SOUTHERN IDAHO — Lists will be updated as they are made available. Coaches/Athletic Directors, please send full lists to ktvbhss@ktvb.com. Lists from players and parents will not be accepted.
5A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE
Player of the Year: Whitney Bower (Skyview)
Coach of the year: Kevin Murphy (Skyview)
FIRST TEAM
Morgan Bower (Skyview), Sarah Lyons (Rocky Mountain), Miranda Lamb (Timberline), Karen Murphy (Skyview), Jordyn Pom Arleau (Timberline), Miya Koch (Centennial), Alexa Cleverly (Centennial)
SECOND TEAM
Haley Fonceca (Capital), Morgan Lamb (Timberline), Maddy Baldwin (Eagle), Sidney Frith (Rocky Mountain), Megan Schulte (Timberline), Katie Black (Boise), Eden Bower (Skyview)
HONORABLE MENTION
Marci Elgan (Meridian), Hannah Martinez (Boise), Hallie Seaman (Borah), Riley Frith (Rocky Mountain), Abby Sparkman (Rocky Mountain), Kennadie Phillips (Borah), Savana Sexton (Mountain View), Ella Ebright (Rocky Mountain), Linden Carter (Boise), Jill Merkle (Eagle), Emily Garus (Capital), Naya Ojukwu (Mountain View), Kiauna Cardona (Capital), Laynie Pugmire (Meridian), Saylor O'Kelly (Timberline), Sam Smith (Eagle), Molly Anderson (Skyview), Mia Rivera (Meridian)
4A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE
Player of the Year: Brynn McKnight (Middleton)
Coach of the Year: Kamille Crawford (Middleton
FIRST TEAM
Jozie Crawford (Middleton), Cece Fitz (Middleton), Rachael Driskell (Columbia), Analise Hitchcock (Bishop Kelly), Courtney Weatherby (Kuna), Haily Davis (Middleton), Lindsay Medaris (Middleton)
SECOND TEAM
Ryann Halladay (Kuna), Macy Short (Middleton), Jessica White (Ridgevue), Matti Whitehead (Kuna), Audrah Radford (Nampa), Olivia Tolman (Ridgevue), Jasmyne Boles (Vallivue)
HONORABLE MENTION
Rieta Eldridge (Vallivue), Maddee Strong (Caldwell), Sara Gauna (Bishop Kelly), Graycee Wilkerson (Emmett), Tawni Morrison (Vallivue), Helen Sullivan (Bishop Kelly), Breelyn Elison (Emmett), Kayla James (Kuna), Carissa Chainey (Middleton), Effie Fox (Caldwell), Morgan Potter (Columbia)
4A GREAT BASIN CONFERENCE
TBA
3A SNAKE RIVER CONFERENCE
Player of the Year: Kate Hardy (Fruitland)
FIRST TEAM
Amaya Carter (Homedale), Sara Lundberg (Weiser), Katie Compass (Parma), Brooke Johnson (Parma), Paige Carter (Homedale), Kaylee Benear (Fruitland)
SECOND TEAM
Phoebe McGrath (Fruitland), Grace Jackson (Parma), Josey Hall (Homedale), Sage McDaniel (Fruitland), Nikki Baird (Parma), Grace Soulen (Weiser)
HONORABLE MENTION
Sophie Nash (Homedale), Regan Doty (Weiser), Adyson Harris (Parma), Jaycie Swallow (Homedale), Macy Beuscher (Weiser), Kylie Thomas (Fruitland), Courtney Weber (Parma), Chanlar O'Neil (Fruitland), Gracie Dines (Homedale), Danielle Grant (Payette), Madi Scott (Fruitland), Sage Stampfli (Fruitland), Journey Lewis (Payette), Darby Shadwick (Parma), Malybu Gantz (Payette), Brigitt Futter (Payette), Aeverie Burns (Payette)
3A SAWTOOTH CENTRAL IDAHO CONFERENCE
TBA
2A WESTERN IDAHO CONFERENCE
Player of the Year: Emma Clark (Melba)
Coach of the Year: KC Wheeler/Jason Clay (McCall-Donnelly)
FIRST TEAM
Madeline Cook (Cole Valley Christian), Sophi Clay (McCall-Donnelly), Kennedy Lacy (Nampa Christian), Ella de Jong (Nampa Christian), Taiylor Myers (New Plymouth), Kate Clark (Melba), Gabriela Rodriguez (Marsing)
SECOND TEAM
Madison Hembolt (Cole Valley Christian), Hannah Hengst (Cole Valley Christian), Madisen Bunnell (Melba), Taylor Pelkey (Nampa Christian), Madison Bowers (Nampa Christian), Ellie Fraas (Cole Valley Christian), Gracie Warren (McCall-Donnelly)
HONORABLE MENTION
Katelyn Fewkes (Marsing), Ashley Loucks (Marsing), Fallon Lopez (Marsing), Lily Beltran (McCall-Donnelly), Katelyn Young (Melba), Mary Ellen Cossel (Melba), Avery Wiles (Nampa Christian), Alyssa Christensen (New Plymouth), Saide Buck (New Plymouth)
1A WESTERN IDAHO CONFERENCE
Player of the Year: Kenna Hughes (Ambrose)
Coach of the Year: Kevin Wade (Ambrose)
FIRST TEAM
Keri Ascherfeld (Liberty Charter), Cassity George (Notus), Carissa Wade (Ambrose), Amanda Smith (Ambrose), Abigail Shaw (Compass Charter), Kristin Carlin (Notus)
SECOND TEAM
Sydnee Charters (Notus), Grace Turley (Ambrose), Gabriela Garcia (Liberty Charter), Madison Hodnett (Liberty Charter), Phoenix McFarlane (Idaho City), Kimi Severson (Victory Charter), McKenzie Woodland (Notus)
HONORABLE MENTION
Faith Urwin (North Star Charter), Camilla Dukelow (North Star Charter), Kylei Frank (Victory Charter), Hannah Garcia (Compass Charter), Raven Waksmonski (Compass Charter), Audrey Butler (Compass Charter), Charlie Gullickson (Compass Charter), Molly Thomas (Greenleaf), Emma Clausen (Ambrose), Mylee Meyers (Rimrock), Kornte Randall-Harper (Notus)
1A LONG PIN CONFERENCE
Player of the Year: Jade Warren (Horseshoe Bend)
Coach of the Year: Sharsti Moore (Horseshoe Bend)
FIRST TEAM
Chevelle Shephard (Salmon River), Syringa Riley (Horseshoe Bend), Chelsie Testa (Council), Madi Chesnut (Horseshoe Bend), Lotus Harper (Salmon River), ShyAnn Getusky (Council)
SECOND TEAM
Emily Diaz (Salmon River), Julia Black (Horseshoe Bend), Grace Ertel (Tri-Valley), Lauren DeVries (Tri-Valley), Brooklyn Jenkins (Garden Valley), Kylie Shumway (Council)
HONORABLE MENTION
Sadie Meyer (Cascade), Sophie Daniels (Council), Emma Cadotte (Garden Valley), Lana Larson (Horseshoe Bend), Emma Guest (Meadows Valley), Alexis Pottenger (Salmon River), Abbie Vogel (Tri-Valley)
1A SAWTOOTH CONFERENCE
TBA