BOISE, Idaho — Varsity volleyball teams across the state are just weeks away from the state tournament.

But first, they need to qualify.

Below are all the district volleyball tournament brackets and schedules for conferences in KTVB's viewing area.

Brackets will be updated as soon as scores are reported.

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

2019 5A SIC district volleyball
KTVB

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 19

District play-in games

#10 Meridian (3) vs. #7 Rocky Mountain (2) - Rocky Mountain eliminated

#9 Mountain View (2) vs. #8 Borah (3) - Mountain View eliminated

MONDAY, OCTOBER 21

at Timberline High School

#1 Skyview (3) vs. #10 Meridian (0)

#4 Centennial (1) vs. #5 Eagle (3)

#3 Boise (3) vs. #6 Capital (1)

#2 Timberline (3) vs. #8 Borah (0)

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 22

at Boise High School

#10 Meridian vs. #4 Centennial -  Meridian eliminated

#6 Capital (3) vs. #8 Borah (0) - Borah eliminated

at Timberline High School

#1 Skyview (3) vs. #5 Eagle (0) - Skyview to state

#2 Timberline (2) vs. #3 Boise (3) - Boise to state

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 23

at Boise High School

#2 Timberline (3) vs. #4 Centennial (0) - Timberline to state

#5 Eagle vs. #6 Capital - Eagle to state

#3 Timberline (2) vs. #5 Eagle (3)

at Timberline High School

#1 Skyview (3) vs. #2 Boise (0)

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 24

at Timberline High School

#5 Eagle (0) vs. #2 Boise (3)

DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP: #1 Skyview vs. #2 Boise - 6 p.m.*

*Boise will need to beat Skyview twice to win championship

at Boise High School

#4 Centennial vs. #5 Capital - winner to state play-in game, loser eliminated

MORE: 2020 Treasure Valley & Magic Valley college commitments

4A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

MONDAY, OCTOBER 21

at Columbia High School

#8 Vallivue (0) vs. #1 Kuna (3)

#5 Columbia vs. #4 Nampa 

#7 Emmett vs. #2 Middleton 

#6 Ridgevue (3) vs. #3 Bishop Kelly (2)

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 22

#1 Kuna (3) vs. #4 Nampa (1) - Kuna to state 

#2 Middleton (2) vs. #6 Ridgevue (3) - Ridgevue to state

#7 Emmett vs. #3 Bishop Kelly - Emmett eliminated

#8 Vallivue (0) vs. #5 Columbua (3) - Vallivue eliminated

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 23

#5 Columbia vs. #2 Middleton - Middleton eliminated

#4 Nampa vs. #2 Bishop Kelly - Nampa eliminated

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 24

Columbia vs. Bishop Kelly - 6 p.m. (loser eliminated, winner to state)

DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP: #1 Kuna vs. #6 Ridgevue - 7:30 p.m.

4A GREAT BASIN TEN CONFERENCE

TBA

3A SNAKE RIVER CONFERENCE

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 22

Weiser (3) vs. Payette (2) - Payette eliminated

Homedale (0) vs. Parma (3)

Fruitland (3) vs. Weiser (0)

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 23

Weiser (3) vs. Homedale (1) - Homedale eliminated

DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP: Fruitland (3) vs. Parma (0)

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 24

Weiser vs. Parma - 6 p.m. (winner to state, loser eliminated)

3A SAWTOOTH CENTRAL IDAHO CONFERENCE

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 19

at Filer High School

#4 Kimberly (1) vs. #1 Filer (3)

#3 Buhl vs. #2 Gooding 

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 22

at Filer High School 

#1 Filer (3) vs. #2 Gooding (0)

#4 Kimberly (3) vs. #3 Buhl (0) - Buhl eliminated

#2 Gooding (3) vs. #4 Kimberly (2) - Kimberly eliminated

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 23

DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP: #2 Gooding vs. #1 Filer - 6 p.m.

2A CANYON CONFERENCE

TBA

2A WESTERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 24

at Nampa High School

DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP: Melba vs. Nampa Christian - 7 p.m.

1ADI WESTERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 19

at Caldwell High School

PLAY-IN GAMES:

#11 Wilder vs. #6 Notus - Wilder eliminated

#10 Victory Charter vs. #7 Idaho City - Victory Charter eliminated

#9 Greenleaf vs. #8 Riverstone - Greenleaf eliminated

____________________________________________

#8 Rivertsone vs. #1 Ambrose

#5 Rimrock vs. #4 Liberty Charter

#7 Idaho City vs. #2 Compass Charter

#6 Notus vs. #3 North Star Charter

#5 Rimrock vs. #8 Riverstone - Riverstone eliminated

#7 Idaho City vs. #6 Notus - Idaho City eliminated

#1 Ambrose vs. #4 Liberty Charter - Ambrose to state

#3 North Star Charter vs. #2 Compass Charter - North Star Charter to state

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 22

#2 Compass Charter vs. #5 Rimrock - 6 p.m. - loser eliminated

#6 Notus vs. #4 Liberty Charter - 7:30 p.m. - loser eliminated

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 23

DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP: #1 Ambrose vs. #3 North Star Charter 

RELATED: Where are former Treasure & Magic Valley prep athletes playing this fall?

1ADI SNAKE RIVER CONFERENCE

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 19

at Murtaugh High School

#5 Glenns Ferry (0) vs. #4 Oakley (3)

#3 Raft River (3) vs. #2 Shoshone (0) 

#4 Oakley (0) vs. #1 Valley (3)

MONDAY, OCTOBER 21

#3 Raft River (3) vs. #1 Valley (2)

#2 Shoshone vs. #5 Glenns Ferry - Glenns Ferry eliminated

#1 Valley (3) vs. #2 Shoshone (0) 

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 22

DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP: #3 Raft River (2) (1) vs. #1 Valley (3) (3)*

*Valley beat Raft River twice to win

1ADII LONG PIN CONFERENCE

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 19

at New Meadows High School

Garden Valley (2) vs. Council (3) - Garden Valley eliminated

Horseshoe Bend vs. Cascade 10:30 a.m.

Salmon River (3) vs. Council (0)

Tri-Valley vs. TBA - 1:30 p.m.

Council vs. TBA - 3 p.m. - loser eliminated

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 22

at New Meadows High School

DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP: Salmon River vs. Tri-Valley 

1ADII SAWTOOTH CONFERENCE

TBA

Watch more High School Sports See them all in our YouTube Playlist: