×

Boise's Leading Local News: Weather, Traffic, Sports and more | Boise, Idaho | KTVB.com

2020 Treasure Valley & Magic Valley college commitments signing list

An overview of Southern Idaho athletes who have verbally committed to play at the collegiate level.

BOISE, Idaho — An overview of Southern Idaho athletes who have verbally committed to play at the collegiate level. Athletes are categorized by the high school they attend. If we have missed any players, or an athlete has recently committed, please email us at ktvbhss@ktvb.com and we'll add them to our list.

AMBROSE

Britta Holmberg (Cross Country) - Biola University

BISHOP KELLY

Alicia Chatterton (Soccer) - Boise State University (2021)

Riley Jones (Softball) - Fairleigh Dickinson University 

Isabella Vinsonhaler (Soccer) - California Baptist University 

Cece Fitz (Volleyball) - LaSalle University

Analise Hitchcock (Volleyball) - Saint Martin's University

Sydney Cromwell (Soccer) - Palm Beach Atlantic University

Ike George (Baseball) - Paradise Valley Community College

Addison Ribordy (Softball) - North Idaho College

Conner Bawden (Cross Country) - Carroll College

BOISE

Payton Baracat (Soccer) - Boise State University

Bre Norris (Soccer) - University of Portland (2021)

Mariah Albin (Soccer) - Boise State University 

Philip Gisler (Lacrosse) - Colorado College

Kendra McDaniel (Soccer) - Oregon State University (2021)

Peyton McFarland (Basketball) - University of Utah

Molly Elliott (Triathlon) - University of San Fransisco

Madi Williams (Basketball) - Point Loma Nazarene University

Abi Stucky (Swimming) - University of Idaho

Julia Nixon (Track & Field) - University of Nevada Las Vegas

Audrey Sand (Soccer) - Kenyon College

Joe Gustavel (Golf) - University of Idaho

Hannah Martinez (Volleyball) - Lewis-Clark State College

Hope Shimatsu (Softball) - North Idaho College

BORAH

Ruby Howell (Swimming) - University of Nevada Las Vegas

Eden Makaafi (Soccer) - College of Idaho

Austin Bolt (Football) - Boise State University

Dylan Gardner (Baseball) - Big Bend Community College

Cameron Pruitt (Football) - Carroll College

BURLEY

Makayla Tolman (Volleyball) - BYU 

Jace Whiting (Basketball) - Boise State University

Jacob DeTemple (Cross Country/Track) - Idaho State University

Creighton Hansen (Basketball) - Salt Lake City Community College

CAPITAL

Emily Garus (Volleyball) - Lewis-Clark State College

Hallie Seaman (Volleyball) - Lewis-Clark State College

Quadias LeBlanc (Baseball) - Treasure Valley Community College

Hayden Picard (Football) - University of Mary

Brennan Berryman (Baseball) - Blue Mountain Community College

Carson Bohning (Football) - Eastern Oregon University

CENTENNIAL

Bella Ipsen (Volleyball) - Idaho State University 

Ethan White (Lacrosse) - Northwest Nazarene University

Kylee Mansfield (Softball) - Mt. Hood Community College

Darius Lowe (Baseball) - Mt. Hood Community College

Brett Bramlet (Baseball) - Spokane Community College

Abby Nichols (Rugby) - Central Washington University

James Borgman (Baseball) - Walla Walla Community College

Hayden Magill (Baseball) - Linfield College

COLE VALLEY CHRISTIAN

Brooke Weimer (Track & Field) - University of Louisville

Maddie Cooke (Basketball) - The Master's University

COLUMBIA

Angel Rios (Wrestling) - Minnesota State University - Moorehead

RELATED: 2019 Treasure Valley College Commitments

EAGLE

Sophie Drown (Soccer) - Boise State University (2021)

Gannon Matthews (Lacrosse) - Cleveland State University

Kearney Hoggan (Soccer) - Dixie State University

Ashlyn Graham (Soccer) - College of Idaho (2021)

Elle McCord (Golf) - Boise State University

Ben Ford (Baseball) - University of Washington (2021)

