POCATELLO, Idaho —

5A

TEAM RESULTS:

1. Post Falls

2. Coeur d'Alene

3. Centennial

5A 98 

  • 1st - Kaden Ramos (Thunder Ridge)
  • 2nd - Roddy Romero (Post Falls)
  • 3rd - Tristan Bremer (Lewiston)
  • 4th - Joshua Mendoza (Timberline)
  • 5th - Lukas Kanownik (Boise)
  • 6th - Mason Adamson (Eagle)

5A 106

  • 1st - Caden Hess (Lake City)
  • 2nd - Edward Soto (Skyview)
  • 3rd - Ryan Graves (Post Falls)
  • 4th - Braxton Mason (Post Falls)
  • 5th - Dylan Moffat (Coeur d`Alene)
  • 6th - Zachary Loretto (Rocky Mountain)

5A 113

  • 1st - Sebastian Peterson (Borah)
  • 2nd - Dom Jessos (Coeur d`Alene)
  • 3rd - Ethan Waldron (Rigby)
  • 4th - Trace Wells (Mountain View)
  • 5th - Kellan Sagendorf (Highland)
  • 6th - Josh Benson (Madison)

5A 120

  • 1st - Lane Reardon (Post Falls)
  • 2nd - Cade Hernandez (Meridian)
  • 3rd - Derek Madden (Eagle)
  • 4th - Thomas Miracle (Borah)
  • 5th - Devin Sorrelle (Lake City)
  • 6th - Jackson Moon (Centennial)

5A 126

  • 1st - Isaac Jessen (Post Falls)
  • 2nd - Breyden Morrill (Meridian)
  • 3rd - Logan Navarro (Borah)
  • 4th - Kaden Hine (Rocky Mountain)
  • 5th - Emilio Velasquez (Highland)
  • 6th - Riggin Stone (Eagle)

5A 132

  • 1st - Payton Keough (Coeur d`Alene)
  • 2nd - Blake Beal (Skyview)
  • 3rd - Ethan Miller (Post Falls)
  • 4th - Tyler Pendleton (Centennial)
  • 5th - Kael Cordingley (Highland)
  • 6th - Trent Tucker (Centennial)

5A 138

  • 1st - A.J. Delarosa (Post Falls)
  • 2nd - Nolan Randles (Coeur d`Alene)
  • 3rd - Jaden Smith (Madison)
  • 4th - Diego Martinez (Eagle)
  • 5th - Diego Sekiyama-Nava (Centennial)
  • 6th - Isaac Moss (Mountain View)

5A 145

  • 1st - Ridge Lovett (Post Falls)
  • 2nd - Ryan Wilson (Centennial)
  • 3rd - Tysen Jones (Eagle)
  • 4th - Tyson Clark (Madison)
  • 5th - Jett Nelson (Centennial)
  • 6th - Jonathan Hill (Post Falls)

5A 152

  • 1st - Gunner Giulio (Coeur d`Alene)
  • 2nd - Kael Anderson (Highland)
  • 3rd - Kaleb Smith (Meridian)
  • 4th - Luke Chapman (Eagle)
  • 5th - Mathias Delarosa (Post Falls)
  • 6th - Cody Bryan (Capital)

5A 160

  • 1st - Grant Neukom (Meridian)
  • 2nd - Tyler Morris (Post Falls)
  • 3rd - Davis Dobson (Highland)
  • 4th - Seth Nutting (Lake City)
  • 5th - Mitchell Moffat (Coeur d`Alene)
  • 6th - Bristin Corrigan (Highland)

5A 170

  • 1st - Wyatt Shelly (Post Falls)
  • 2nd - Caleb Twait (Meridian)
  • 3rd - Elijah Mills (Lake City)
  • 4th - Damon Shaw (Lewiston)
  • 5th - Matthew Whitcomb (Lake City)
  • 6th - Sam Sessou-Djokoto (Capital)

5A 182

  • 1st - Elijah Fisher (Centennial)
  • 2nd - Andrew Bergey (Boise)
  • 3rd - Charley Hastriter (Capital)
  • 4th - Nick Dohm (Coeur d`Alene)
  • 5th - Rain Forrest (Borah)
  • 6th - Jonas Anderson (Highland)

