POCATELLO, Idaho —
5A
TEAM RESULTS:
1. Post Falls
2. Coeur d'Alene
3. Centennial
5A 98
- 1st - Kaden Ramos (Thunder Ridge)
- 2nd - Roddy Romero (Post Falls)
- 3rd - Tristan Bremer (Lewiston)
- 4th - Joshua Mendoza (Timberline)
- 5th - Lukas Kanownik (Boise)
- 6th - Mason Adamson (Eagle)
5A 106
- 1st - Caden Hess (Lake City)
- 2nd - Edward Soto (Skyview)
- 3rd - Ryan Graves (Post Falls)
- 4th - Braxton Mason (Post Falls)
- 5th - Dylan Moffat (Coeur d`Alene)
- 6th - Zachary Loretto (Rocky Mountain)
5A 113
- 1st - Sebastian Peterson (Borah)
- 2nd - Dom Jessos (Coeur d`Alene)
- 3rd - Ethan Waldron (Rigby)
- 4th - Trace Wells (Mountain View)
- 5th - Kellan Sagendorf (Highland)
- 6th - Josh Benson (Madison)
5A 120
- 1st - Lane Reardon (Post Falls)
- 2nd - Cade Hernandez (Meridian)
- 3rd - Derek Madden (Eagle)
- 4th - Thomas Miracle (Borah)
- 5th - Devin Sorrelle (Lake City)
- 6th - Jackson Moon (Centennial)
5A 126
- 1st - Isaac Jessen (Post Falls)
- 2nd - Breyden Morrill (Meridian)
- 3rd - Logan Navarro (Borah)
- 4th - Kaden Hine (Rocky Mountain)
- 5th - Emilio Velasquez (Highland)
- 6th - Riggin Stone (Eagle)
5A 132
- 1st - Payton Keough (Coeur d`Alene)
- 2nd - Blake Beal (Skyview)
- 3rd - Ethan Miller (Post Falls)
- 4th - Tyler Pendleton (Centennial)
- 5th - Kael Cordingley (Highland)
- 6th - Trent Tucker (Centennial)
5A 138
- 1st - A.J. Delarosa (Post Falls)
- 2nd - Nolan Randles (Coeur d`Alene)
- 3rd - Jaden Smith (Madison)
- 4th - Diego Martinez (Eagle)
- 5th - Diego Sekiyama-Nava (Centennial)
- 6th - Isaac Moss (Mountain View)
5A 145
- 1st - Ridge Lovett (Post Falls)
- 2nd - Ryan Wilson (Centennial)
- 3rd - Tysen Jones (Eagle)
- 4th - Tyson Clark (Madison)
- 5th - Jett Nelson (Centennial)
- 6th - Jonathan Hill (Post Falls)
5A 152
- 1st - Gunner Giulio (Coeur d`Alene)
- 2nd - Kael Anderson (Highland)
- 3rd - Kaleb Smith (Meridian)
- 4th - Luke Chapman (Eagle)
- 5th - Mathias Delarosa (Post Falls)
- 6th - Cody Bryan (Capital)
5A 160
- 1st - Grant Neukom (Meridian)
- 2nd - Tyler Morris (Post Falls)
- 3rd - Davis Dobson (Highland)
- 4th - Seth Nutting (Lake City)
- 5th - Mitchell Moffat (Coeur d`Alene)
- 6th - Bristin Corrigan (Highland)
5A 170
- 1st - Wyatt Shelly (Post Falls)
- 2nd - Caleb Twait (Meridian)
- 3rd - Elijah Mills (Lake City)
- 4th - Damon Shaw (Lewiston)
- 5th - Matthew Whitcomb (Lake City)
- 6th - Sam Sessou-Djokoto (Capital)
5A 182
- 1st - Elijah Fisher (Centennial)
- 2nd - Andrew Bergey (Boise)
- 3rd - Charley Hastriter (Capital)
- 4th - Nick Dohm (Coeur d`Alene)
- 5th - Rain Forrest (Borah)
