IDAHO — The 2018 Idaho high school football playoffs begin October 25.

Brackets will be updated as dates and times are finalized by each school. Check back for highlights every week!

GAME TRACKER: State semi-finals

5A BRACKETS

FIRST ROUND

Friday, October 26

Borah (5-4) (42) at Capital (6-3) (27) - Capital eliminated

Meridian (3-6) (14) at Madison (6-3) (27) - Meridian eliminated

Lewiston (6-3) (6) at Eagle (6-3) (38) - Lewiston eliminated

Skyview (5-4) (37) at Post Falls (4-4) (41) - Skyview eliminated

BYES: Rocky Mountain (9-0), Coeur d'Alene (8-0), Highland (8-1), Mountain View (7-2)

QUARTERFINALS

Madison (7) at Rocky Mountain (28) - Madison eliminated

Eagle (14) at Highland (41) - Eagle eliminated

Post Falls (0) at Mountain View (57) - Post Falls eliminated

Borah (34) at Coeur d'Alene (37) - Borah eliminated

SEMIFINALS

Friday, November 9

Coeur d'Alene (14) at Rocky Mountain (42) - Coeur d'Alene eliminated

Mountain View (18) at Highland (28) - Mountain View eliminated

CHAMPIONSHIP:

Saturday, November 17 at Albertsons Stadium

Rocky Mountain vs. Highland - 10 a.m.

4A BRACKETS

FIRST ROUND

Friday, October 26

Minico (7-2) (28) at Skyline (7-2) (36) - Minico eliminated

Preston (4-5) (0) at Bishop Kelly (7-1) (41) - Preston eliminated

Sandpoint (3-6) (0) at Hillcrest (8-1) (45) - Sandpoint eliminated

Blackfoot (4-5) (36) at Middleton (7-2) (44) - Blackfoot eliminated

Columbia (5-4) (27) at Century (7-2) (26) - Century eliminated

Mountain Home (4-5) (7) at Nampa (7-2) (50) - Mountain Home eliminated

Vallivue (6-3) (55) at Moscow (3-5) (7) - Moscow eliminated

Idaho Falls (6-3) (33) at Twin Falls (7-2) (14) - Twin Falls eliminated

QUARTERFINALS

Friday, November 2

Columbia (19) at Nampa (40) - Columbia eliminated

Middleton (17) at Hillcrest (21) - Middleton eliminated

Idaho Falls (26) vs. Vallivue (62) - Idaho Falls eliminated

Skyline (21) at Bishop Kelly (35) - Skyline eliminated

SEMIFINALS

Friday, November 9

Nampa (20) at Hillcrest (41) - Nampa eliminated

Vallivue (27) at Bishop Kelly (34) - Vallivue eliminated

CHAMPIONSHIP

Saturday, November 17 at Albertsons Stadium

Hillcrest vs. Bishop Kelly - 1 p.m.

3A BRACKETS

FIRST ROUND

Thursday, October 25

American Falls (3-5) (15) at Gooding (7-2) (52) - American Falls eliminated

Weiser (5-3) (28) at South Fremont (5-3) (35) - Weiser eliminated

Friday, October 26

Teton (2-6) (18) at Kimberly (8-1) (56) - Teton eliminated

Saturday, October 27

Kellogg (3-5) (7) at Fruitland (5-3) (63) - Kellogg eliminated

BYES: Sugar-Salem (7-1), Marsh Valley (6-2), Homedale (9-0), Timberlake (6-3)

QUARTERFINALS

Friday, November 2

Gooding (21) at Homedale (41) - Gooding eliminated

Fruitland (35) at Kimberly (37) - Fruitland eliminated

Marsh Valley (0) at Sugar-Salem (41) - Marsh valley eliminated

Saturday, November 3

South Fremont (35) at Timberlake (36) - South Fremont eliminated

SEMIFINALS

Saturday, November 10

Homedale (35) at Timberlake (20)- Timberlake eliminated

Kimberly (27) at Sugar-Salem (56) - Kimberly eliminated

CHAMPIONSHIP

Homedale vs. Sugar-Salem - TBA

2A BRACKETS

FIRST ROUND

Thursday, October 25

Ririe (4-4) (21) at Declo (8-0) (41) - Ririe eliminated

Soda Springs (2-6) at North Fremont (8-0) - Soda Springs eliminated

Friday, October 26

St. Maries (5-3) (46) at New Plymouth (16) - New Plymouth eliminated

Firth (3-4) at West Side (8-0) - Firth eliminated

West Jefferson (6-2) (49) at Aberdeen (5-3) (47) - Aberdeen eliminated

Melba (4-4) (0) at McCall-Donnelly (6-2) (34) - Melba eliminated

Saturday, October 27

Malad (2-6) (12) at Grangeville (8-0) (55) - Malad eliminated

Cole Valley (6-2) (28) at Orofino (3-5) (13) - Orofino eliminated

QUARTERFINALS

Friday, November 2

West Jefferson (6) at North Fremont (44) - West Jefferson eliminated

Cole Valley (7) at Grangeville (40) - Cole Valley eliminated

Saturday, November 3

McCall-Donnelly (20) at West Side (34) - McCall-Donnelly eliminated

St. Maries (6) at Declo (49) - St. Maries eliminated.

SEMIFINALS

Friday, November 9

North Fremont (57) at Grangeville (26) - Grangeville eliminated

Saturday, November 10

West Side (28) at Declo (61) - West Side eliminated

CHAMPIONSHIP

Friday, November 16 at Holt Arena

North Fremont vs. Declo - 5:30 p.m.

1ADI BRACKETS

QUARTERFINALS

Thursday, November 1

Wilder (44) at Lapwai (36) - Lapwai eliminated

Friday, November 2

Oakley (50) at Idaho City (8) - Idaho City eliminated

Raft River (22) at Prairie (40) - Raft River eliminated

Saturday, November 3

Clearwater Valley (0) at Valley (56) - Clearwater Valley eliminated

SEMIFINALS

Friday, November 9

Oakley (26) vs. Prairie (22) - Prairie eliminated

Saturday, November 10

Wilder (40) vs. Valley (42) - Wilder eliminated

CHAMPIONSHIP

Friday, November 16 at Holt Arena

Oakley vs. Valley - 8:15 p.m.

1ADII BRACKETS

FIRST ROUND

Thursday, October 25

Camas County (3-4) at Carey (8-0) - Camas County Forfeits

Rockland (3-5) (12) at Lighthouse Christian (7-1) (49) - Rockland eliminated

Friday, October 26

Dietrich (6-3) (36) at North Gem (4-3) (32) - North Gem eliminated

Murtuagh (6-3) (32) at Mackay (3-4) (48) - Murtaugh eliminated

BYES: Salmon River (5-3), Deary (5-2), Kendrick (7-0)

QUARTERFINALS

Thursday, November 1

Mackay (0) at Carey (48) - Mackay eliminated

Friday, November 2

Dietrich (0) at Lighthouse Christian (44) - Dietrich eliminated

Garden Valley (32) at Kendrick (64) - Garden Valley eliminated

Saturday, November 3

Deary (12) at Salmon River (50) - Deary eliminated

SEMIFINALS

Friday, November 9

Carey (80) vs. Kendrick (36) - Kendrick eliminated

Saturday, November 10

Salmon River (26) at Lighthouse Christian (40) - Salmon River eliminated

CHAMPIONSHIP

Thursday, November 15 at Holt Arena

Carey vs. Lighthouse Christian - 7 p.m.