5A 195

  • 1st - Abe Turpen (Capital)
  • 2nd - Gable Watson (Centennial)
  • 3rd - Mahlon Clark (Lake City)
  • 4th - Anthony Jacobsen (Rocky Mountain)
  • 5th - Cortland Horton (Eagle)
  • 6th - Isaiah Laguna (Post Falls)

5A 220

  • 1st - Alex Ojukwu (Boise)
  • 2nd - Sean Covino (Eagle)
  • 3rd - Hayden Keierleber (Skyview)
  • 4th - Braiden Simpson (Capital)
  • 5th - Logan George (Highland)
  • 6th - Brody Martinez (Borah)

5A 285

  • 1st - Josiah Lara (Skyview)
  • 2nd - Owen Hughes (Lake City)
  • 3rd - Moses Estrada (Capital)
  • 4th - Tanner Peterson (Coeur d`Alene)
  • 5th - Keelan Murphy (Mountain View)
  • 6th - Carson Johnson (Rigby)

4A

TEAM CHAMPIONS:

1. Kuna

2. Columbia

3. Jerome

4A 98

  • 1st - Christopher Martino (Bishop Kelly)
  • 2nd - Simon Graeber (Columbia)
  • 3rd - Jorsh Ronquillo (Pocatello)
  • 4th - Peyton Munson (Nampa)
  • 5th - Luke Moore (Blackfoot)
  • 6th - Mario Sotelo (Caldwell)

4A 106

  • 1st - Kolton Stacey (Shelley)
  • 2nd - Landon Abercrombie (Blackfoot)
  • 3rd - Toby Keller (Kuna)
  • 4th - Dominic Gonzalez  (Nampa)
  • 5th - Kole Sorenson (Bonneville)
  • 6th - Anthony Ceballos (Kuna)

4A 113

  • 1st - Michael Mitchell (Kuna)
  • 2nd - Canyon Mansfield (Century)
  • 3rd - Adrian Mendez (Jerome)
  • 4th - Brody Kemble (Middleton)
  • 5th - Jose Treyes (Jerome)
  • 6th - Julio Rivera (Kuna)

4A 120

  • 1st - Kase Mauger (Twin Falls)
  • 2nd - Gabriel Taboa (Jerome)
  • 3rd - Sam Hyde (Emmett)
  • 4th - Kayson Kenney (Idaho Falls)
  • 5th - Casey Olesen (Sandpoint)
  • 6th - Zak Allred (Minico)

4A 126

  • 1st - Sam Edelblute (Lakeland)
  • 2nd - Esai Castaneda (Blackfoot)
  • 3rd - Armando Juarez (Caldwell)
  • 4th - Chandler Axtell (Lakeland)
  • 5th - Wyatt Briggs (Kuna)
  • 6th - Michael Sudweeks (Century)

4A 132

  • 1st - Anthony Maldonado (Twin Falls)
  • 2nd - Dante Roggio (Kuna)
  • 3rd - Tommy Gallamore (Blackfoot)
  • 4th - Dawson Osterhout (Minico)
  • 5th - Landon Evans (Blackfoot)
  • 6th - Derrek Lindstrom (Pocatello)

4A 138

  • 1st - Monte Zufelt (Emmett)
  • 2nd - Angel Rios (Columbia)
  • 3rd - Preston Owens (Kuna)
  • 4th - Braxton Sorenson (Bonneville)
  • 5th - Austin Despain (Blackfoot)
  • 6th - Daniel Andrade (Blackfoot)

4A 145

  • 1st - Jakob Murillo (Jerome) 
  • 2nd - Ryan Quimby (Lakeland)
  • 3rd - Cooper French (Bonneville)
  • 4th - Tucker Banks (Bonneville)
  • 5th - Austin Blevins (Nampa)
  • 6th - Adrian Martinez (Columbia)

4A 152

  • 1st - Ezekial Williamson (Jerome)
  • 2nd - Jake Humphrey (Twin Falls)
  • 3rd - Malakai Moyer (Kuna)
  • 4th - Taylor Balmforth (Shelley)
  • 5th - Gavin Hazell (Mountain Home)
  • 6th - Rhonin Edwards (Lakeland)