- 6th - Jonas Anderson (Highland)
5A 195
- 1st - Abe Turpen (Capital)
- 2nd - Gable Watson (Centennial)
- 3rd - Mahlon Clark (Lake City)
- 4th - Anthony Jacobsen (Rocky Mountain)
- 5th - Cortland Horton (Eagle)
- 6th - Isaiah Laguna (Post Falls)
5A 220
- 1st - Alex Ojukwu (Boise)
- 2nd - Sean Covino (Eagle)
- 3rd - Hayden Keierleber (Skyview)
- 4th - Braiden Simpson (Capital)
- 5th - Logan George (Highland)
- 6th - Brody Martinez (Borah)
5A 285
- 1st - Josiah Lara (Skyview)
- 2nd - Owen Hughes (Lake City)
- 3rd - Moses Estrada (Capital)
- 4th - Tanner Peterson (Coeur d`Alene)
- 5th - Keelan Murphy (Mountain View)
- 6th - Carson Johnson (Rigby)
4A
TEAM CHAMPIONS:
1. Kuna
2. Columbia
3. Jerome
4A 98
- 1st - Christopher Martino (Bishop Kelly)
- 2nd - Simon Graeber (Columbia)
- 3rd - Jorsh Ronquillo (Pocatello)
- 4th - Peyton Munson (Nampa)
- 5th - Luke Moore (Blackfoot)
- 6th - Mario Sotelo (Caldwell)
4A 106
- 1st - Kolton Stacey (Shelley)
- 2nd - Landon Abercrombie (Blackfoot)
- 3rd - Toby Keller (Kuna)
- 4th - Dominic Gonzalez (Nampa)
- 5th - Kole Sorenson (Bonneville)
- 6th - Anthony Ceballos (Kuna)
4A 113
- 1st - Michael Mitchell (Kuna)
- 2nd - Canyon Mansfield (Century)
- 3rd - Adrian Mendez (Jerome)
- 4th - Brody Kemble (Middleton)
- 5th - Jose Treyes (Jerome)
- 6th - Julio Rivera (Kuna)
4A 120
- 1st - Kase Mauger (Twin Falls)
- 2nd - Gabriel Taboa (Jerome)
- 3rd - Sam Hyde (Emmett)
- 4th - Kayson Kenney (Idaho Falls)
- 5th - Casey Olesen (Sandpoint)
- 6th - Zak Allred (Minico)
4A 126
- 1st - Sam Edelblute (Lakeland)
- 2nd - Esai Castaneda (Blackfoot)
- 3rd - Armando Juarez (Caldwell)
- 4th - Chandler Axtell (Lakeland)
- 5th - Wyatt Briggs (Kuna)
- 6th - Michael Sudweeks (Century)
4A 132
- 1st - Anthony Maldonado (Twin Falls)
- 2nd - Dante Roggio (Kuna)
- 3rd - Tommy Gallamore (Blackfoot)
- 4th - Dawson Osterhout (Minico)
- 5th - Landon Evans (Blackfoot)
- 6th - Derrek Lindstrom (Pocatello)
4A 138
- 1st - Monte Zufelt (Emmett)
- 2nd - Angel Rios (Columbia)
- 3rd - Preston Owens (Kuna)
- 4th - Braxton Sorenson (Bonneville)
- 5th - Austin Despain (Blackfoot)
- 6th - Daniel Andrade (Blackfoot)
4A 145
- 1st - Jakob Murillo (Jerome)
- 2nd - Ryan Quimby (Lakeland)
- 3rd - Cooper French (Bonneville)
- 4th - Tucker Banks (Bonneville)
- 5th - Austin Blevins (Nampa)
- 6th - Adrian Martinez (Columbia)
4A 152
- 1st - Ezekial Williamson (Jerome)
- 2nd - Jake Humphrey (Twin Falls)
- 3rd - Malakai Moyer (Kuna)
- 4th - Taylor Balmforth (Shelley)
- 5th - Gavin Hazell (Mountain Home)
- 6th - Rhonin Edwards (Lakeland)
