Track & Field: Idaho 5A State Results - Girls

Print
Email
|

by Jay Tust

Bio | Email | Follow: @KTVBSportsGuy

KTVB.COM

Posted on May 20, 2012 at 12:19 AM

Team Totals

 

PL School Points
1)  Mountain View    106
2)  Coeur d' Alene     71
3)  Lake City   70.5
4)  Eagle     69
5)  Capital     52
6)  Vallivue     46
7)  Borah     41
8)  Rocky Mountain     38
9)  Centennial     37
10)  Timberline     35
11)  Boise     31
12)  Meridian   30.5
13)  Idaho Falls     23
14)  Lewiston     21
15)  Skyline     15
16)  Post Falls     13
17)  Highland      1


Girls 100 Meter Dash
1. Brittany Rawlins, Eagle, 12.18
2. Kyli McSpadden, Mtn View, 12.21
3. Nichole DeGrange, Mtn View, 12.37
4. Madison Lung, Boise, 12.58
5. Nicole Kennedy, Timberline, 12.61
6. Brittany Owens, Borah, 12.77
7. Micaila Minnix, Idaho Falls, 12.89
8. Andrea Pikes, Mtn View, 12.90

Girls 200 Meter Dash
1. Kyli McSpadden, Mtn View, 24.80
2. Nichole DeGrange, Mtn View, 25.05
3. Leanne Asper, Lake City, 25.36
4. Brittany Rawlins, Eagle, 25.38
5. Madison Lung, Boise, 25.53
6. Brittany Owens, Borah, 26.07
7. Jacarei Echevarria, Rocky Mt, 26.35
8. Hallie McNabb, Eagle, 26.70

Girls 400 Meter Dash
1. Jacarei Echevarria, Rocky Mt, 58.32
2. Kaylee Widdison, Mtn View, 58.56
3. Emilee Schlader, Lewiston, 58.83
4. Maison O'Neill, Timberline, 59.76
5. Emily Stickney, Centennial, 1:00.03
6. Jordan Morris, Eagle, 1:00.35
7. Brittany Tackett, Coeur d'Alene, 1:00.43
8. Hailey Payne, Eagle, 1:00.61

Girls 800 Meter Run
1. Leanne Asper, Lake City, 2:17.16
2. Dana Snell, Rocky Mt, 2:18.11
3. Tenaly Smith, Vallivue, 2:18.99
4. Rachel Rant, Boise, 2:18.99
5. Erin Hagen, Mtn View, 2:19.33
6. Lila Klopfenstein, Meridian, 2:19.33
7. Emily Coleman, Centennial, 2:19.37
8. Krista Story, Coeur d'Alen, 2:19.85
9. Halie Raudenbush, Timberline, 2:22.37
10. Madison Sumner, Coeur d'Alen, 2:25.92
11. Katie Nicholls, Centennial, 2:26.43
12. Alexis Wilks, Highland, 2:26.50
13. Chloe Hutter, Lake City, 2:27.12
14. Tiffani Hollingsworth, Skyline, 2:27.54
15. Rachel Ward, Lake City, 2:28.39
16. Raegan Anderton, Highland, 2:29.73

Girls 1600 Meter Run
1. Mikayla Malaspina, Vallivue, 5:04.38
2. Rachel Sullivan, Centennial, 5:06.78
3. Louisa Serpe, Timberline, 5:09.84
4. Samantha McKinnon, Mtn View, 5:11.86
5. Cheryn Trapp, Vallivue, 5:14.34
6. Victoria O'Neil, Boise, 5:17.92
7. Jordan Mathes, Mtn View, 5:21.86
8. Kara Story, Coeur d'Alene, 5:22.18
9. Shevaun Ames, Lewiston, 5:22.77
10, Josie Brown, Coeur d'Alene, 5:23.46
11. Paige Dilmore, Rocky Mt, 5:23.97
12. Niquelle Lewis, Idaho Falls, 5:25.70
13. Presli Hutchison, Highland, 5:32.96
14, Alexis Wilks, Highland, 5:33.40
15. Noelle Ball, Coeur d'Alen, 5:38.91
16. Krista Story, Coeur d'Alene, 5:38.97

