BOISE, Idaho —

5A Southern Idaho Conference

Player of the Year: Ellis Magnuson (Borah)

Coach of the Year: Dane Roy (Rocky Mountain)

FIRST TEAM

Austin Bolt (Borah), Briggs Ranstrom (Rocky Mountain), Tanner Hayhurst (Eagle), Townsend Tripple (Rocky Mountain), Andy Ford (Timberline)

SECOND TEAM

Cole Alton (Boise), Donovan Sanor (Meridian), Kaden Padour (Centennial), Brady Taylor (Skyview), Spencer Fair (Meridian)

HONORABLE MENTION

Kade Sorenson (Capital), Michael Ozomah (Mountain View), DeVaughn Williams (Borah), Brayden Hamilton (Rocky Mountain), Emmett Plummer (Boise), Whitt Miller (Boise), Spencer Tolman (Meridian), Kobe Niehodd (Capital), Dayne Koch (Centennial), Andrew Treadwell (Capital), Kyler Castro (Borah), Dallen Perrin (Mountain View)

RELATED: 2019 Idaho High School girls basketball all-conference teams

RELATED: 'They lost everything': Mountain View senior finds family on the court after Hurricane Harvey

4A Southern Idaho Conference

Player of the Year: Amaro Lado (Vallivue)

Coach of the Year: Ryan Kerns (Bishop Kelly)

FIRST TEAM

Jake Poulton (Columbia), Brett Kern (Emmett), Troy Patterson (Kuna), Tyler Robinett (Middleton), Justin Radford (Nampa)

SECOND TEAM

Matt Heffner (Bishop Kelly), Nick Wolter (Bishop Kelly), Tripp Pugmire (Columbia), Sean Austin (Kuna), Donavon Estrada (Nampa)

HONORABLE MENTION

Henry Hunter (Bishop Kelly), Hayden Hicks (Bishop Kelly), Jaylen Alexander (Columbia), Preston Chandler (Kuna), Gaard Memmelaar (Middleton), Taysen Johannsen (Nampa), Mathew Flake (Ridgevue), Gabe Gallegos (Vallivue)

4A Great Basin Conference

Co-players of the Year: Ty Hyde (Preston), Mitchell Brizee (Twin Falls)

Defensive Player of the Year: Max Rogers (Century)

Coach of the Year: Tyler Jones (Preston)

FIRST TEAM

Max Rogers (Century), Kobe Matsen (Minico), Faust Ystueta (Twin Falls), Deshun Harwell (Century)

SECOND TEAM

Jared Adams (Mountain Home), Jace Whiting (Burley), Kasen Carpenter (Minico), John Radford (Wood River), Isaac Brown (Pocatello), Luke Smellie (Preston)

HONORABLE MENTION

Winston Duggan (Twin Falls), Cooper Hobson (Preston), Rylan Chandler (Minico), Kaden Hales (Pocatello), Ryan Ball (Twin Falls), Louie Cresto (Canyon Ridge), Brandon Bethel (Mountain Home)

3A Snake River Valley Conference

Player of the Year: Drake Stampfli (Fruitland)

Coach of the Year: Scott Garrick (Parma)

FIRST TEAM

Jared Nielsen (Fruitland), Braden Bumgarner (Weiser), Cole Eiguren (Fruitland), Braydon Jensen (Parma), Jake O'Neil (Fruitland)

SECOND TEAM

Madison Kincheloe (Homedale), Blaine Rohrbacher (Parma), Payden Rohrbacher (Parma), Carson Brown (Homedale), Hunter Stampfli (Fruitland)

HONORABLE MENTION

Nelson Lomeli (Homedale), Joe Henggeler (Fruitland), Ande Jensen (Weiser), Angel Magana (Weiser), Ryan Nielsen (Parma), Dapri Weatherall (Fruitland), Daniel Urange (Homedale), Jayden Stice (Fruitland)

2A Western Idaho Conference

Co-players of the Year: Enrique Quebrado (Marsing), Ricky Golenor (Cole Valley)

Coach of the Year: Tim Little (Marsing)

FIRST TEAM

Dylan Krough (Cole Valley), Seth Jones (McCall-Donnelly), Jacob Ankeny (Marsing), Nathan Wetzel (Cole Valley), Dillon Wilkinson (McCall-Donnelly)

SECOND TEAM

Kaden Leslie (New Plymouth), Rusty VanderWoude (Nampa Christian), Caleb Fong (Melba), Zach Evenhouse (Nampa Christian), Peter Knudson (McCall-Donnelly)

HONORABLE MENTION

Dwight Sevy (Marsing), Joe Reiber (Melba), Josh Cucchiari (Cole Valley), Jimmy Riggs (New Plymouth), Henry Clark (Melba), Matt Hinkle (Nampa Christian), Xavier McDougall (Vision Charter)

1A Western Idaho Conference

Player of the Year: Cole Hinnenkamp (Liberty Charter)

Coach of the Year: Seth Stallcop (Liberty Charter)

FIRST TEAM

Paul Yanor (Ambrose), Johnny Sugarman (Ambrose), Michael Corkish (Liberty Charter), Nick Liebich (Riverstone International), Kyle Gardner (North Star Charter)

SECOND TEAM

Christian Aguilar (Wilder), Alex Bistriceanu (Liberty Charter), Garrett Sedlacek (Greenleaf Friends), Hudson Hughes (Ambrose), Luke Desrosiers (Liberty Charter)

HONORABLE MENTION

Norman Gonzalez (Wilder), Daniel Colbert (Liberty Charter), Daniel Dixon (Greenleaf Friends), Ben Blythe (Ambrose), Marshall Rasmussen (Compass Charter), Braden Clark (Compass Charter), Charlie Deboer (Riverstone International), Kaiden Hoffman (Notus), Noah Saunders (North Star Charter), Jason Caridnan (Idaho City)

1A Snake River Conference

Player of the Year: Zane Mussmann (Valley)

Coach of the Year: Brian Hardy (Valley)

FIRST TEAM

Jason Hardy (Valley), Riley Spencer (Raft River), Gannon Critchfield (Oakley), Chandler Jones (Oakley), Wacey Williams (Glenns Ferry)

SECOND TEAM

Kody Henslee (Glenns Ferry), Justin Schumann (Raft River), Alex Korom (Valley), Patrick Taber (Shoshone), Austin Bedke (Oakley)

HONORABLE MENTION

Ryan Spaeth (Raft River), Carson Grigg (Glenns Ferry), Denny Arroyo (Shoshone), Nic Anderson (Valley), Slater Sagers (Oakley)

1A Long Pin Conference

Player of the Year: Covy Kelly (Garden Valley)

Defensive Player of the Year: Austin Fry (Horseshoe Bend)

FIRST TEAM

Randy McClure (Salmon River), Quade Renfro (Horseshoe Bend), Orion Southwick (Tri-Valley), Devin Yearsley (Garden Valley), Braden Nichola (Council)

SECOND TEAM

Corbin Fields (Garden Valley), Mike Farrer (Horseshoe Bend), Michael Barnett (Tri-Valley), Ethan Sheperd (Salmon River), Blake Thurston (Cascade)

HONORABLE MENTION

Michael Onaindia (Cascade), Jimmy Tuckers (Salmon River), Ty Barnett (Tri-Valley), Owen Ivey (Council), Alex Sherman (Meadows Valley), Hayden Elmore (Garden Valley), Coltyn Smith (Horseshoe Bend)