BOISE, Idaho — THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 14

at the Ford Idaho Center

Lake City (52) vs. Eagle (63)

Rigby (43) vs. Boise (58)

Mountain View (79) vs. Meridian (43)

Highland (40) vs. Timberline (48)

at Timberline High School

Middleton (44) vs. Mountain Home (36)

Century (45) vs. Blackfoot (42)

Lakeland (21) vs. Caldwell (44)

Hillcrest (47) vs. Minico (57)

at Skyview High School

Sugar-Salem (57) vs. Bonners Ferry (31)

Buhl (35) vs. Homedale (48)

Timberlake (49) vs. Teton (26)

Parma (38) vs. Snake River (24)

at Bishop Kelly High School

Declo (40) vs. West Jefferson (51)

Melba (45) vs. Malad (43)

Grangeville (29) vs. Soda Springs (50)

Ririe (35) vs. Cole Valley (41)

at Columbia High School

Shoshone (32) vs. Liberty Charter (19)

Notus (31) vs. Prarie (78)

Grace (33) vs. Genesee (40)

Lapwai (78) vs. Rimrock (30)

at Nampa High School

Kendrick (50) vs. Sho-Ban (54)

Salmon River (59) vs. Dietrich (43)

Genesis Prep (42) vs. Nezperce (46) 

Carey (41) vs. Rockland (30)

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 15

at the Ford Idaho Center

Lake City (63) vs. Rigby (54) - Rigby eliminated

Meridian (70) vs. Highland (60) - Highland eliminated

Eagle (62) vs. Boise (55)

Mountain View (52) vs. Timberline (40)

at Timberline High School

Blackfoot (64) vs. Mountain Home (51) - Mountain Home eliminated

Hillcrest (51) vs. Lakeland (35) - Lakeland eliminated

Middleton (34) vs. Century (40) 

Minico (56) vs. Caldwell (58)

at Skyview High School

Bonners Ferry (34) vs. Buhl (28) - Buhl eliminated

Snake River (58) vs. Teton (54) - Teton eliminated

Sugar-Salem (62) vs. Homedale (43)

Timberlake vs. Parma - 8 p.m. (winner to state championship)

at Bishop Kelly High School

Declo (52) vs. Malad (57) - Declo eliminated

Ririe (49) vs. Grangeville (52) - Ririe eliminated

West Jefferson (36) vs. Melba (46)

Soda Spings (48) vs. Cole Valley (42)

at Columbia High School

Liberty Charter (36) vs.Notus (44) - Liberty Charter eliminated

Grace (64) vs. Rimrock (30) - Rimrock eliminated

Shoshone (30) vs. Prairie (27)

Lapwai (46) vs. Genesee (61)

at Nampa High School

Sho-Ban (45) vs. Salmon River (66)

Carey (40) vs. Nezperce (35)

Kendrick (44) vs. Dietrich (36) - Dietrich eliminated

Rockland (40) vs. Genesis Prep (59) - Rockland eliminated

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 16

at the Ford Idaho Center

1A DII CHAMPIONSHIP: Salmon River vs. Carey 

1A DI CHAMPIONSHIP: Shoshone (47) vs. Genesee (37)

2A CHAMPIONSHIP: Melba vs. Soda Springs 

3A CHAMPIONSHIP: Sugar-Salem (57) vs. Parma (40)

4A CHAMPIONSHIP: Century (41) vs. Caldwell (26)

5A CHAMPIONSHIP: Eagle (51) vs. Mountain View (47)

 at Ridgevue High School

5A Consolation: Lake City (47) vs. Meridian (35)

5A 3rd place: Boise (29) vs. Timberline (45)

at Timberline High School

4A Consolation: Blackfoot (50) vs. Hillcrest (41)

4A 3rd place: Middleton (51) vs. Minico (44)

at Skyview High School

3A Consolation: Bonners Ferry (36) vs. Snake River (47)

3A 3rd place: Homedale (37) vs. Timberlake (55)

at Bishop Kelly High School

2A Consolation: Malad (53) vs. Grangeville (45)

2A 3rd place: West Jefferson (45) vs. Cole Valley Christian (50)

at Columbia High School

1A DI Consolation: Notus (29) vs. Grace (64)

1A D1 3rd place: Prairie (64) vs. Lapwai (67)

at Nampa High School

1A DII 3rd place: Sho-Ban (57) vs. Nezperce (62)

1A DII Consolation: Kendrick (33) vs. Genesis Prep (41)