Justin Spira (Lacrosse) - Rockhurst University

Analyn Bohner (Basketball) - Northwest Nazarene University

Kody Epp (Soccer) - Eastern Oregon University

Ashley LaJocies (Cross Country/Track) - Louisiana State University

Kyle Garner (Tennis) - Air Force Academy (2021)

Chandler Emerson (Cross Country) - Northwest Nazarene University

Drew Morris (Soccer) - College of Idaho

Bradie Garven (Soccer) - University of Idaho (2021)

EMMETT

Malena Ratcliff (Volleyball) - Blue Mountain Community College

FILER

Aspen Ryan (Softball) - University of Providence

FRUITLAND

Kate Hardy (Volleyball) - Dixie State University

GOODING

Shane Jennings (Football) - Eastern Washington University

Kassandra Adkinson (Softball) - Shoreline Community College

Mallory Brown (Softball) - Lower Columbia College

Tegan Baumann (Cross Country/Track) - Lewis-Clark State College

GRANT UNION

Taylor Allen (Softball) - Mt. Hood Community College

JEROME

Abriana Hurtado (Softball) - Highline College

Mercedes Bell (Softball) - Treasure Valley Community College

KUNA

Diego Hernandez (Baseball) - Walla Walla Community College

Austin Bunn (Baseball) - Big Bend Community College

Taryn Vanderwiel (Softball) - North Idaho College

Courtney Weatherby (Volleyball) - Montana State University

MCCALL-DONNELLY

Brynne Kundrick (Cross Country/Track) - Eastern Oregon University

MERIDIAN

Mark Steward (Baseball) - Saint Martin's University

Whitney Lords (Track & Field) - Idaho State University

Tim Pennington (Lacrosse) - William Penn University

Jake Allen (Baseball) - Blue Mountain Community College

Garrett Baughman (Baseball) - Blue Mountain Community College

Kyle Fannin (Baseball) - Blue Mountain Community College

Eric Grantt (Soccer) - Whitman College

Mike Obanion (Football) - Santa Barbara City College

Hunter Eyton (Football) - Dakota Wesleyan University

Korbin Walling (Football) - Arizona Christian University

MIDDLETON

Gaard Memmelaar (Football) - University of Washington 

Alex Ozuna (Lacrosse) - Northwest Nazarene University

Tyler Robinette (Basketball) - College of Idaho

Gracie Guerra (Softball) - Walla Walla Community College

Ashley Campbell (Track) - Northwest Nazarene University

MINICO

Kasen Carpenter (Basketball) - College of Southern Idaho

Greyson Harwood (Football) - University of Idaho

MOUNTAIN HOME

Adrie Blanksma (Basketball) - Pacific University 

Paisley Mederios (Softball) - College of Idaho

MOUNTAIN VIEW

Olivia Kreiser (Soccer) - Oregon Institute of Technology

Avery Falash (Golf) - Lewis-Clark State College

Oakleigh Kearby (Softball) - Colorado State University-Pueblo

Hannah Brooke (Softball) - Columbia International University

Laila Saenz (Basketball) - Westmont College

Callie Baker (Soccer) - Walla Walla Community College

Justine Humphry (Soccer) - University of Providence

Hunter Eberhart (Golf) - Oregon Institute of Technology

Emily Morandi (Soccer) - Edmonds Community College

Isaiah Vega (Baseball) - College of Southern Idaho

Braxton Mills (Baseball) - College of Southern Idaho

Rebecca Allen (Volleyball) - Presentation College

Lexy Halladay (Cross Country/Track) - BYU

Kole Walker (Baseball) - Southwestern Oregon Community College

Alex Pinkston (Softball) - Mt. Hood Community College

Mangus Hemmingway (Cross Country/Track) - Northwest Nazarene University

Sydnie Robbins (Golf) - North Idaho College

Emily Morandi (Soccer) - Edmonds Community College

NAMPA

Jonas Plew (Baseball) - Big Bend Community College

Kawika DeForest (Baseball) - Clackamas Community College

