BOISE, Idaho —

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

Co-players of the Year: Gabe Hughes (Rocky Mountain), Carson Smith (Mountain View)

Coach of the Year: Matt Rassmussen (Mountain View)

FIRST TEAM

Kaden Hollow (Rocky Mountain), Devon Sharts (Mountain View), Bryson Vaughn (pitcher, Skyview), Ethan Horner (Capital), Layton Wagner (Timberline), Jon Milner (Mountain View), Jake Standlee (Borah), Isaiah Vega (Mountain View), Danny Burns (Rocky Mountain), Ryan Franklin (Rocky Mountain), Chase Nett (Borah), Mason Leavitt (Eagle), Blake Maxwell (Skyview), Braxton Mills (Mountain View), Jonah Hultberg (outfield, Timberline)

SECOND TEAM

Charlie Tentingger (Mountain View), Seth Miller (Skyview), Cody Decker (Mountain View), Danny Burns (pitcher, Rocky Mountain), Justin Villanueva (Skyview), Oliver Massie (Boise), Logan Miller (Timberline), Bryson Vaughn (infield, Skyview), Connor Christensen (Rocky Mountain), Dawson Warner (Eagle), Bradley Funkhauser (Timberline), Chase Hilde (Eagle), Matthew Reynolds (Mountain View), Josh Berg (Capital), Jackson Reed (Capital), Dalton Mashore (Eagle), Ben Ford (Eagle)

HONORABLE MENTION

Mark Steward (Meridian), Will Godfrey (Eagle), Jonah Hultberg (pitcher, Timberline), Evan Harmon (Skyview), Owen Viano (Centennial), Tanner Leaf (Capital)

WATCH: 5A state championship Mountain View vs. Capital

4A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

Player of the Year: John Rezendes (Caldwell)

Coach of the Year: Diego Hernandez (Kuna)

FIRST TEAM

Ethan Buttars (Bishop Kelly), Connor Doan (Caldwell), Jonas Plew (Nampa), Chase Carpenter (Vallivue), Teague Gregory (Emmett), Ike George (Bishop Kelly), Nick Anewalt (Bishop Kelly), Zac Rackham (Kuna), Cooper Sutton (Vallivue), Jake Burke (Bishop Kelly), Ty Cobb (Kuna), Austin Bunn (Kuna), Lan Larison (outfield, Vallivue), Cobe Lehman (Vallivue), Kaleb Glascock (Nampa), Nate Johnson (Middleton)

SECOND TEAM

Connor Atherton (Bishop Kelly), Tyler Worwood (pitcher, Caldwell), Nate Johnson (Middleton), Braden Stauffer (Nampa), Carlos Flores (Caldwell), Peyton Rossi (Bishop Kelly), Carson Smith (infield, Middleton), Parker Summers (Ridgevue), Stryder Childs (Vallivue), Bailey Cunningham (Bishop Kelly), Auggie Pena (Caldwell), Christian Tovar (Nampa), Tyler Mansell (Vallivue), Cooper Fry (Middleton), Case Carter (Middleton), Tyler Mansell (Vallivue)

HONORABLE MENTION

Josh Hagan (Bishop Kelly), Carson Smith (pitcher, Middleton), Lan Larison (pitcher, Vallivue), Brock Drake (pitcher, infield - Columbia), Tyler Garrehy (Bishop Kelly), Cole Newman (Kuna), Jalen Winegar (Ridgevue), Dustin Swabel (Vallivue), Tyler Worwood (infield, Caldwell), Kalbe Rodriguez (Caldwell), Kaeden Schultz (Kuna), Declan Smith (Nampa), Ryan Yearous (Nampa), Easton Amundson (Ridgevue), Josh Hagan (utility, outfield - Bishop Kelly), Robbie Dowen (Caldwell), Jesse Rice (Caldwell), Austin Steblay (Middleton), Trent Chantler (Nampa), Jayden Parker (Columbia), Logan Bundy (Kuna), Roman Lake (Emmett), Tanner Brown (Emmett)

4A GREAT BASIN CONFERENCE

Player of the Year: Mangum Hofstetter (Twin Falls)

Pitcher of the Year: Kobe Matsen (Minico)

Coach of the Year: Nolan Amundson (Twin Falls)

FIRST TEAM

Trei Hough (Pocatello), Tazyn Twiss (Minico), Jaden Marley (Pocatello), Tai Walker (Twin Falls), Colter May (Minico), Rylan Chandler (Minico), Avery Rambur (Canyon Ridge), Carson Walter (Twin Falls), Carson Schow (Minico), Chandler McKay (Minico), Drake Rosas (Canyon Ridge)

