State track championship team results

Print
Email
|

by Ryan Larrondo

Bio | Email | Follow: @KTVB

KTVB.COM

Posted on May 19, 2012 at 10:59 PM

BOISE--

5A Girl's Team Results

1 Mountain View  106
2 Coeur d'Alene  71
3 Lake City  70 . 50
4 Eagle  69
5 Capital  52
6 Vallivue  46
7 Borah  41
8 Rocky Mountain  38
9 Centennial  37
10 Timberline  35
11 Boise  31
12 Meridian  30 . 50
13 Idaho Falls I 23
14 Lewiston  21
15 Skyline  15
16 Post Falls  13
17 Highland  1

5A Boy's Team Results

1 Rocky Mountain 133 . 50
2 Eagle 120 . 50
3 Boise 53
4 Centennial 50 . 50
5 Meridian 49
6 Mountain View 45 . 50
7 Lake City 34
8 Coeur d'Alene 29 . 50
9 Idaho Falls 27
10 Highland 26
11 Capital 25 . 50
12 Timberline 21
13 Post Falls 19 . 50
14 Skyline 17 . 50
15 Lewiston 17
16 Borah 16
17 Vallivue 13

4A Girl's Team Results

1 Bishop Kelly 127
2 Jerome 86
3 Rigby 62 . 75
4 Century 38 . 75
5 Columbia 38
6 Minico 35
7 Madison 34 . 75
8 Pocatello 34
9 Middleton 29
10 Canyon Ridge 25
11 Sandpoint 24 . 75
12 Skyview 24
13 Preston 21
14 Emmett 20
15 Kuna 18
15 Bonneville 18
17 Shelley 16
18 Lakeland 15
19 Hillcrest 13
20 Twin Falls 11
21 Mountain Home 5
22 Wood River 4
23 Caldwell 2

4A Boy's Team Results

1 Rigby 79
2 Skyview 71
3 Pocatello 64
4 Twin Falls 55
5 Preston 52
5 Bishop Kelly 52
7 Nampa 44
8 Madison 43
9 Moscow 29
10 Emmett 28
11 Canyon Ridge 24
12 Mountain Home 22
13 Middleton 21 . 50
14 Kuna 18
15 Hillcrest 16 . 50
16 Jerome 14
17 Sandpoint 13
18 Columbia 12
19 Caldwell 11
20 Minico 9
21 Burley 8
22 Bonneville 7
23 Wood River 6
24 Lakeland 1

3A Girl's Team Results

1 Sugar-Salem 88
2 Weiser 77
3 Timberlake 59
4 Kellogg 54
5 Salmon 53
5 South Fremont 53
7 Snake River 48
8 Buhl 46
9 Fruitland 42
10 Payette 41
11 Parma 31
12 Priest River 25
13 Bonners Ferry 23
14 Filer 20
15 Bear Lake 18
16 Kimberly 8
17 Marsh Valley 6
18 Teton 3
18 Homedale 3
20 American Falls 2

3A Boy's Team Results

1 Payette 93 . 50
2 Kimberly 73
3 Weiser 60
3 Buhl 60
5 Teton 54
6 Sugar-Salem 51
7 Kellogg 49
8 Snake River 42 . 50
9 Bonners Ferry 37
10 Filer 33
11 Salmon 32
12 Timberlake 25
13 Fruitland 18
13 South Fremont 18
15 Marsh Valley 13
16 Homedale 12
17 St Maries 10
18 Bear Lake 9
19 American Falls 5
20 Parma 4

2A Girl's Team Results

1 Gooding 86 . 50
2 Nampa Christian 77
3 Grangeville 69 . 50
4 West Side 66 . 50
5 Butte County 63
6 Firth 47 . 50
7 Ririe 39 . 50
8 West Jefferson 39
9 Soda Springs 33
10 North Fremont 30
10 Malad 30
12 McCall-Donnelly 21
13 Aberdeen 19
14 New Plymouth 18
15 Orofino 16
16 Declo 15 . 50
17 Kamiah 8
17 Melba 8
19 Cole Valley Christian 7
20 Marsing 6
21 Coeur d'Alene Charter 1
21 Wendell 1

2A Boy's Team Results

1 Kamiah 111
2 Declo 84
3 West Side 70
4 Nampa Christian 55
5 Grangeville 47
6 Soda Springs 44
7 Gooding 35
8 Firth 31
8 New Plymouth 31
10 Cole Valley Christian 29
10 North Fremont 29
12 Orofino 22
12 Wendell 22
14 Melba 17
15 Ririe 15
16 Butte County 14
17 McCall-Donnelly 10
18 Marsing 9
18 Aberdeen 9
20 Malad 8
21 West Jefferson 5
22 Coeur d'Alene Charter 3
23 Valley 1

1A Girl's Team Results

1 Challis 62
2 Liberty Charter 55
3 Oakley 47
4 Timberline-Weippe 44
5 Camas County 42
6 Richfield 41
7 Prairie 40
8 Carey 38
9 Idaho City 34 . 50
10 Tri-Valley 34
11 Mackay 33
12 Troy 30
13 Nezperce 25
14 Raft River 23
15 Kootenai 17
16 Highland-C 15
16 Victory Charter 15
16 Rockland 15
19 Hagerman 14
20 Mullan 11 . 50
21 Kendrick 10
22 Clearwater Valley 8
22 Potlatch 8
24 Castleford 7
25 Genesee 6
25 Grace 6
27 Horseshoe Bend 4
28 North Gem 3
28 Lakeside 3
28 Deary 3
31 Lighthouse Christian 2
31 Hansen 2
33 Wallace 1
33 Glenns Ferry 1
33 Clark Fork 1

1A Boy's Team Results

1 Liberty Charter 45
1 North Gem 45
3 Challis 38
4 Idaho City 36
4 Carey 36
4 Oakley 36
7 Greenleaf Friends 35
8 Murtaugh 34
9 Camas County 33 . 50
10 Kootenai 28
11 Victory Charter 25
12 Kendrick 24
13 Raft River 22 . 50
14 Cascade 22
15 Hagerman 19
16 Council 18
16 Castleford 18
18 Tri-Valley 15 . 50
19 Grace 14
20 Glenns Ferry 13
21 Lighthouse Christian 12
21 Dietrich 12
21 Deary 12
24 Clearwater Valley 11 . 50
25 Lapwai 10
25 Troy 10
25 Salmon River 10
28 Prairie 9
28 Clark County 9
30 Rockland 8
30 Genesee 8
32 Timberline 6
32 Potlatch 6
32 Nezperce 6
35 Lakeside 4
35 Hansen 4
35 Wallace 4

Print
Email
|