Live Blog Boys State Basketball: Saturday

General admission: $6 for general public, $5 for students with an ASB card or seniors 55 and older* (kids five and under are free)

Tournament pass: $25/$20* (six games)

Championship games: $8 for general public, $6 for students with an ASB card or seniors 55 and older* (kids five and under are free)

BUY TICKETS HERE

*credit card fees apply at the Ford Idaho Center

No outside food or beverage is allowed at any location.

No noisemakers, face paint or inappropriate signs.

Doors will open Thursday and Friday at 12:15 p.m. for the 1:15 p.m. & 3 p.m. games and will reopen at 5:15 p.m. for the 6:15 p.m. and 8 p.m. games.

5A

at the Ford Idaho Center

16200 Idaho Center Blvd

Nampa, Idaho 83687

(208) 461-6185

THURSDAY, MARCH 2

Lewiston (71) vs. Mountain View (69) (STATS)

Rocky Mountain (61) vs. Bonneville (56) (STATS)

Madison (71) vs.Centennial (75)

Boise (52) vs. Post Falls (54)

FRIDAY, MARCH 3

Mountain View vs. Bonneville - Mountain View eliminated

Madison (84) vs. Boise (72) - Boise eliminated

Lewiston (38) vs. Rocky Mountain (70)

Centennial (72) vs. Post Falls (61)

SATURDAY, MARCH 4

CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP: Bonneville (44) vs. Madison (42)

THIRD PLACE: Lewiston (69) vs. Post Falls (62)

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Rocky Mountain (72) vs. Centennial (51)

4A

at Borah High School

6001 W. Cassia St.

Boise, Idaho 83709

(208) 854-4370

THURSDAY, MARCH 2

Moscow (46) vs. Preston (77) (STATS)

Bishop Kelly (68) vs. Jerome (42) (STATS)

Idaho Falls (54)vs. Middleton (44)

Burley (56) vs. Vallivue (70)

FRIDAY, MARCH 3

Moscow (47) vs. Jerome (36) - Jerome eliminated

Middleton (66) vs. Burley (71) - Middleton eliminated

Preston (65) vs. Bishop Kelly (62)

Idaho Falls (45) vs.Vallivue (55)

SATURDAY, MARCH 4

CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP: Moscow (48) vs. Burley (66)

THIRD PLACE: Bishop Kelly (83) vs. Idaho Falls (72)

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Preston (56) vs. Vallivue (52)

3A

at Meridian High School

1900 W. Pine Ave.

Meridian, Idaho 83642

(208) 350-4160

THURSDAY, MARCH 2

Sugar-Salem (57) vs. Timberlake (44) (STATS)

Gooding (66) vs. Parma (54) (STATS)

Kellogg (54) vs. Shelley (53)

Weiser (35) vs. Snake River (60)

FRIDAY, MARCH 3

Timberlake (53) vs. Parma (45) - Parma eliminated

Shelley (51) vs. Weiser (55) - Shelley eliminated

Sugar-Salem (51) vs. Gooding (47)

Kellogg (47) vs. Snake River (61)

SATURDAY, MARCH 4

CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP: Timberlake (36) vs. Weiser (61)

THIRD PLACE: Gooding (40) vs. Kellogg (49)

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Sugar-Salem vs. Snake River - 3:50 p.m.

.

2A

at Capital High School

8055 W. Goddard Rd.

Boise, Idaho 83704

(208) 854-4490

THURSDAY, MARCH 2

St. Maries (72) vs. Melba (43) (STATS)

Ririe (75)vs. Nampa Christian (32) (STATS)

Bear Lake (58) vs. Declo (33)

New Plymouth (46) vs. Firth (39)

FRIDAY. MARCH 3

Melba (51) vs. Nampa Christian (37) - Nampa Christian eliminated

Declo (53) vs. Firth (57) - Declo eliminated

St. Maries (41) vs. Ririe (59)

Bear Lake (54) vs. New Plymouth (40)

SATURDAY, MARCH 4

CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP: Melba (45) vs. Firth (72)

THIRD PLACE: St. Maries (48) vs. New Plymouth (24)

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Ririe (39) vs. Bear Lake (56)

1AD1

at Vallivue High School

1407 E. Homedale Rd.

Caldwell, Idaho 83607

(208) 454-9253

THURSDAY, MARCH 2

Valley (48) vs. Riverstone (32) (STATS)

Prairie (69) vs. Wilder (25) (STATS)

Ambrose (49) vs.Grace (55) (STATS)

Lapwai (97) vs. Horseshoe Bend (57) (STATS)

FRIDAY, MARCH 3

Riverstone (47) vs. Wilder (36) - Wilder eliminated

Ambrose vs. Horseshoe Bend - Horseshoe Bend eliminated

Valley (32) vs. Prairie (44)

Grace (54) vs. Lapwai (69)

SATURDAY, MARCH 4

CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP: Riverstone (34) vs. Ambrose (69)

THIRD PLACE: Valley (45) vs. Grace (55)

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Prairie (49) vs. Lapwai (57)

1AD2

at Caldwell High School

3401 S. Indiana Ave.

Caldwell, Idaho 83605

(208) 455-3304

THURSDAY, MARCH 2

Rockland (45) vs. Deary (39) (STATS)

Kendrick (51) vs. Dietrich (66) (STATS)

Genesis Prep (81) vs. Butte County (55) (STATS)

FRIDAY, MARCH 3

Deary (48) vs. Kendrick (54) - Deary eliminated

Council (49) vs. Butte County (46) - Butte County eliminated

Rockland (52) vs. Dietrich (75)

Carey (33) vs. Genesis Prep (68)

SATURDAY, MARCH 4

CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP: Kendrick (73) vs. Council (72)

THIRD PLACE: Rockland (67) vs. Carey (59) (STATS)

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Dietrich (62) vs. Genesis Prep (68) (STATS)