennett (Buhl, P, K), Preston Theimann (Gooding, DL), Dale Shaw (Gooding, DL), Nathan Hayes (Kimberly, DL), Kurtis Atkinson (Gooding, LB), Ethan Kulhanek (Gooding, LB), Shane Jennings (Gooding, DB), Logan Anderson (Gooding, DB)

SECOND TEAM

Jared Conrad (Gooding, WR), Teagan Anderson (Filer, WR), Marco Ovideo (Buhl, RB), Colton Page (Gooding, OL), Anthony Huber (Gooding, OL), Nathan Hayes (Kimberly, OL), Reese Jarvis (Buhl, OL), Jose Cortes (Buhl, OL, DL), Michael Ervin (Gooding, DL), Richard Garza (Buhl, DB), Cooper Trease (Filer, DL), Trevor Hammond (Kimberly, DL), Eli Azavedo (Buhl, LB), Jade Juker (Buhl, DB), Drexler Jaynes (Buhl, DB)

2A WESTERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

Player of the Year: Pete Knudson (McCall-Donnelly)

Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Easton Bunnell (Melba), Kobe Roberts (New Plymouth)

Defensive Player of the Year: Chase Burtenshaw (McCall-Donnelly)

Coach of the Year: Lee Leslie (McCall-Donnelly)

FIRST TEAM

Henry Clark (Melba, QB, DL), Landon Cheney (New Plymouth, OB), Tavian Robertson (Nampa Christian, P), Will Stevens (Cole Valley, P), Chase Burtenshaw (McCall-Donnelly, K), Colton Alvarez (McCall-Donnelly, OL, DL), Cooper Stokes (McCall-Donnely, OL), Hank Svedin (Melba, OL), Jace Watson (Nampa Christian, OL), C. Ranger Mouw (Nampa Christian, OL), Tuff Bentz (McCall-Donnelly, RB, LB), Scotty Martinez (Melba, RB), Obi Gee (Cole Valley, RB), Noah Ormsby (McCall-Donnelly, WR), Derek Hampton (New Plymouth, WR, DB), Brady Frame (Cole Valley, WR, DB), Coby Williams (New Plymouth, FB), Easton Bunnell (Melba, LB), Kobe Roberts (New Plymouth, LB), Jon Bean (Nampa Christian, LB), Gideon Lowen (McCall-Donnelly, DB), Zane Helm (Melba, DB), Josh Tiersma (Nampa Christian, DB), Parker Pyle (McCall-Donnelly, DL), Brock Lueddeke (Melba, DL), Jace Watson (Nampa Christian, DL), Matt Tiersma (Nampa Christian, DL)

SECOND TEAM

Carter Fortin (Cole Valley, QB), Will Stevens (Cole Valley, K), Brock Lueddeke (Melba, OL), Cody Dickard (Melba, OL), Gabriel Acosta (Marsing, OL), Eli Fehringer (Cole Valley, OL), Dawson Lee (Cole Valley, OL), Dane Bradshaw (Nampa Christian, RB), Garrett Kranz (Cole Valley, RB), Beau Carr (McCall-Donnelly, RB), Andrew Herman (Melba, WR), Cameron Wood (Melba, WR), Kaleb Johnson (Marsing, OL), Caleb Johnson (Nampa Christian, FB), William Vail (Melba, TE), Hank Svedin (Melba, LB), Coby Williams (Nampa Christian, LB), Caden Freeman (Marsing, LB), Obi Gee (Cole Valley, LB), Nic Hardy (McCall-Donnelly, DB), Tyler Roberts (Melba, DB), Joey Bradshaw (Melba, DB), Andrew Herman (Melba, DB), Will Stevens (Cole Valley, DB), Nicky Rodriguez (McCall-Donnelly, DL), Jadyn Curry (Nampa Christian, DB), Donoavun Rose (Melba, DB), Eli Fehringer (Cole Valley, DB)

HONORABLE MENTION

Cody Floyd (Marsing, LB), Caleb Reeve (Nampa Christian, WR), Matt Tiersma (Nampa Christian, OL), Caleb Johnson (New Plymouth, LB), Tanner Hill (Nampa Christian, S), Dane Bradshaw (Nampa Christian, S), Joel Campbell (New Plymouth, LB), Spencer Lyman (New Plymouth, DB), Josiah Campbell (New Plymouth, OL), Erin Vian (New Plymouth, DB), Connor Howard (Cole Valley, WR), Dawson Lee (Cole Valley, DL), Jackson Berreth (Cole Valley, DB), Nathan Touchstone (Cole Valley, WR), Carlos Marin (McCall-Donnelly, WR), Wylee Onthank (McCall-Donnelly, WR), David Straw (McCall-Donnelly, OL), DJ Green (McCall-Donnelly, WR), Jordan Goodwin (McCall-Donnelly, WR), Joey Bradshaw (Melba, RB), Tyler Roberts (Melba, DB), Braulio Colunga (Melba, OL), Donovaun Rose (Melba, DL), Tristan James (Melba, DL), Alfredo Orozco (Melba, DB)

1A LONG PIN CONFERENCE

TBA