4A 160

  • 1st - Kekana Fouret (Columbia)
  • 2nd - Spencer Winchester (Bonneville)
  • 3rd - Peyton Ringling (Jerome)
  • 4th - Colton Boettcher (Lakeland)
  • 5th - Easton Millward (Century)
  • 6th - Zuriel Angulo (Vallivue)

4A 170

  • 1st - Cedar Miller (Kuna)
  • 2nd - Tazyn Twiss (Minico)
  • 3rd - Nick Chappell (Blackfoot)
  • 4th - Britton Needham (Moscow)
  • 5th - Dillon Kellar (Columbia)
  • 6th - Carlos Flores (Caldwell)

4A 182

  • 1st - Allamar Alexander (Columbia)
  • 2nd - Remington Winmill (Jerome)
  • 3rd - Liam Shannon (Nampa)
  • 4th - Layne Feasel Dalton (Emmett)
  • 5th - Cort Erickson (Bonneville)
  • 6th - Luke McGreevy (Moscow)

4A 195

  • 1st - Matthew Boone of Bonneville
  • 2nd - Kash Anderson of Bishop Kelly
  • 3rd - Michael Cox (Columbia)
  • 4th - Jayden Paul (Burley)
  • 5th - Nicholas Cobb (Nampa)
  • 6th - Jake Johnson (Emmett)

4A 220

  • 1st - Fernando Luna of Jerome
  • 2nd - Brian Jackson of Pocatello
  • 3rd - Nico Rodriguez (Columbia)
  • 4th - Logan Law (Kuna)
  • 5th - Anthony Land (Century)
  • 6th - Alex Apel (Century)

4A 285

  • 1st - Gavin Heindel (Kuna)
  • 2nd - Parker Reynolds (Skyline)
  • 3rd - Skylar Hughes (Columbia)
  • 4th - Josh Seamons (Preston)
  • 5th - Mauricio Gonzalez (Century)
  • 6th - Gavin Wolff (Vallivue)

3A

TEAM CHAMPIONS

1. Sugar-Salem

2. Snake River

3. Fruitland

3A 98

  • 1st - Cooper Evans (American Falls)
  • 2nd - Brady Dahlke (Marsh Valley)
  • 3rd - Tristen Brown (Sugar-Salem)
  • 4th - Teo Sanchez (Buhl)
  • 5th - Jake Summerfield (Bonners Ferry)
  • 6th - Jace Buescher (Weiser)

3A 106

  • 1st - Jonathan Marin (Sugar-Salem)
  • 2nd - Gus Carter (Snake River)
  • 3rd - Miguel Medrano (Fruitland)
  • 4th - Dakota Eixenberger (Kellogg)
  • 5th - Chance Bennett (Buhl)
  • 6th - Gustavo Carranza (South Fremont)

3A 113

  • 1st - Kade Orr (Buhl)
  • 2nd - Evan Barajas (Bonners Ferry)
  • 3rd - Carson Hemsley (Marsh Valley)
  • 4th - Harley Skelly (Fruitland)
  • 5th - Skyler Klingler (Sugar-Salem)
  • 6th - Brayden Anderson (Snake River)

3A 120

  • 1st - Joseph Egusquiza (Homedale)
  • 2nd - Jonah Bacon (Kimberly)
  • 3rd - Brock Young (Marsh Valley)
  • 4th - Emilio Caldera (Snake River)
  • 5th - Dylan Glider (Sugar-Salem)
  • 6th - Ethan Guy (Kellogg)

3A 126

  • 1st - Destin Summers (Snake River)
  • 2nd - Isaiah Evans (Timberlake)
  • 3rd - Beau Hackworth (South Fremont)
  • 4th - Kooper vonBrethorst (Weiser)
  • 5th - Ryker Permann (American Falls)
  • 6th - Justin Williamson (Weiser)

3A 132

  • 1st - Caleb Norman (Sugar-Salem)
  • 2nd - Kyle Richardson (Snake River)
  • 3rd - Hunter Hill (Teton)
  • 4th - Martin Flores (Parma)
  • 5th - Judson Hall (Kellogg)
  • 6th - Ethan Jerome (Timberlake)