4A 160
- 1st - Kekana Fouret (Columbia)
- 2nd - Spencer Winchester (Bonneville)
- 3rd - Peyton Ringling (Jerome)
- 4th - Colton Boettcher (Lakeland)
- 5th - Easton Millward (Century)
- 6th - Zuriel Angulo (Vallivue)
4A 170
- 1st - Cedar Miller (Kuna)
- 2nd - Tazyn Twiss (Minico)
- 3rd - Nick Chappell (Blackfoot)
- 4th - Britton Needham (Moscow)
- 5th - Dillon Kellar (Columbia)
- 6th - Carlos Flores (Caldwell)
4A 182
- 1st - Allamar Alexander (Columbia)
- 2nd - Remington Winmill (Jerome)
- 3rd - Liam Shannon (Nampa)
- 4th - Layne Feasel Dalton (Emmett)
- 5th - Cort Erickson (Bonneville)
- 6th - Luke McGreevy (Moscow)
4A 195
- 1st - Matthew Boone of Bonneville
- 2nd - Kash Anderson of Bishop Kelly
- 3rd - Michael Cox (Columbia)
- 4th - Jayden Paul (Burley)
- 5th - Nicholas Cobb (Nampa)
- 6th - Jake Johnson (Emmett)
4A 220
- 1st - Fernando Luna of Jerome
- 2nd - Brian Jackson of Pocatello
- 3rd - Nico Rodriguez (Columbia)
- 4th - Logan Law (Kuna)
- 5th - Anthony Land (Century)
- 6th - Alex Apel (Century)
4A 285
- 1st - Gavin Heindel (Kuna)
- 2nd - Parker Reynolds (Skyline)
- 3rd - Skylar Hughes (Columbia)
- 4th - Josh Seamons (Preston)
- 5th - Mauricio Gonzalez (Century)
- 6th - Gavin Wolff (Vallivue)
3A
TEAM CHAMPIONS
1. Sugar-Salem
2. Snake River
3. Fruitland
3A 98
- 1st - Cooper Evans (American Falls)
- 2nd - Brady Dahlke (Marsh Valley)
- 3rd - Tristen Brown (Sugar-Salem)
- 4th - Teo Sanchez (Buhl)
- 5th - Jake Summerfield (Bonners Ferry)
- 6th - Jace Buescher (Weiser)
3A 106
- 1st - Jonathan Marin (Sugar-Salem)
- 2nd - Gus Carter (Snake River)
- 3rd - Miguel Medrano (Fruitland)
- 4th - Dakota Eixenberger (Kellogg)
- 5th - Chance Bennett (Buhl)
- 6th - Gustavo Carranza (South Fremont)
3A 113
- 1st - Kade Orr (Buhl)
- 2nd - Evan Barajas (Bonners Ferry)
- 3rd - Carson Hemsley (Marsh Valley)
- 4th - Harley Skelly (Fruitland)
- 5th - Skyler Klingler (Sugar-Salem)
- 6th - Brayden Anderson (Snake River)
3A 120
- 1st - Joseph Egusquiza (Homedale)
- 2nd - Jonah Bacon (Kimberly)
- 3rd - Brock Young (Marsh Valley)
- 4th - Emilio Caldera (Snake River)
- 5th - Dylan Glider (Sugar-Salem)
- 6th - Ethan Guy (Kellogg)
3A 126
- 1st - Destin Summers (Snake River)
- 2nd - Isaiah Evans (Timberlake)
- 3rd - Beau Hackworth (South Fremont)
- 4th - Kooper vonBrethorst (Weiser)
- 5th - Ryker Permann (American Falls)
- 6th - Justin Williamson (Weiser)
3A 132
- 1st - Caleb Norman (Sugar-Salem)
- 2nd - Kyle Richardson (Snake River)
- 3rd - Hunter Hill (Teton)
- 4th - Martin Flores (Parma)
- 5th - Judson Hall (Kellogg)
