BOISE, Idaho —

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 28

at the Ford Idaho Center

Post Falls (54) vs. Rocky Mountain (50)

Madison (55) vs. Eagle (45)

Capital (41) vs. Borah (61)

 

Rigby (55) vs. Mountain View (50)

RELATED: 'They lost everything': Mountain View senior finds family on the court after Hurricane Harvey

at Borah High School

Century (51) vs. Columbia (36)

RELATED: Started from the bottom, now they're state-bound: Columbia Wildcats headed to the 4A state tournament after going 0-54

Preston (53) vs. Middleton (42)

Moscow (58) vs. Vallivue (63)

Idaho Falls (49) vs. Twin Falls (44)

at Meridian High School

Sugar-Salem (60) vs. Timberlake (26)

Kimberly (57) vs. Parma (55)

Kellogg (52) vs. Marsh Valley (64)

Fruitland (64) vs. Snake River (43)

at Capital High School

Declo (37) vs. North Fremont (51)

Cole Valley (58) vs. Bear Lake (52)

St. Maries (49) vs. West Side (42)

Ririe (51) vs. Marsing (32)

at Vallivue High School

Valley (70) vs. Riverstone (41)

Liberty Charter (50) vs. Potlatch (53)

Challis (38) vs. Prairie (45)

Lapwai (65) vs. Ambrose (59)

at Caldwell High School

Logos (56) vs. Rockland (52)

Garden Valley (60) vs. Carey (54)

Genesis Prep (47) vs. Salmon River (32)

Lighthouse Christian (63) vs. Mackay (57)

FRIDAY, MARCH 1

at the Ford Idaho Center

Eagle (59) vs. Rocky Mountain (80) - Eagle eliminated

Capital (53) vs. Mountain View (72) - Capital eliminated

Madison (65) vs. Post Falls (48)

Rigby (59) vs. Borah (72)

 

at Borah High School

Columbia (53) vs. Middleton (51) - Middleton eliminated

Moscow (51) vs. Twin Falls (68) - Moscow eliminated

Century (49) vs. Preston (65)

Idaho Falls (56) vs. Vallivue (45)

at Meridian High School

Timberlake (47) vs. Parma (58) - Timberlake eliminated

Kellogg (63) vs. Snake River (46) - Snake River eliminated

Sugar-Salem (57) vs. Kimberly (52)

Marsh Valley (44) vs. Fruitland (58)

at Capital High School

Declo (35) vs. Bear Lake (45) - Declo eliminated

Marsing (44) vs. West Side (43) - West Side eliminated

North Fremont (59) vs. Cole Valley (40)

Ririe (34) vs. St. Maries (42)

at Vallivue High School

Riverstone (32) vs. Liberty Charter (55) - Riverstone eliminated

Challis (38) vs. Ambrose (59) - Challis eliminated

Valley (41) vs. Potlatch (45)

Prairie (59) vs. Lapwai (42)

at Caldwell High School

Logos (48) vs. Garden Valley (54) 

Lighthouse Christian (56) vs. Genesis Prep (53)

Rockland (57) vs. Carey (48) - Carey eliminated

Mackay (45) vs. Salmon River (53) - Mackay eliminated

SATURDAY, MARCH 2

at the Ford Idaho Center

1ADII championship: Garden Valley (74) vs. Lighthouse Christian (83)

 

1ADI championship: Prairie (59) vs. Potlatch (50)

2A championship: North Fremont (45) vs. St. Maries (37) Overtime

3A championship: Sugar-Salem (57) vs. Fruitland (47)

4A championship: Preston (56) vs. Idaho Falls (67) Overtime

5A championship: Madison (50) vs. Borah (62)

 

at Columbia High School

5A consolation champ: Rocky Mountain (64) vs. Mountain View (49)

5A 3rd place: Post Falls (57) vs. Rigby (48)

at Borah High School

4A consolation champ: Columbia (54) vs. Twin Falls (74)

4A 3rd place: Century (70) vs. Vallivue (59)

at Meridian High School

3A consolation champ: Parma (47) vs. Kellogg (43)

3A 3rd place: Kimberly (52) vs. Marsh Valley (45)

at Capital High School

2A consolation champ: Marsing (31) vs. Bear Lake (38)

2A 3rd place: Cole Valley (65) vs. Ririe (80)

at Vallivue High School

1ADI consolation champ: Liberty Charter (36) vs. Ambrose (41)

1ADI 3rd place: Valley (61) vs. Lapwai (70)

at Caldwell High School

1ADII consolation champ: Rockland (63) vs. Salmon River (65)

1ADII 3rd place: Logos (39) vs. Genesis Prep (62)