Track & Field: Idaho 3A State Results - Girls

Print
Email
|

by Jay Tust

Bio | Email | Follow: @KTVBSportsGuy

KTVB.COM

Posted on May 19, 2012 at 6:51 PM

Updated Saturday, May 19 at 7:00 PM

Team Totals

PL School Points
1)  Suglar-Salem    88
2)  Weiser    77
3)  Timberlake    59
4)  Kellogg    55
5)  Salmon    53
5)  South Fremont    53
7)  Snake River    48
8)  Buhl    46
9)  Fruitland    42
10)  Payette    41
11)  Parma    31
12)  Priest River    25
13)  Bonners Ferry    23
14)  Filer    20
15)  Bear Lake    18
16)  Kimberly     8
17)  Marsh Valley     6
18)  Teton     3
18)  Homedale     3
20)  American Falls     2


Girls 100 Meter Dash
1. Jessie Albertson, Snake River, 12.76
2. Megan Galloway, South Fremont, 12.88
3. Payje Howell, Marsh Valley, 13.00
4. Harlee Ransom, Payette, 13.20
5. Charly Hirschi, South Fremont, 13.29
6. Emily Risoldi-Guy, Kellogg, 13.40
7. Gwenivere King, Payette, 13.47
8. Leah DeSpain, Weiser, 13.51

Girls 200 Meter Dash
1. Jessie Albertson, Snake River, 26.46
2. Charly Hirschi, South Fremont, 26.50
3. Rachel Lee, Weiser, 26.96
4. Gwenivere King, Payette, 27.30
5. Kenzie Lynn, Snake River, 27.56
6. Jalyce Murri, Sugar-Salem, 27.64
7. McKenzie Siddoway, Sugar-Salem, 27.74
8. Michaella Owens, Kimberly, 27.78

Girls 400 Meter Dash
1. Clara Comer, Buhl, 59.33
2. Georgia Brown, Sugar-Salem, 1:00.50
3. Sarah Moore, Fruitland, 1:01.16
4. Scout Baldwin, Snake River, 1:01.29
5. Shania Batemen, Bear lake, 1:02.03
6. Jullia Aguayo, Kimberly, 1:02.09
7. Maria Sanchez, American Falls, 1:02.20
8. Court Rupe, Payette, 1:03.52

Girls 800 Meter Run
1. Marquita Palmer, Weiser, 2:13.78
2. Alice Keller, Salmon, 2:15.44
3. Olivia Redd, Sugar-Salem, 2:19.31
4. Skyler Barger, Buhl, 2:22.89
5. Steffie Pavey, Priest River, 2:28.34
6. Sadie Shirts, Weiser, 2:29.80
7. Lea Keidel, Snake River, 2:30.59
8. Natalie Herring, Timberlake, 2:32.59
9. Reegan Butler, Buhl, 2:34.67
10. Katelyn Kinghorn, Sugar-Salem, 2:34.78
11. Court Rupe, Payette, 2:36.17
12. Jordan Hill, Teton, 2:37.35
13. Jocelyn Palacios, Bonners Ferry, 2:38.66
14. Sarah Ayala, American Falls, 2:39.99
15. Erica McCracken, Priest River, 2:40.19
16. Whitney Powell, Snake River, 2:46.35.

Girls 1600 Meter Run
1. Marquita Palmer, Weiser, 5:16.84
2. Olivia Redd, Sugar-Salem, 5:18.29
3. Alice Keller, Salmon, 5:18.41
4. Quincy VanOrden, Snake River, 5:27.96
5. Skyler Barger, Buhl, 5:33.63
6. Brooke Nowlan, Timberlake, 5:35.39
7. Alexis Moser, Sugar-Salem, 5:37.40
8. Reegan Butler, Buhl, 5:47.59
9. Lea Keidel, Snake River, 5:49.06
10. Natalie Herring, Timberlake, 5:50.98
11. Sadie Shirts, Weiser, 5:52.98
12. Isabella Wilson, Teton, 5:55.09
13. Dominique Vanderwilt, Timberlake, 5:59.75
14. Flor Ibarra, American Falls, 6:04.31
15. Kacee Ramirez, Payette, 6:05.64
16. Erica McCracken, Priest River, 6:07.49

Girls 3200 Meter Run
1. Marquita Palmer, Weiser, 11:21.96
2. Olivia Redd, Sugar-Salem, 11:27.16
3. Alice Keller, Salmon, 11:34.45
4. Quincy VanOrden, Snake River, 11:50.44
5. Skyler Barger, Buhl, 12:00.50
6. Alexis Moser, Sugar-Salem, 12:10.61
7. Brooke Nowlan, Timberlake, 12:25.83
8. Katelyn Hill, Sugar-Salem, 12:47.83
9. Dominique Vanderwilt, Timberlake, 12:56.44
10. Aimee Sayers, Bonners Ferry, 13:10.85
11. Kacee Ramirez, Payette, 13:14.92
12. Erica McCracken, Priest River, 13:23.49
13. Haley Gorrell, Buhl, 13:25.57
14. Kamille Furniss, Snake River, 13:32.39
15. Flor Ibarra, American Falls, 13:39.34
16. Stephanie Perez, Weiser, 14:43.10