3A 138

  • 1st - Sway Cook (Snake River)
  • 2nd - Tayten Gillette (Gooding)
  • 3rd - Easton Banta (South Fremont)
  • 4th - Daxtyn Zollinger (Sugar-Salem)
  • 5th - Dalton Arnzen (Fruitland)
  • 6th - Manuel Naccarato (Bonners Ferry)

3A 145

  • 1st - Corey Eckhart (Fruitland)
  • 2nd - Riley Hallett (Kimberly)
  • 3rd - Cesar Tavarez (South Fremont)
  • 4th - Jaegar Rose (Homedale)
  • 5th - Tate Benson (Snake River)
  • 6th - Eli Richards (Bonners Ferry)

3A 152

  • 1st - Brody vonBrethorst (Weiser)
  • 2nd - Rogelio Caldera (Snake River)
  • 3rd - Dillon Peterson (Marsh Valley)
  • 4th - Michael Coy (Kimberly)
  • 5th - Daylin Duncan (South Fremont)
  • 6th - Caleb Miller (Timberlake)

3A 160

  • 1st - Tristan Olson (South Fremont)
  • 2nd - Dre Salinas (Parma)
  • 3rd - Aiden Walters (Teton)
  • 4th - Jose Cervantes (American Falls)
  • 5th - Brian Gines (Marsh Valley)
  • 6th - Cody Tillery (Sugar-Salem)

3A 170

  • 1st - Broddey Cunningham (Kimberly)
  • 2nd - Josh Bednar (Teton)
  • 3rd - Logan Anderson (Gooding)
  • 4th - Marcus Mortensen (Snake River)
  • 5th - Colby Poe (Priest River)
  • 6th - Josh Yanez (Timberlake)

3A 182

  • 1st - Sawyer Hobbs (South Fremont)
  • 2nd - Greg Gissel (Fruitland)
  • 3rd - Joe Follini (Timberlake)
  • 4th - Truston Wilson (Priest River)
  • 5th - Skyler Moore (Filer)
  • 6th - Hunter O`Berg (Kimberly)

3A 195

  • 1st - Jonathon Fagen (Fruitland)
  • 2nd - Gabe See (Bonners Ferry)
  • 3rd - Tanner Branson (Marsh Valley)
  • 4th - Browning Bennion (Sugar-Salem)
  • 5th - Rylee Willet (Weiser)
  • 6th - Paul Crawford (Weiser)

3A 220

  • 1st - Wyatt Kearn (American Falls)
  • 2nd - Aaron Reyes (Priest River)
  • 3rd - Darrian Hoobery (Weiser)
  • 4th - Brisyn Cutburth (Fruitland)
  • 5th - Weston Jeffries (Fruitland)
  • 6th - Kurtis Adkinson (Gooding)

3A 285

  • 1st - Kenneth Copley (Sugar-Salem)
  • 2nd - Jake McGinnis (Gooding)
  • 3rd - Ty Belnap (Snake River)
  • 4th - Gage Northrup (Homedale)
  • 5th - Ty Bahem (Fruitland)
  • 6th - Antonio Godina (Parma)

2A

TEAM CHAMPIONS:

1. Ririe

2. Declo

3. New Plymouth

2A 98

  • 1st - Dax Blackmon (Declo)
  • 2nd - Dylan Sotin (St. Maries)
  • 3rd - Connor Parkinson (Ririe)
  • 4th - Tayson Davis (Malad)
  • 5th - Oswaldo Rodriguez (McCall-Donnelly)
  • 6th - Jared Rindlisbaker (North Gem)

2A 106

  • 1st - Kyle Rice (New Plymouth)
  • 2nd - Ben Wray (Malad)
  • 3rd - Dylan Burtenshaw (West Jefferson)
  • 4th - Wyatt Lloyd (Bear Lake)
  • 5th - Sam Phillips (Declo)
  • 6th - Sterling Fontaign (McCall-Donnelly)

2A 113

  • 1st - Stetson Machen (Ririe)
  • 2nd - Troy Bruce (Salmon)
  • 3rd - Layton Clark (Declo)
  • 4th - Grant Ethington (New Plymouth)
  • 5th - Tegan Whitaker (Raft River)
  • 6th - Caden Bailey (Soda Springs)

