x
Breaking News
More () »

Boise's Leading Local News: Weather, Traffic, Sports and more | Boise, Idaho | KTVB.com

Friday Night Football: 2020 Playoffs underway across Idaho

It's win or go home for every team in the Gem State as the IDHSAA playoffs are underway in all classifications this weekend.

BOISE, Idaho — It's been one heck of a prep football season in Idaho. After shortened seasons, quarantines, and dozens of games without fans, we've finally made it to the first week of the IHSAA state playoffs.

Check back for updated final scores.

FINAL SCORES:

Thunder Ridge Titans 0, Eagle Mustangs 49

Meridian Warriors 28, Highland Rams 42

Post Falls Trojans 41, Mountain View Mavericks 44

Skyview Hawks 20, Timberline Wolves 27

Bishop Kelly Knights 35, Pocatello Indians 0

Nampa Bulldogs 44, Middleton Vikings 42

Skyline Grizzlies 49, Twin Falls Bruins 0

Blackfoot Broncos 42, Vallivue Falcons 12

Jerome Tigers 7, Moscow Bears 45

Minico Spartans 0, Emmett Huskies 35

Kimberly Bulldogs 69 vs. Kellogg Wildcats 12

Fruitland Grizzlies 0, Weiser Wolverines 42

North Gem Cowboys 55, Council Lumberjacks 0

Watersprings Warriors 88, Hansen Huskies 56

Lighthouse Christian Lions 46, Murtaugh Red Devils 30

Oakley Hornets 78, Lakeside Knights 6

Carey Panthers 88, Rockland Bulldogs 12

Dietrich Blue Devils 52, Timberline 0

Horseshoe Bend Mustangs 34, Castleford Wolves 28

First-round byes: Capital, Rocky Mountain, Rigby, Coeur d'Alene, Timberlake, Homedale, Gooding, Snake River, Sugar-Salem, Melba, Declo, West Side, North Fremont, Grangeville, Prairie, Notus, Butte County, Raft River, Garden Valley, Kendrick, Clark Fork/Mullan

QUARTERFINALS:

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 5

Snake River at Kimberly - 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 6

Oakley at Butte County - 2 p.m.

Carey at Garden Valley - 2:30 p.m.

Gooding vs. South Fremont (at Madison HS) - 4 p.m.

North Gem at Dietrich - 6 p.m.

Melba at Declo - 6 p.m.

Mountain View vs. Capital (at East Jr. High) - 6 p.m.

Lighthouse Christian at Notus - 6 p.m.

Nampa at Skyline (at Madison HS) - 7 p.m.

Eagle at Rigby - 7 p.m.

Highland at Rocky Mountain - 7 p.m.

Timberline at Coeur d'Alene - 7 p.m. (PT)

Blackfoot/Vallivue at Emmett - 7 p.m.

Bishop Kelly at Century - 7 p.m.

Sandpoint at Moscow - 7 p.m. (PT)

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7

Weiser vs. Sugar-Salem (at Madison HS) - 1 p.m.

Timberlake at Homedale - 1 p.m.

Horseshoe Bend at Clark Fork/Mullan (at Mullan HS) - 1 p.m.

Kamiah at Raft River - 1 p.m.

Kendrick at Watersprings - 2 p.m.

5A

4A

3A

2A

1AD1

1AD11