- 6th - Ethan Jerome (Timberlake)
3A 138
- 1st - Sway Cook (Snake River)
- 2nd - Tayten Gillette (Gooding)
- 3rd - Easton Banta (South Fremont)
- 4th - Daxtyn Zollinger (Sugar-Salem)
- 5th - Dalton Arnzen (Fruitland)
- 6th - Manuel Naccarato (Bonners Ferry)
3A 145
- 1st - Corey Eckhart (Fruitland)
- 2nd - Riley Hallett (Kimberly)
- 3rd - Cesar Tavarez (South Fremont)
- 4th - Jaegar Rose (Homedale)
- 5th - Tate Benson (Snake River)
- 6th - Eli Richards (Bonners Ferry)
3A 152
- 1st - Brody vonBrethorst (Weiser)
- 2nd - Rogelio Caldera (Snake River)
- 3rd - Dillon Peterson (Marsh Valley)
- 4th - Michael Coy (Kimberly)
- 5th - Daylin Duncan (South Fremont)
- 6th - Caleb Miller (Timberlake)
3A 160
- 1st - Tristan Olson (South Fremont)
- 2nd - Dre Salinas (Parma)
- 3rd - Aiden Walters (Teton)
- 4th - Jose Cervantes (American Falls)
- 5th - Brian Gines (Marsh Valley)
- 6th - Cody Tillery (Sugar-Salem)
3A 170
- 1st - Broddey Cunningham (Kimberly)
- 2nd - Josh Bednar (Teton)
- 3rd - Logan Anderson (Gooding)
- 4th - Marcus Mortensen (Snake River)
- 5th - Colby Poe (Priest River)
- 6th - Josh Yanez (Timberlake)
3A 182
- 1st - Sawyer Hobbs (South Fremont)
- 2nd - Greg Gissel (Fruitland)
- 3rd - Joe Follini (Timberlake)
- 4th - Truston Wilson (Priest River)
- 5th - Skyler Moore (Filer)
- 6th - Hunter O`Berg (Kimberly)
3A 195
- 1st - Jonathon Fagen (Fruitland)
- 2nd - Gabe See (Bonners Ferry)
- 3rd - Tanner Branson (Marsh Valley)
- 4th - Browning Bennion (Sugar-Salem)
- 5th - Rylee Willet (Weiser)
- 6th - Paul Crawford (Weiser)
3A 220
- 1st - Wyatt Kearn (American Falls)
- 2nd - Aaron Reyes (Priest River)
- 3rd - Darrian Hoobery (Weiser)
- 4th - Brisyn Cutburth (Fruitland)
- 5th - Weston Jeffries (Fruitland)
- 6th - Kurtis Adkinson (Gooding)
3A 285
- 1st - Kenneth Copley (Sugar-Salem)
- 2nd - Jake McGinnis (Gooding)
- 3rd - Ty Belnap (Snake River)
- 4th - Gage Northrup (Homedale)
- 5th - Ty Bahem (Fruitland)
- 6th - Antonio Godina (Parma)
2A
TEAM CHAMPIONS:
1. Ririe
2. Declo
3. New Plymouth
2A 98
- 1st - Dax Blackmon (Declo)
- 2nd - Dylan Sotin (St. Maries)
- 3rd - Connor Parkinson (Ririe)
- 4th - Tayson Davis (Malad)
- 5th - Oswaldo Rodriguez (McCall-Donnelly)
- 6th - Jared Rindlisbaker (North Gem)
2A 106
- 1st - Kyle Rice (New Plymouth)
- 2nd - Ben Wray (Malad)
- 3rd - Dylan Burtenshaw (West Jefferson)
- 4th - Wyatt Lloyd (Bear Lake)
- 5th - Sam Phillips (Declo)
- 6th - Sterling Fontaign (McCall-Donnelly)
2A 113
- 1st - Stetson Machen (Ririe)
- 2nd - Troy Bruce (Salmon)
- 3rd - Layton Clark (Declo)
- 4th - Grant Ethington (New Plymouth)