Mason Hale (Baseball) - Columbia Basin College

Alana Anu Nakamura-Stein (Softball) - Big Bend Community College

Kaleb Glascock (Baseball) - Clackamas Community College

Cade Smith (Football) - College of Idaho

Stan Mulderij (Football) - College of Idaho

NAMPA CHRISTIAN

Olivia Cervantez (Track & Field) - Saint Martin's University

Joe Ihli (Baseball) - Northwest Nazarene University

NYSSA

Syriah Trujillo (Softball) - Salem University

RIDGEVUE

Jazmin Ramirez (Softball) - University of South Carolina, Beaufort

ROCKY MOUNTAIN

Kasey Wardle (Soccer) - University of Utah (2021)

Kelsey Oyler (Soccer) - Gonzaga (2021)

Sadie Bernard (Softball) - Eastern Oregon University

Briggs Ranstrom (Basketball) - Idaho State University

Gerrit Tamminga (Track) - Air Force Academy

Jake Slocum (Golf) - Iowa State University

Jada Reed (Basketball) - College of Idaho

Kendyl Near (Swimming) - Southwest Minnesota State University

Andy Evans (Baseball) - Spokane Falls Community College

Sage Martin (Cross Country/Track) - College of Idaho

Devon Long (Football) - College of Idaho

SKYVIEW

Karen Murphy (Volleyball) - Dartmouth University 

Keilani Sedrick (Volleyball) - Utah Valley University

Molly Anderson (Volleyball) - Northwest Nazarene University

Anna Tindall (Swimming) - Oklahoma Baptist University

Gabbie Adams (Swimming) - Dixie State University 

Jack Cook (Golf) - Northwest Nazarene University

Allison Wolf (Soccer) - Northwest Nazarene University

TIMBERLINE

Ava Ranson (Basketball) - Montana State University

Tenley Quesnell (Softball) - St. Cloud University

Emma Ellinghouse (Basketball) - Santa Clara University

Kade McCall (Track & Field) - Kansas State University

Josie Phelps (Volleyball) - Mt. Hood Community College

Jeremy Underwood (Baseball) - Treasure Valley Community College

Elijah Meldrim (Baseball) - Pacific University

Andy Peters (Football) - Boise State University (preferred walk-on)

Charlie Duff (Cross Country/Track) - College of Idaho

Naomi Butterfield (Softball) - Wilson College

TWIN FALLS

Kase Mauger (Wrestling) - Utah Valley University

McKenna Todd (Softball) - Treasure Valley Community College

Carson Walters (Baseball) - Gonzaga University

Guillemo Fregoso (Cross Country/Track) - University of Mary

Mattalyn Geddes (Cross Country/Track) - Utah State University

Brinlee Stotts (Golf) - North Idaho College

Kaylee Jones (Golf) - College of Idaho

Payson Bingham (Cross Country) - College of Southern Idaho

VALE

Matthew McBride (Baseball) - Blue Mountain Community College

VALLIVUE

Chelsie Engle (Softball) - Walla Walla Community College

Brad Cushman (Football) - College of Idaho

Lan Larison (Football) - UC Davis

WOOD RIVER

Emily Vandenburg (Volleyball) - College of Idaho

Johnny Radford (Basketball) - College of Idaho

TRANSFERS

Katelyn Wilfert (Rocky Mountain '18) - Eastern Florida State University to College of Idaho softball

Peyton Harris (Timberline, '18) - Skagit Valley Community College to Oregon Institute of Technology baseball

Lily Schlake (Rocky Mountain '18) - University of Portland to College of Idaho soccer

Benjen Lilly (Castleford '18) - Treasure Valley Community College to Eastern Oregon University cross country & track

Kristian Quiros (Rocky Mountain '19) - Yapavai Community College to College of Idaho soccer

Allamar Alexander (Columbia '18) - Boise State University to College of Idaho football

Jackson Lightner (Bishop Kelly '18) - Idaho State University to College of Idaho football

Watch more High School Sports:

See them all in our YouTube Playlist: