2018 Girls district basketball all-conference teams

2017-2018 Girls all-conference basketball teams. Players are chosen by the coaches in their respective conferences.

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

Coach of the Year: Cody Pickett (Eagle)

Player of the Year: Kate Murray (Eagle)

FIRST TEAM

Alyssa Bolt (Borah), Beverly Slater (Capital), Ami Tia (Centennial), McKenna Emmerson (Eagle), Elena McHargue (Timberline)

SECOND TEAM

Peyton McFarland (Boise), Janie King (Eagle), Meghan Holloman (Kuna), Darian White (Mountain View), Ava Ranson (Timberline)

Loading ...

HONORABLE MENTION

Syd Davis (Boise), Madi Williams (Boise), Alesia Jones (Borah), Maddie Geritz (Borah), Kylee Geis (Borah), Nyalam Thabach (Borah), Elly Johnson (Capital), Yesenya Bendinelli (Capital), Mallory Hatfield (Centennial), Meghan Boyd (Eagle), Jamiee McKinnie (Eagle), Makenzie Mills (Kuna), Brittney Hansen (Meridian), Alison Chanhtala (Mountain View), Trinity Slocum (Mountain View), Riley Frith (Rocky Mountain), Emma Ellinghouse (Timberline)

4A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

Coach of the Year: Will Rogers (Caldwell)

Player of the Year: Kylie Meadows (Mountain Home)

FIRST TEAM

Lydia Nieto (Bishop Kelly), Theresa Reeping (Bishop Kelly), Katrina Vallejo (Caldwell), Lexi Mitchell (Middleton), Bukky Ogunrinola (Ridgevue)

SECOND TEAM

Jalen Callendar (Caldwell), Lillie Smith (Emmett), Meriah Deugan (Middleton), Jazzi Cristobal (Mountain Home), Sarah Reinecker (Vallivue)

HONORABLE MENTION

Gabby Keefe (Bishop Kelly), Monica Behrend (Bishop Kelly), Jade Martinez (Caldwell), Lexi Child (Emmett), Hailey Robinett (Middleton), Zoey Moore (Middleton), Madie Edwards (Skyview), Tawni Morrison (Vallivue)

3A SNAKE RIVER CONFERENCE

Coach of the Year: Mike Calkins (Parma)

Player of the Year: Madison Jackson (Parma)

FIRST TEAM

Lilly Richins (Fruitland), Amaya Carter (Homedale), Josey Hall (Homedale), Adyson Harris (Parma), Grace Jackson (Parma)

SECOND TEAM

Madison Pedracini (Fruitland), Carlight Lacrone (Fruitland), Faith Jacobson (Homedale), Jacyi Swallow (Homedale), Darcie Condie (Parma)

HONORABLE MENTION

Kelsi Capps (Fruitland), Ellie Tesnohildek (Fruitland), Kylee Tolman (Fruitland), Ashley Burks (Homedale), Alex Grant (Homedale), Lainey Johnson (Homedale), Kendall Nash (Homedale), Casandra Conteras (Parma), Riley Morgan (Parma), Courtney Weber (Parma), Yixcel Granados (Payette), Journey Lewis (Payette), Sara Lundberg (Weiser), Sydney Maloney (Weiser), Abbey Shirts (Weiser)

Loading ...

2A WESTERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

Coach of the Year: Dave Lenz (Melba)

Player of the Year: Kori Pentzer (Melba)

FIRST TEAM

Holly Golenor (Cole Valley), Ace Hahs (Cole Valley), Emma Clark (Melba), Katie Clark (Melba), Kenzie White (New Plymouth)

SECOND TEAM

Mackenzie Farrens (Marsing), Rose Hansen (McCall-Donnelly), Ella Dejong (Nampa Christian), Alyssa Christensen (New Plymouth), Adrie Voile (New Plymouth)

HONORABLE MENTION

Maddie Cooke (Cole Valley), Sarah Kazarinoff (Cole Valley), Savannah Khoury (Cole Valley), Elsa Margirito (Marsing), Brook Robinson (McCall-Donnelly), Tinsley Christensen (Melba), Mary Ellen Cossel (Melba), Elia Burgin (New Plymouth), Denise Pelayo (New Plymouth)

1A DII LONG PIN CONFERENCE

Coach of the Year: Clay Hollon (Tri-Valley)

MVP: Chevelle Shepherd (Salmon River)

Defensive Player of the Year: Mackenzie Waller (Tri-Valley)

FIRST TEAM

Chelsy Testa (Council), Brittany Schon (Council), Khanyisa Morgan (Garden Valley), Lotus Harper (Salmon River), Grace Ertel (Tri-Valley), Ashlyn Gerlock (Tri-Valley)

SECOND TEAM

Kynlee Chandler (Council), Emily Diaz (Salmon River), Payton Branstetter (Salmon River), Emma Hollon (Tri-Valley), Larissa Hansen (Tri-Valley)

HONORABLE MENTION

Sage Way (Cascade), Courtney Stanford (Council), Lydia Schulz (Garden Valley), Lonnacie Jeffs (Meadows Valley), Miranda Hofflander (Salmon River), Josey Jones (Tri-Valley)