IDAHO β€” 2018 Idaho high school state soccer championship brackets, highlights and more! Scores will be updated as they are received.

To buy tickets, click here.

GAME TRACKER: 2018 State soccer

5A GIRLS

at the Idaho Falls Soccer Complex

Thursday, October 18

Boise* (16-3) (1) vs. Borah (9-5-5) (0)

Madison* (15-1-1) (2) vs. Timberline (10-5-4) (3)

Lake City* (13-2) (1) vs. Eagle (10-7) (0)

Highland (13-4-1) (0) vs. Rocky Mountain (12-3-2) (2)

Friday, October 19

Borah (1) vs. Madison (2) - Borah eliminated

Eagle (4) vs. Highland (1) - Highland eliminated

Boise (4) vs. Timberline (0)

Rocky Mountain (3) vs. Lake City (2)

Saturday, October 20

CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP: Eagle (1) vs. Madison (2)

THIRD PLACE: Timberline (0) vs. Lake City (1)

CHAMPIONSHIP: Boise (3) vs. Rocky Mountain (4)

5A BOYS

at the Idaho Falls Soccer Complex

Thursday, October 18

Rocky Mountain* (13-2-1) (5) vs. Coeur d'Alene (10-4) (2)

RELATED: 2018 District soccer tournaments

Thunder Ridge* (10-4-1) (0) vs. Borah# (8-6-3) (2)

Lake City* (14-0) (0) vs. Boise (16-2-1) (1)

Rigby (7-7-3) (0) vs. Timberline (12-5-2) (4)

Friday, October 19

Coeur d'Alene (1) vs. Thunder Ridge (0) - Thunder Ridge eliminated

Lake City (4) vs. Rigby (0) - Rigby eliminated

Rocky Mountain vs. Borah

Timberline (3) vs. Boise (2)

Saturday, October 20

CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP: Lake City (2) vs. Coeur d'Alene (1)

THIRD PLACE: Borah (0) vs. Boise (1)

CHAMPIONSHIP: Timberline (2) vs. Rocky Mountain (3)

4A GIRLS

Lake City High School/Coeur d'Alene High School

Thursday, October 18

Sandpoint* (10-3-1) (4) vs. Vallivue (11-6-1) (0)

Skyline* (14-2) (3) vs. Century (13-4) (1)

Twin Falls* (17-1) (2) vs. Middleton (11-7-2) (1)

Bishop Kelly*# (19-0) (6) vs. Preston (13-5-2) (0)

Friday, October 19

Vallivue (0) vs. Century (1) - Vallivue eliminated

Sandpoint (3) vs. Skyline (1)

Middleton (1) vs. Preston (0) - Preston eliminated

Bishop Kelly (3) vs. Twin Falls (0)

Saturday, October 20

CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP: Century (0) vs. Middleton (3)

THIRD PLACE: Skyline vs. Twin Falls

CHAMPIONSHIP: Sandpoint (1) vs. Bishop Kelly (2)

4A BOYS

Post Falls High School/Coeur d'Alene High School

Thursday, October 18

Moscow* (9-6) (0) vs. Middleton (15-3-1) (2)

Hillcrest* (14-1-3) (3) vs. Canyon Ridge (8-8-2) (0)

Century* (14-0-3) (2) vs. Vallivue (14-5-2) (3)

Caldwell* (17-0-2) (3) vs. Wood River# (15-1-2) (0)

Friday, October 19

Moscow (1) vs. Canyon Ridge (0) - Canyon Ridge eliminated

Century (2) vs. Wood River (1) - Wood River eliminated

Middleton (0) vs. Hillcrest (1)

Vallivue (1) vs. Caldwell (2)

Saturday, October 20

CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP: Moscow (0) vs. Century (4)

THIRD PLACE: Middleton vs. Vallivue

CHAMPIONSHIP: Hillcrest (2) vs. Caldwell (3)

3A GIRLS

at Sunway Soccer Complex (Twin Falls)

Thursday, October 18

Coeur d'Alene Charter*# (17-0) (2) vs. Teton (11-5) (0)

Marsh Valley* (16-1-1) (9) vs. Declo (8-6-4) (0)

Weiser* (11-4-3) (1) vs. Sugar-Salem* (16-0-1) (2)

Community School* (18-0) (2) vs. Timberlake (12-4-1) (0)

Friday, October 19

Teton (2) vs. Declo (0) - Declo eliminated

Weiser (4) vs. Timberlake (2) - Timberlake eliminated

Coeur d'Alene Charter (4) vs. Marsh Valley (1)

Community School (0) vs. Sugar-Salem (3)

Saturday, October 20

CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP: Teton (2) vs. Weiser (1)

THIRD PLACE: Marsh Valley (1) vs. Community School (3)

CHAMPIONSHIP: Sugar-Salem (0) vs. Coeur d'Alene Charter (3)

3A BOYS

at Sunway Soccer Complex (Twin Falls)

Thursday, October 18

Community School* (17-2) (2) vs. American Falls* (10-4-1) (1)

McCall-Donnelly* (6-11-1) (0) vs. Bonners Ferry (13-1-3) (1)

Sugar-Salem* (16-1-1) (1) vs. Filer (12-5-3) (2)

Timberlake* (11-6) (0) vs. Bliss (10-3-5) (5)

Friday, October 19

American Falls (2) vs. McCall-Donnelly (3) - American Falls eliminated

Sugar-Salem (3) vs. Timberlake (2) - Timberlake eliminated

Community School (3) vs. Bonners Ferry (0)

Filer (0) vs. Bliss (1)

Saturday, October 20

CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP: McCall-Donnelly (1) vs. Sugar-Salem (4)

THIRD PLACE: Filer (1) vs. Bonners Ferry (0)

CHAMPIONSHIP: Community School (3) vs. Bliss (1)

* conference champion

# defending state champion

RELATED: 2017 State soccer championships