SECOND TEAM

Lucas Young (Twin Falls), Kody Condie (Burley), Sam Hoggarth (Twin Falls), Matt Ybarra (Mountain Home), Nate Maxfield (Canyon Ridge), Payton Cleaves (Pocatello), Chipper LaGrone (Canyon Ridge), Kage Southern (Mountain Home), Cole Roske (Century), Ramiro Garcia (Burley), Jarom Wallace (Jerome)

HONORABLE MENTION

Slayder Watterson (Burley), Casey Knaup (Canyon Ridge), Andy Klop (Twin Falls), Blake Nelson (Wood River), Cody Wells (Mountain Home), Skyler Warner (Century), Haylen Walker (Twin Falls), Jace Mahlke (Twin Falls), Nick McAdam (Pocatello), Isaiah Smith (Preston), Scott Ritchie (Burley)

3A SNAKE RIVER CONFERENCE

Player of the Year: Drew Deal (Homedale)

Coach of the Year: Burke Deal (Homedale)

FIRST TEAM

Brody Von Brethorst (Weiser), Clayton Wolfe (Homedale), Hunter Simpson (Parma), Zach Flannery (Fruitland), Bryce Marshall (Payette), Garrett Bettleyon (Homedale), Stetson Beus (Parma), Sid McHenry (Fruitland), Kade Kurota (Fruitland), Brett Spencer (Weiser), Logan Wood (Weiser), Mason Kincheloe (Homedale), Kyle Powers (Parma), Kooper Von Brethorst (Weiser), Ismael Garcia (Homedale)

SECOND TEAM

Kodee Bennett (Payette), Jayden Mink (Weiser), Brennan Fitzsimonds (Fruitland), Karsen Freelove (Homedale), Carson Brown (Homedale), Ewan Andersen (Payette), Jarrett Mink (Weiser), Nick Nunez (Fruitland), Jed Simpson (Parma), Jason Puri (Homedale), Deano Rodriguez (Payette), Braden Jensen (Parma), Tommy Muir (Homedale), Tyler Pope (Weiser), Elijah Holtman (Parma)

HONORABLE MENTION

Brady Trout (Homedale), Ben Shurtleff (Fruitland), Cristian Yeakley (Payette), Trevor Gentry (Parma), Willy Shirts (Weiser)

RESULTS: 2019 Idaho High School baseball championships

2A WESTERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

Player of the Year: Joe Ihli (Nampa Christian)

Coach of the Year: Marc Harris (Nampa Christian)

FIRST TEAM

Tim Reinertson (Melba), Micah Ferguson (Cole Valley), Noah Owens (Cole Valley), Dillon Bodily (Melba), Lule Tuttle (Nampa Christian), Colby Benner (Nampa Christian), Landon Cheney (Nampa Christian), Trace Stimpson (Melba), Henry Clark (Melba), Nathan Wetzel (Cole Valley), Keaton Hoiosen (Cole Valley)

SECOND TEAM

Stockton Raines (McCall-Donnelly), Dane Bradshaw (Nampa Christian), Zach Mullins (Nampa Christian), Aiden Bradshaw (Nampa Christian), Jake Svedin (Melba), Abe Riley (Melba), Mark Stradley (Melba), Matt Dwonch (Cole Valley), Blake Moser (Cole Valley), Derek Hampton (New Plymouth), Deets Babbitt (McCall-Donnelly)

1A WESTERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

Co-players of the Year: Tanner Martinez (Glenns Ferry), Angelo Koslosky (Horseshoe Bend)

Coach of the Year: Casey Martinez (Glenns Ferry)

FIRST TEAM

Angelo Koslosky (Horseshoe Bend), Carson Grigg (Glenns Ferry), Anthony Ortivez (Wilder), Xavier Barbosa (Wilder), Dillon Traudt (Glenns Ferry), Mike Farrar (Horseshoe Bend), Hunter Onofrei (Wilder), Cristian Aguilar (Wilder), Corban Fields (Horseshoe Bend), Oscar Villavincencio (Glenns Ferry), Jordan Bowles (Horseshoe Bend), Ian Burbank (Rimrock)

SECOND TEAM

Norman Gonzalez (Wilder), Oscar Sanchez (Glenns Ferry), Nick Hernandez (Glenns Ferry), Thomas Dunn (Horseshoe Bend), Michael Nanney (Rimrock), Pablo Martinez (Wilder), Manny Garcia (Glenns Ferry), Ismael Cortez (Wilder), Anthony Hererra (Rimrock), Ben Howerton (Horseshoe Bend), Wyatt Castagneto (Glenns Ferry), Calvin Drake (Horseshoe Bend), Todd Marvin (Rimrock), Brayden Chaflin (Glenns Ferry)

HONORABLE MENTION

Ryan Nelson (Glenns Ferry), Chase Alford (Horseshoe Bend), Nick Lino (Rimrock), Miguel Sandoval (Wilder)