2A 120

  • 1st - Kohl Nielson (North Fremont)
  • 2nd - Traeden McPherson (Bear Lake)
  • 3rd - Clayton Lunt (Grace)
  • 4th - Dakota McIntosh (Salmon)
  • 5th - Tyler Ulrich (Ririe)
  • 6th - AV Marino (Declo)

2A 126

  • 1st - James Rindlisbaker (North Gem)
  • 2nd - Cahl Williams (Salmon)
  • 3rd - Caden Crider (Declo)
  • 4th - Trent Myers (New Plymouth)
  • 5th - Tanner Smith (Ririe)
  • 6th - Bray Skinner (Grace)

2A 132

  • 1st - Aurelio Morales (Orofino)
  • 2nd - Michael Barfuss (North Gem)
  • 3rd - Gideon Lowen (McCall-Donnelly)
  • 4th - Kade Bruno (Challis)
  • 5th - Ben Velasco (Aberdeen)
  • 6th - Wes Shaw (Dietrich)

2A 138

  • 1st - Joel Campbell (New Plymouth)
  • 2nd - Tucker Baker (McCall-Donnelly)
  • 3rd - Chance Williams (North Gem)
  • 4th - Brayden Turcott (Orofino)
  • 5th - Hsee Hsee (New Plymouth)
  • 6th - Ryan Nelson (Raft River)

2A 145

  • 1st - Derek Matthews (Declo)
  • 2nd - Teegan Dunn (Wendell)
  • 3rd - Hunter Beus (New Plymouth)
  • 4th - Gabe Prather (Potlatch)
  • 5th - Dan Schwendiman (Ririe)
  • 6th - Nicholas Perkins (Firth)

2A 152

  • 1st - Riggen Cordingley (North Fremont)
  • 2nd - Tyson Thacker (Ririe)
  • 3rd - Ty Dominguez (Clearwater Valley)
  • 4th - Jake Svedin (Melba)
  • 5th - Josiah Campbell (New Plymouth)
  • 6th - Isaac Mitton (Oakley)

2A 160

  • 1st - Enoch Ward (West Side)
  • 2nd - Hayden Hunt (Bear Lake)
  • 3rd - Beau Carr (McCall-Donnelly)
  • 4th - Gabe Matthews (Declo)
  • 5th - Davis McElroy (Clearwater Valley)
  • 6th - Tyrek Mago (North Fremont)

2A 170

  • 1st - Kenon Brown (Potlatch)
  • 2nd - Cooper Erickson (Challis)
  • 3rd - Tuff Bentz (McCall-Donnelly)
  • 4th - Garrett Jensen (Ririe)
  • 5th - Isai Arriaga (Marsing)
  • 6th - Kyler Lukesh (Wendell)

2A 182

  • 1st - Peyton Whipple (Kamiah)
  • 2nd - Trey Yearsley (Ririe)
  • 3rd - Chris Gundersen (Ririe)
  • 4th - Kade Toribau (Oakley)
  • 5th - Bubba Summers (Clearwater Valley)
  • 6th - Nolan Jensen (Bear Lake)

2A 195

  • 1st - Gabe Sommers (Ririe)
  • 2nd - George Bolling (Orofino)
  • 3rd - Tyler Lusk (Bear Lake)
  • 4th - Mckay Breshears (Declo)
  • 5th - Tucker Palmer (Malad)
  • 6th - Blaine Amarr (Challis)

2A 220

  • 1st - Dawson Osterhout (Declo)
  • 2nd - Scott Carr (McCall-Donnelly)
  • 3rd - Jose Castillo (North Fremont)
  • 4th - Ben Orozco (Wendell)
  • 5th - Kelton Saad (Potlatch)
  • 6th - Pablo Lopez (Malad)

2A 285

  • 1st - Caleb Breedlove (Orofino)
  • 2nd - Kevin Green (Wendell)
  • 3rd - Spencer Watson (Aberdeen)
  • 4th - David Straw (McCall-Donnelly)
  • 5th - Parker Boyer (Malad)
  • 6th - Colton Alvarez (McCall-Donnelly)