SOUTHERN IDAHO —

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

at Capital High School

Saturday, October 13

#10 Mountain View (1) vs. #7 Boise (3) - Mountain View eliminated

#9 Meridian (1) vs. #8 Borah (3) - Meridian eliminated

Monday, October 15

#1 Skyview (3) vs. #8 Borah (0)

#4 Centennial vs. #5 Eagle

#3 Rocky Mountain vs. #6 Capital

#2 Timberline (3) vs. #7 Boise (0)

Tuesday, October 16

#8 Borah (1) vs. #4 Centennial (3) - Borah eliminated

#7 Boise vs. #6 Capital - Capital eliminated

#1 Skyview (3) vs. #5 Eagle (0) - Skyview to state

#2 Timberline (3) vs. #3 Rocky Mountain (1) - Timberline to state

Wednesday, October 17

#4 Centennial vs. #3 Rocky Mountain - 5 p.m. (loser eliminated)

#5 Eagle vs. #7 Boise - 5 p.m. (loser eliminated)

DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP: #1 Skyview vs. #2 Timberline - 7 p.m.

4A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

at high seed & Ridgevue High School

Monday, October 15

#8 Caldwell (0) at #1 Middleton (3)

#5 Vallivue (0) at #4 Columbia (3)

#7 Emmett (0) at #2 Kuna (3)

#6 Ridgevue (0) at #3 Bishop Kelly (3)

Tuesday, October 16

#3 Bishop Kelly (1) at #2 Kuna (3) - Kuna to state

#4 Columbia (0) at #1 Middleton (3) - Middleton to state

#7 Emmett at #6 Ridgevue - Emmett eliminated

#8 Caldwell at #5 Vallivue - Caldwell eliminated

Wednesday, October 17

at Ridgevue HS

#3 Bishop Kelly vs. #5 Vallivue - 6 p.m. (loser eliminated

#4 Columbia vs. #6 Ridgevue - 7:30 p.m. (loser eliminated)

Thursday, October 18

at Ridgevue HS

DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP: #1 Middleton vs. #2 Kuna - 8 p.m.

4A GREAT BASIN CONFERENCE

Saturday, October 13

at Century High School

#1 Century vs. #8 Mountain Home

#4 Minico (0) vs. #5 Wood River (3)

#1 Century (3) vs. #5 Wood River (0) - Century to state

#4 Minico (3) vs. #8 Mountain Home (2) - Mountain Home eliminated

at Twin Falls High School

#3 Burley (3) vs. #6 Pocatello (1)

#2 Twin Falls (3) vs. #7 Canyon Ridge (0)

#6 Pocatello vs. #7 Canyon Ridge - Canyon Ridge eliminated

#3 Burley (2) vs. #2 Twin Falls (3) - Twin Falls to state

Tuesday, October 16

#4 Minico at #3 Burley - Minico eliminated

#6 Pocatello at #5 Wood River - Wood River eliminated

Thursday, October 18

DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP: #2 Twin Falls at #1 Century - 7 p.m.

#6 Pocatello at #3 Burley - 6 p.m. (winner to state play-in game, loser eliminated)

3A SNAKE RIVER CONFERENCE

at Payette High School

Tuesday, October 16

#5 Payette (0) vs. #4 Weiser (3) - Payette eliminated

#3 Homedale (0) vs. #2 Fruitland (3)

#4 Weiser (1) vs. #1 Parma (3)

Wednesday, October 17

#3 Homedale vs. #4 Weiser - 6 p.m. (loser eliminated)

DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP: #1 Parma vs. #2 Fruitland - 8 p.m. (winner to state)

3A SAWTOOTH CENTRAL IDAHO CONFERENCE

at Filer High School

Saturday, October 13

#1 Filer (3) vs. #4 Buhl (0)

#2 Gooding vs. #3 Kimberly

Tuesday, October 16

#1 Filer vs. #2 Gooding

#3 Kimberly vs. #4 Buhl - 6 p.m. (loser eliminated)

2A WESTERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

Saturday, October 13

#7 Vision Charter (0) vs. #6 Marsing (3) - Vision Charter eliminated

#6 Marsing (0) at #3 Melba (3)

#5 New Plymouth (3) at #4 McCall-Donnelly (0)

Tuesday, October 16

at Nampa High School

#1 Nampa Christian vs. #5 New Plymouth

#2 Cole Valley Christian vs. #3 Melba - 5 p.m.

#4 McCall-Donnelly vs. TBA - 6:15 p.m. (loser eliminated)

#5 New Plymouth vs. #6 Marsing - Marsing eliminated

1A WESTERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

TBA

1A LONG PIN CONFERENCE

at McCall-Donnelly High School

Saturday, October 13

Council vs. New Meadows - New Meadows eliminated

Tri-Valley vs. Cascade - Cascade eliminated

Salmon River vs. Garden Valley - Garden Valley eliminated

Horseshoe Bend (3) vs. Tri-Valley (0)

Tuesday, October 16

DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP: Horseshoe Bend (3) vs. Salmon River (0) - Horseshoe Bend to state

Salmon River (3) vs. Council (1) - Salmon River to state play-in, Council eliminated

1A SAWTOOTH CONFERENCE

at Shoshone High School

Saturday, October 13

#7 Murtaugh vs. #12 Richfield - Richfield eliminated

#8 Community School vs. #9 Camas County - Camas County eliminated

#1 Carey (3) vs. #8 Community School (0)

#2 Lighthouse Christian (3) vs. Murtaugh (0)

#3 Hansen (3) vs. #6 Hagerman (1)

#4 Dietrich (3) vs. #5 Castleford (0)

Tuesday, October 16

#8 Community School vs. #5 Castleford - Community School eliminated

#6 Hagerman vs. #7 Murtaugh - Murtaugh eliminated

#1 Carey (3) vs. #4 Dietrich (0)

#2 Lighthouse Christian vs. #3 Hansen

Wednesday, October 17

#2 Lighthouse Christian vs. #5 Castleford - 4:30 p.m. (loser eliminated)

#6 Hagerman vs. #4 Dietrich - 6 p.m. (loser eliminated)

Thursday, October 18

DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP: #1 Carey vs. #3 Hansen (winner to state)