Girls 3200 Meter Run
1. Mikayla Malaspina, Vallivue, 10:53.44
2. Victoria O'Neil, Boise, 11:04.29
3. Dana Snell, Rocky Mt, 11:09.43
4. Rachel Sullivan, Centennial, 11:18.00
5. Samantha McKinnon, Mtn View, 11:18.62
6. Becca Williamson, Mtn View, 11:20.98
7. Kara Story, Coeur d'Alen, 11:26.54
8. Paige Dilmore, Rocky Mt, 11:27.68
9. Niquelle Lewis, Idaho Falls, 11:30.60
10. Presli Hutchison, Highland, 11:30.62
11. Josie Brown, Coeur d'Alen, 11:40.01
12. Louisa Serpe, Timberline, 11:47.36
13. Tiffani Hollingsworth, Skyline, 11:52.47
14. Noelle Ball, Coeur d'Alene, 12:12.85
15. Amy Booth, Post Falls, 12:12.92
16. Clare Dumont, Coeur d'Alene, 12:13.17

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1. Jade Childs, Capital, 14.15
2. Morgan Struble, Coeur d'Alene, 14.40
3. Allison Jeffries, Eagle, 14.60
4. Carly Garcia, Lake City, 15.07
5. Lindsey Spiker, Mtn View, 15.30
6. Wednesday Walton, Post Falls, 15.40
7. Kaitlyn Gunnerson, Coeur d'Alene, 15.45

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1. Morgan Struble, Coeur d'Alene, 42.84
2. Allison Jeffries, Eagle, 44.75
3. Lillian Ball, Timberline, 45.30
4. Wednesday Walton, Post Falls, 46.14
5. Shanae Boully, Borah, 46.49
6. Kaitlyn Gunnerson, Coeur d'Alen, 46.53
7. Sarah Haener, Capital, 46.65
8. Hannah Murdoch, Skyline, 47.69

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
1. Eagle 48.22
2. Mountain View 48.27
3. Capital 48.90
4. Lake City 49.19
5. Coeur d'Alene 49.23
6. Meridian 50.60
7. Idaho Falls 50.66

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
1. Lake City 1:42.71
2. Rocky Mountain 1:44.99
3. Eagle 1:45.15
4. Mountain View 1:45.32
5. Capital 1:45.42
6. Boise 1:46.73
7. Post Falls 1:48.46
8. Skyline 1:51.85

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
1. Mountain View 3:55.09
2. Coeur d'Alene 3:57.67
3. Lake City 3:58.59
4. Centennial 3:59.21. 5, Timberline 4:00.04. 6, Boise 4:01.47
7. Rocky Mountain 4:07.00
8. Highland 4:14.19

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
1. Centennial 9:26.70
2. Vallivue 9:29.93
3. Coeur d'Alene 9:31.17
4. Timberline 9:31.72
5. Mountain View 9:43.73
6. Eagle 9:45.73
7. Lake City 9:55.12
8. Idaho Falls 10:24.96

Girls High Jump
1. Andi McBride, Meridian, 5-04
2. Brittany Pope, Lake City, 5-02
3. Marissa Bernatz, Lewiston, J5-02
4. Tilar Clark, Skyline, J5-02
5. Michelle Flannery, Coeur d'Alene, J5-02
6. Kirsten Way, Capital, 5-00
6. Jade Childs, Capital, 5-00
6. Katelyn Zabriskie, Idaho Falls, 5-00
9. Danielle Failor, Post Falls, J5-00
10. Tori Bertsch, Post Falls, J5-00
11. Aleesha Cutler, Skyline, J5-00
12. Kaitlyn Grady, Highland, 4-10
12. Kylie Murphy, Vallivue, 4-10
12. Marley Taylor, Idaho Falls, 4-10
12. Maya Rodgers, Rocky Mt, 4-10
12. Megan Suitts, Borah, 4-10
12. Andee Marlowe, Capital, 4-10
18. Briana Pitts, Vallivue, 4-08