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1. Chelsey Knott, Parma, 15.10
2. Rachel Ward, Timberlake, 15.98
3. Taylor Sheppard, Kellogg, 16.48
4. Anna Schroeder, Salmon, 16.75
5. Allie Youngberg, Payette, 17.09
6. Darby Robertson, Filer, 17.13
7. Tali Fagen, Fruitland, 17.23
8. Kaitlyn Flores, Kellogg, 17.31

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1. Rachel Ward, Timberlake, 46.12
2. Nieka Gutenberger, Sugar-Salem, 46.31
3. Taylor Sheppard, Kellogg, 47.26
4. Mackenzie Mendenhall, Bonners Ferry, 48.20
5. Kelli Shaw, Bear lake, 49.17
6. Brady Nelson, Priest River, 49.17
7. Tali Fagen, Fruitland, 49.87

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
1. South Fremont (Tailie Singleton 9, Megan Galloway 11, Kali Peterson 11, Charly Hirschi 11), 50.87
2. Timberlake (Taylor Mason 12, Ayla Jelinek 10, Sam Simmons 12, Rachel Ward 11), 51.43
3. Weiser (Rachel Lee 11, Bailey Wilson 12, Mekenzie Messick 12, Leah DeSpain 12), 51.82
4. Kellogg, 52.00
5. Snake River (Kenzie Lynn 11, Jessie Albertson 11, Sierra Mortenson 9, Madison  Pilster 11), 52.27
6. Teton (Reilly Raube 11, Sadie Cooke 11, Sydney Staker 10, Ashlie Hopkins 11), 52.45
7. Bear Lake (Sami Larsen 11, Brynn Heslington 10, Tiffany Wallentine 12, Kelli Shaw 12), 52.97
8. Filer (Alyssa Case 9, Katie Hughes 10, Jessica Hughes 12, Sierra Koyle 11), 53.53

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
1. South Fremont (Tailie Singleton 9, Megan Galloway 11, Kali Peterson 11, Chalyce Hirschi 9), 1:44.58.
2. Sugar-Salem (Allie Hawkes 10, McKenzie Siddoway 10, Jalyce Murri 12, Georgia Brown 12), 1:48.54
3. Buhl (Brittany Burger 10, Shelby Holladay 12, Ashley Lively 12, Clara Comer 12), 1:50.68
4. Bonners Ferry (Meg Newell 12, Anika Blackmore 10, ally Merrifield 11, Mackenzie Mendenhall 9), 1:50.80
5. Fruitland (Krissy Dayley 9, Caitlyn Capps 10, Sharon Moore 11, Caylea Ware 9), 1:51.07
6. Kimberly (Michaella Owens 10, Sara Doerr 9, Breanna Doyea 9, Hailey Wilsey 12), 1:51.33
7. Bear Lake (Sami Larsen 11, Shania Batemen 11, Aubrey Price 12, Kelli Shaw 12), 1:51.74
8. Parma (Heather Renfro 10, Maddie Baylock 11, Marisol Gallegos 10, Rebekah Compas 9), 1:51.94

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
1. Timberlake (Taylor Mason 12, Ayla Jelinek 10, Sam Simmons 12, Rachel Ward 11), 4:12.08
2. Fruitland (Krissy Dayley 9, Caylea Ware 9, Caitlyn Capps 10, Sarah Moore 12), 4:12.16
3. Buhl (Skyler Barger 12, Shelby Holladay 12, Brittany Burger 10, Clara Comer 12), 4:16.42
4. Payette (Gwenivere King 12, Sidni Wolery 10, Natalie Nelson 10, Court Rupe 11), 4:18.71
5. Priest River Lamanna (Brady Nelson 11, Katlyn Summers 9, Erica McCracken 9, Steffie Pavey 11), 4:22.52
6. Sugar-Salem (Allie Hawkes 10, Nieka Gutenberger 11, Katelyn Kinghorn 10, Sydnee Brewer 10), 4:23.41
7. Bonners Ferry (Sydney Hubbard 11, Anika Blackmore 10, Ally Merrifield 11, Mackenzie Mendenhall 9), 4:24.50.

Girls 800 Sprint Medley
1. Salmon (Tessa Sever 10, Anna Schroeder 11, Tess McClenahan 11, Alice Keller 12), 1:53.36
2. Sugar-Salem (Allie Hawkes 10, McKenzie Siddoway 10, Jalyce Murri 12, Georgia Brown 12), 1:54.03
3. Buhl (Brittany Burger 10, Shelby Holladay 12, Ashley Lively 12, Clara Comer 12), 1:54.14
4. Kellogg 1:55.33
5. Bonners Ferry (Meg Newell 12, Anika Blackmore 10, ally Merrifield 11, Mackenzie Mendenhall 9), 1:56.01
6. Fruitland (Tali Fagen 12, Caylea Ware 9, Caitlyn Capps 10, Sarah Moore 12), 1:56.63
7. Weiser (Rachel Lee 11, Bailey Wilson 12, Taylor Maloney 12, Sadie Shirts 9), 1:57.82
8. Bear Lake (Meg Wilkes 12, Brynn Heslington 10, Aubrey Price 12, Tiffany Harris 10), 2:01.24

