BOISE, Idaho —

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

Player of the Year: Kaylan Walker (Rocky Mountain)

Coach of the Year: Sam Christensen (Mountain View)

FIRST TEAM

Hope Shimatsu (Boise), Naomi Butterfield (Timberline), Emma Smith (Mountain View), Gabi Peters (Eagle), Oakleigh Kearby (Mountain View), Lolo Walker (Rocky Mountain), Abbi Gagnon (Meridian), Kalee Boots (Mountain View), Jaxie Klucewich (Eagle), Siolo Church (Mountain View), Gracie Tentinger (Mountain View), Noelle Foster (Eagle), Emily Alandt (Mountain View), 

SECOND TEAM

Sammi Black (Borah), Haylee Bryant (Eagle), Ashley O'Connor (Eagle), Sierra Horton (Eagle), Gracie Diffin (Centennial), Sam Desloover (Meridian), Sydney Groves (Eagle), Taiana Round (Boise), Reganne Rosen (Meridian), Aly Johnson (Timberline), Karsyn Zaragoza (Boise), Riley McGrath (Mountain View), Brooklin Champion (Centennial)

HONORABLE MENTION

Karly Snooks (Mountain View), Maddie Dresie (Meridian), Revi Brown (Boise), Hanna Brooke (Mountain View), Marissa Medina (Skyview), Kylee Mansfield (Centennial), Lily Justesen (Skyview), Kaitlyn Davis (Borah), Nathelie Brown (Rocky Mountain), Jordyn Miller (Meridian), Deb Overby (Meridian), Allie Laufenburger (Capital), Annie Stinar (Centennial), Kaci Bice (Borah), Carlie Turpen (Capital), Emily Henard (Rocky Mountain), Jensen Crider (Eagle), Caira Jensen (Skyview), Kimora Hernandez (Skyview), Gracie Smith (Rocky Mountain), Kate Kukla (Eagle), Siera Horton (outfield, Eagle), Sydney Beasley (Borah), Sierra Huffer (Meridian), Makalyn Ashbaker (Capital), Tenley Quesnell (Timberline)

Sunday Sports Extra: Mountain View Mavericks

4A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

Player of the Year: Gracie Walters (Ridgevue)

Coach of the Year: Joe Kleffner (Kuna)

FIRST TEAM

Annie Davidson (Bishop Kelly), Lainey Lyle (Middleton), Riley Jones (Bishop Kelly), Laura Lockhard (Bishop Kelly), Hannah Mikel (Middleton), Carly Pena (Ridgevue), Aliana Giddings (Kuna), Hattie Hruza (Vallivue), Hailey Sneddon (Vallivue), Leah Torres (Caldwell), Chelsie Engle (Vallivue), Grace Redding (Middleton), Alexis Tovar (Nampa), Addison Ribordy (Bishop Kelly)

SECOND TEAM

Lindsey Jones (Kuna), Grace Berheim (Kuna), Jaylynn Stinson (Bishop Kelly), Lauren German (Vallivue), Darby Atkins (Bishop Kelly), Madison Cowles (Middleton), Madison Anderson (Columbia), Emily Frasier (Columbia), Dakota Wells (Caldwell), Graci Bender (Kuna), Megan Digger (Vallivue), Lindsey Henderson (outfield, Vallivue), Alexis Giddings (outfield, Kuna), Aspynn Owsley (Kuna)

HONORABLE MENTION

Sidney Schatz (Caldwell), Gillian Venditti (Vallivue), Melicah Anderson (Caldwell), Reiss McIntyre (Ridgevie), Brittany Henderson (Vallivue), Kylie Yanzuk (Emmett), Cynthia Rodriguez (Calwell), Caitlin Turner (Kuna), Stephanie Bryson (Caldwell), Aleysa Garcia (Caldwell), Kayla Stacy (Vallivue), Madi McKay (Ridgevue), Abigale Cotterell (Middleton), Emma Hofhine (Ridgevue), Jordana Nieto (Nampa), Macie Plischke (Ridgevue), Katie Ramirez (Ridgevue), Ania Godina (Caldwell), Hollie Cinningham (Ridgevue), Mak Killan (RIdgevue), Kassidy Taylor (Bishop Kelly), Courtney Williams (Caldwell), Courtney Geach (Caldwell), Alondra Pine (Nampa)

4A GREAT BASIN CONFERENCE

Player of the Year: Maddie Palmer (Pocatello)

Pitcher of the Year: Kenzie Connell

Coach of the Year: Todd Floyd (Mountain Home)

FIRST TEAM

Hannah Evans (Pocatello), Kylee Gerstl (Canyon Ridge), Sara Miller (Mountain Home), Paisley Medeiros (Mountain Home), Kaitlynn Ayers (Twin Falls), Reece Floyd (Mountain Home), Brinley Iverson (Twin Falls), Kylie Dubbe (Pocatello), Mercedes Bell (Jerome), Aramy Glaser (Century), Hannah Holcomb (Twin Falls)

SECOND TEAM

Alicia Beverly (Canyon Ridge), Sierra Reynolds (Mountain Home), Lexi Garza (Pocatello), McKenna Tood (Twin Falls), Jacinda Banda (Minico), Alliana Tibbets (Canyon Ridge), Vivi Ortega (Jerome), Breanna Elliot (Mountain Home), Jaycie Massie (Mountain Home), Cedar Bingham (Minico), Luci Cuellar (Wood River), Kiara Garza (Minico), Hailee Harris (Wood River)

HONORABLE MENTION

Mallory Beck (Burley), Lauren Thomsen (Wood River), Aryah Castillo (Canyon Ridge), Maddy Cote (Mountain Home), Ashley Harris (Century), Clair Hodge (Twin Falls), Natiaya Vongmany (Century), Morgan Benson (Wood River), Holly Anderson (Mountain Home)

3A SNAKE RIVER CONFERENCE

TBA

RESULTS: 2019 Idaho High School state softball championships

2A WESTERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

Coach of the Year: Beth Kinzler (Nampa Christian)

FIRST TEAM

Tina Furtado (New Plymouth), Hailey Rupp (New Plymouth), Lily Elsethagen (Cole Valley), Carli Dauphinais (McCall-Donnelly), Natalie Sofaly (McCall-Donnelly), Andrina Webster (Melba), Cindy Read (Melba), Eather Riley (Melba), Kendra Mullins (Nampa Christian), Ashley Loucks (Marsing)

SECOND TEAM

Seanna McDougall (Vision Charter), Kayla Hinkley (Vision Charter), Krysten Counts (Cole Valley), Brooke Richardson (McCall-Donnelly), Anna Botello (McCall-Donnelly), Natali Hutcheson (McCall-Donnelly), Dani Randolph (Nampa Christian), Naomi Merritt (Nampa Christian), Sophie Daniels (Nampa Christian), Kendall Hoch (New Plymouth), Hailee Bennett (Marsing), Kennedy Michelson (Melba)

HONORABLE MENTION

Camille Bangerter (Melba), Gracie Warren (McCall-Donnelly), Tori Yates (McCall-Donnelly), Megan Moser (McCall-Donnelly), Tailor Myers (New Plymouth), Abby Dreyer (New Plymouth), Ashley Cotner (Cole Valley), Maddi Mallard (Cole Valley), Lyndsie Krogh (Cole Valley), Renee Van Ausdle (Cole Valley), Annie Krause (Cole Valley), Sophie Silvester (Cole Valley)

1A WESTERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

TBA