- 5th - Tegan Whitaker (Raft River)
- 6th - Caden Bailey (Soda Springs)
2A 120
- 1st - Kohl Nielson (North Fremont)
- 2nd - Traeden McPherson (Bear Lake)
- 3rd - Clayton Lunt (Grace)
- 4th - Dakota McIntosh (Salmon)
- 5th - Tyler Ulrich (Ririe)
- 6th - AV Marino (Declo)
2A 126
- 1st - James Rindlisbaker (North Gem)
- 2nd - Cahl Williams (Salmon)
- 3rd - Caden Crider (Declo)
- 4th - Trent Myers (New Plymouth)
- 5th - Tanner Smith (Ririe)
- 6th - Bray Skinner (Grace)
2A 132
- 1st - Aurelio Morales (Orofino)
- 2nd - Michael Barfuss (North Gem)
- 3rd - Gideon Lowen (McCall-Donnelly)
- 4th - Kade Bruno (Challis)
- 5th - Ben Velasco (Aberdeen)
- 6th - Wes Shaw (Dietrich)
2A 138
- 1st - Joel Campbell (New Plymouth)
- 2nd - Tucker Baker (McCall-Donnelly)
- 3rd - Chance Williams (North Gem)
- 4th - Brayden Turcott (Orofino)
- 5th - Hsee Hsee (New Plymouth)
- 6th - Ryan Nelson (Raft River)
2A 145
- 1st - Derek Matthews (Declo)
- 2nd - Teegan Dunn (Wendell)
- 3rd - Hunter Beus (New Plymouth)
- 4th - Gabe Prather (Potlatch)
- 5th - Dan Schwendiman (Ririe)
- 6th - Nicholas Perkins (Firth)
2A 152
- 1st - Riggen Cordingley (North Fremont)
- 2nd - Tyson Thacker (Ririe)
- 3rd - Ty Dominguez (Clearwater Valley)
- 4th - Jake Svedin (Melba)
- 5th - Josiah Campbell (New Plymouth)
- 6th - Isaac Mitton (Oakley)
2A 160
- 1st - Enoch Ward (West Side)
- 2nd - Hayden Hunt (Bear Lake)
- 3rd - Beau Carr (McCall-Donnelly)
- 4th - Gabe Matthews (Declo)
- 5th - Davis McElroy (Clearwater Valley)
- 6th - Tyrek Mago (North Fremont)
2A 170
- 1st - Kenon Brown (Potlatch)
- 2nd - Cooper Erickson (Challis)
- 3rd - Tuff Bentz (McCall-Donnelly)
- 4th - Garrett Jensen (Ririe)
- 5th - Isai Arriaga (Marsing)
- 6th - Kyler Lukesh (Wendell)
2A 182
- 1st - Peyton Whipple (Kamiah)
- 2nd - Trey Yearsley (Ririe)
- 3rd - Chris Gundersen (Ririe)
- 4th - Kade Toribau (Oakley)
- 5th - Bubba Summers (Clearwater Valley)
- 6th - Nolan Jensen (Bear Lake)
2A 195
- 1st - Gabe Sommers (Ririe)
- 2nd - George Bolling (Orofino)
- 3rd - Tyler Lusk (Bear Lake)
- 4th - Mckay Breshears (Declo)
- 5th - Tucker Palmer (Malad)
- 6th - Blaine Amarr (Challis)
2A 220
- 1st - Dawson Osterhout (Declo)
- 2nd - Scott Carr (McCall-Donnelly)
- 3rd - Jose Castillo (North Fremont)
- 4th - Ben Orozco (Wendell)
- 5th - Kelton Saad (Potlatch)
- 6th - Pablo Lopez (Malad)
2A 285
- 1st - Caleb Breedlove (Orofino)
- 2nd - Kevin Green (Wendell)
- 3rd - Spencer Watson (Aberdeen)
- 4th - David Straw (McCall-Donnelly)
- 5th - Parker Boyer (Malad)
- 6th - Colton Alvarez (McCall-Donnelly)