Girls High Jump 3A
1. Nieka Gutenberger, Sugar-Salem, 5-02
2. Taylor Sheppard, Kellogg, 5-00
3. Sarah Moore, Fruitland, J5-00
4. Sarah Sharp, Filer, J5-00
5. Anika Blackmore, Bonners Ferry, J5-00
6. Scout Baldwin, Snake River, J5-00
7. Deshka Olson, Salmon, 4-10
8. Taylor Mason, Timberlake, J4-10
9. Paige Timothy, Bear Lake, 4-08
10. Katie Trammel, Filer, J4-08
10. Jill Weimer, Priest River, J4-08
10. Courtney Hildebrand, South Fremont, J4-08

Girls Pole Vault
1. Tali Fagen, Fruitland, 11-00
2. Sam Simmons, Timberlake, J11-00
3. Sidni Wolery, Payette, 9-06
4. Sierra Koyle, Filer, J9-06
5. Lily Weske, Kellogg, J9-06
6. Deshka Olson, Salmon, 9-00
7. Tiffany Wallentine, Bear lake, J9-00
8. Leah DeSpain, Weiser, J9-00
9. Meg Jeffries, Filer, 8-00
9. Gabrielle Munson, Bonners Ferry, 8-00
9. Hunter Rainio, Kellogg, 8-00

Girls Long Jump
1. Kylie Chastain, Parma, 16-05.75
2. Harlee Ransom, Payette, 16-04
3. Kali Peterson, South Fremont, 16-03.75
4. Deshka Olson, Salmon, 15-09.50
5. Emren Fogle, Sugar-Salem, 15-09.25
6. Ali Abbott, Homedale, 15-08
7. Tiffany Wallentine, Bear lake, 15-05.50
8. Jullia Aguayo, Kimberly, 15-04
9. Mariah Mackie, Homedale, 15-02
10. Natalie Nelson, Payette, 14-10.50
11. Sam Simmons, Timberlake, 14-08.75
12. Amanda Marshall, Marsh Valley, 14-08
13. Scout Baldwin, Snake River, 14-07
14. Alyssa Case, Filer, 14-04
15. Amber Trantum, Priest River, 13-08
16. Haley Brooks, Kellogg, 13-07.25

Girls Triple Jump
1. Marquita Palmer, Weiser, 36-06
2. Kylie Chastain, Parma, 36-04
3. Georgia Brown, Sugar-Salem, 35-01
4. Harlee Ransom, Payette, 34-10.50
5. Taylor Mason, Timberlake, 34-06.75
6. Jill Weimer, Priest River, 34-02.75
7. Kali Peterson, South Fremont, 34-00.50
8. Anna Williams, Filer, 33-09.50
9. Nieka Gutenberger, Sugar-Salem, 33-07.75
10. Natalie Nelson, Payette, 32-02.75
11. Alyssa Case, Filer, 31-11.75
12. Tiffany Harris, Bear lake, 31-05
13. Michaela Spoolstra, Parma, 31-04.50
14. Tiffany Wallentine, Bear lake, 30-09
15. Brady Nelson, Priest River, 30-01.75
16. Kylie Schoonover, Snake River, 28-10.50

Girls Shot Put
1. Lauren Cooper, Kellogg, 40-06.25
2. Kolcie Bates, Weiser, 36-07
3. Beth Bykerk, Priest River, 36-02
4. Lia Ili, South Fremont, 36-01
5. Kaylee Moretto, Buhl, 35-04
6. Katie Hughes, Filer, 35-01.50
7. Kaylee Riley, Parma, 34-03.75
8. Kayla Humphrey, Fruitland, 34-00.75
9. Shay Mereen, Payette, 33-06.75
10. Emily Taylor, Salmon, 32-05
11. Kaylynne Dixon, Kimberly, 32-00
12. Lacey Hamilton, Sugar-Salem, 31-10.25
13. Cassandra Stagner, Priest River, 30-05.25
14. Shianne Grey, Marsh Valley, 28-10
15. Dakota Johnson, American Falls, 24-09
16, Alycia Atriano, Snake River, 23-06.50.

Girls Discus Throw
1. Kolcie Bates, Weiser, 122-10
2. Emily Taylor, Salmon, 121-00
3. Lauren Cooper, Kellogg, 115-09
4. Beth Bykerk, Priest River, 109-01
5. Frances Smith, Timberlake, 103-04
6. Sarah Schuman, Bonners Ferry, 102-07
7. Katie Hughes, Filer, 100-00
8. Sami Larsen, Bear lake, 99-11
9. Kaylee Riley, Parma, 96-04
10. Kassidy Moon, Filer, 91-04
11. Cassandra Stagner, Priest River, 89-05
12. Lia Ili, South Fremont, 87-02
13. Kelsey Hansen, Salmon, 81-07
14. Dakota Johnson, American Falls, 73-03
15, Shianne Grey, Marsh Valley, 72-05

Print
Email
|