Girls Pole Vault
1. Allison Jeffries, Eagle, 12-00
2. Kierstie Shellman, Lake City, 11-06
3. Keltie Vance, Borah, 10-00
4. Nicole Kennedy, Timberline, J10-00
5. Morgan Monks, Meridian, 9-06
5. Erin Stone, Lake City, 9-06
7. Alex Michell, Centennial, J9-06
8. Gina Hampton, Rocky Mt, J9-06
9. Emma Bellan, Boise, J9-06
10. Maria Escalera, Rocky Mt, 9-00
10. Jordan Valentine, Vallivue, 9-00

Girls Long Jump
1, Brittany Owens, Borah, 19-05.50
2. Cambree Harbaugh, Mtn View,  18-04.25
3. Jade Childs, Capital, 18-02.25
4, Anna Maki, Capital, 17-02.50
5. Megan Ralstin, Lewiston, 16-05.75
6. Jordan Morris, Eagle, 16-05.25
7. Josie Lawrence, Mtn View, 16-04
8. Breanna Kirby, Centennial, 16-03.75
9, Micaila Minnix, Idaho Falls, 15-11.25
10, Brenna Meehan, Post Falls, 15-10.25
11. Caelyn Orlandi, Coeur d'Alen, 15-03
12. Katelyn Zabriskie, Idaho Falls, 15-01.50
13. Samantha Runkle, Post Falls, 15-00.50
14. Cindy Davis, Skyline, 14-11.50
15. Kelsie Christenson, Idaho Falls, 13-10.25

Girls Triple Jump 5A
1. Brittany Owens, Borah, 38-11
2. Anna Maki, Capital, 37-04
3. Katelyn Zabriskie, Idaho Falls, 36-00.75
4. Megan Ralstin, Lewiston, 35-11.50
5. Josie Lawrence, Mtn View, 35-10.25
6. Phoebe Nielson, Capital, 35-08
7. Jordanne Fleming, Mtn View, 35-00.25
8. Allison Meehan, Post Falls, 33-11.75
9. Cindy Davis, Skyline, 33-10
10. Danielle Failor, Post Falls, 33-03
11. Kasey Widmyer, Lake City, 33-01.25
12. Ashley Brandau, Meridian, 31-10
13. Tilar Clark, Skyline, 31-09.25
14. Kaity Widmyer, Lake City, 31-06.50

Girls Shot Put
1. Madison Seaman, Coeur d'Alene, 40-10.25
2. Shelby Jordan, Idaho Falls, 38-03
3. Meagan Fernau, Meridian, 37-01
4. Adrianna Lutu, Meridian, 37-00.25
5. Nicole White, Capital, 35-04.50
6, Macy Dye, Skyline, 34-10
7. Caitlin Hodl, Post Falls, 34-05
8, Aspen Dye, Skyline, 34-02
9. Brooke Taylor, Lewiston, 33-02.75
10. Jordan Valentine, Vallivue, 33-01.75
11. Hayley Morse, Borah, 32-09.25
12. Claire Otero, Vallivue, 32-03
13. Brooklyn Daylong, Vallivue, 31-02
14. Aliiana Kelemete, Highland, 31-01
15. Tabitha Wellsandt, Coeur d'Alene, 30-07
16. Rachel Sullivan, Boise, 29-04.75

Girls Discus Throw
1. Madison Seaman, Coeur d'Alene, 148-07
2. Brooklyn Daylong, Vallivue, 124-07
3. Kadie Blank, Lake City, 118-04
4. Megan Suitts, Borah, 117-05
5. Macy Dye, Skyline, J117-05
6. Tess LeBreton, Eagle, 115-05
7. Shelby Jordan, Idaho Falls, 109-04
8. Ryann Carlson, Lake City, 104-03
9. Tawni Johnson, Rocky Mt, 102-01
10. Kassie Whitcomb, Lake City, 99-01
11. Jelitsa Hernandez, Vallivue, 99-00
12. Brooke Taylor, Lewiston, 97-01
13. Jasmine Palmer, Highland, 96-02
14. Breck Steele, Eagle, 95-06
15. Leena Vien, Centennial, 89-01

Print
Email
|