2017 State Soccer Tournament: Brackets & Information

To view real-time brackets, click here.

5A BOYS

Locations:

Eagle High School

574 N. Park Lane

Eagle, Idaho 83616

Rocky Mountain High School

5450 N. Linder Road

Meridian, Idaho 83642

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 19

at Eagle HS

Boise (15-1-1) 7 vs. Madison (7-8-2) 0


Hillcrest (12-1-3) 1 vs. Mountain View (10-5-2) 0

Borah (12-4-1) 2 vs. Coeur d'Alene (9-4-2) 0

  • Borah: Hayden Sutton Jones (1 goal), Ahmed Ibrahimovic (1 goal), Armin Hasanovic (2 assists)

at Rocky Mountain High School

Post Falls (10-3) 3 vs. Rocky Mountain (9-3-5) 1

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 20

at Eagle High School

Madison (2) vs. Rocky Mountain (1) - Rocky Mountain eliminated 

at Rocky Mountain High School

Mountain View (1) vs. Coeur d'Alene (0) - Coeur d'Alene eliminated

Post Falls (1) vs. Boise (1) - Post Falls wins 4-2 on PK's

Hillcrest (1) vs. Borah (2)

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 21

at Eagle High School

CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP: Mountain View (0) vs. Madison (0) - Madison won 8-7 in PK's

THIRD PLACE: Boise (0) vs. Hillcrest (2)

at Rocky Mountain High School

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Post Falls (2) vs. Borah (3) 

 

5A GIRLS

Locations:

Meridian High School

1900 W. Pine Ave

Meridian, Idaho 83642

Rocky Mountain High School

5450 N. Linder Road

Meridian, Idaho 83642

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 19

at Meridian HS

Centennial (16-2) 4 vs. Highland (11-4-1) 0

Lake City (9-1-4) 1vs. Eagle (11-5-2) 0

at Rocky Mountain HS

Madison (14-1-1) 0 vs. Mountain View (10-4-4) 3

  • Mountain View: Tori Sloan (1 goal), Bailee Nelson (1 goal), Olivia Krieser (1 goal)

Borah (14-3) 1 vs. Rocky Mountain (13-6-2) 2

  • Borah: Myrrin Tylinski (1 goal), Hailey Hill (3 saves)
  • Rocky: Brynna Herridage (2 goals), Lily Schlake (1 assist) 

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 20

at Meridian High School

Highland (0) vs. Eagle (2) - Highland eliminated

  • Eagle: Juliet Grech (1 goal), Olivia Smith (1 goal)

Madison (2) vs. Borah (4) - Madison eliminated

  • Borah: Ciara Welsh (1 goal), Eden Makaafi (2 goals), Myrrin Tylinski (1 goal)

at Rocky Mountain High School

Centennial (4) vs. Lake City (1)

  • Centennial: Makayla Christensen (2 goals, 1 assist), Josie Bush (1 goal), Payton Anderson (1 assist)

Mountain View (1) vs. Rocky Mountain (0)

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 21

at Meridian High School

CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP: Eagle (1) vs. Borah (4)

THIRD PLACE: Lake City (2) vs. Rocky Mountain (3)

  • Rocky Mountain: Jordyn Dalling (1 goal), Brynna Herridage (2 goals)
  • Lake City: Annika Wilson (2 goals)

at Rocky Mountain High School

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Centennial (4) vs. Mountain View (0)

  • Centennial: Makayla Christensen (2 goals, 1 assist), Molly Cole (1 goal), Cheyanne Rede (1 goal)

 

4A BOYS

Locations:

Brothers Park

3401 S. Indiana Ave

Caldwell, Idaho 83605

Middleton High School

1538 Emmett Road

Middleton, Idaho 83644

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 19

Blackfoot (16-0) 1 vs. Caldwell (12-4-3) 2

Sandpoint (13-1-2) 4 vs. Burley (11-7-1) 0

Wood River (14-2-1) 2 vs. Skyview (12-5-3) 1

  • Wood River: Josset Guzman ( 2 goals)

Ridgevue (17-1-1) 3 vs. Idaho Falls (9-7-1) 1

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 20

Blackfoot (3) vs. Burley (2) - Burley eliminated

Skyview (2) vs. Idaho Falls (3) - Skyview eliminated

Caldwell (1) vs. Sandpoint (0) - Caldwell wins 3-1 on PK's

Wood River (2) vs. Ridgevue (1)

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 21

at Brothers Park

CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP: Idaho Falls (2) vs. Blackfoot (1)

THIRD PLACE: Ridgevue (5) vs. Sandpoint (2)

at Middleton High School

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Wood River (2) vs. Caldwell (1)

 

4A GIRLS

Locations:

Brothers Park

3401 S. Indiana Ave

Caldwell, Idaho 83605

Middleton High School

1538 Emmett Road

Middleton, Idaho 83644

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 19

Century (18-0) 1 vs. Skyview (17-3) 2

Sandpoint (10-2-1) 5 vs. Canyon Ridge (11-7-1) 0

Twin Falls (14-2) 3 vs. Vallivue (13-5-1) 4

  • Vallivue: Abigail Bufford (2 goals), Lizzy Gonzales (1 goal, 1 assist), Rylee Simpson (1 goal), Alyssa Goff (1 assist), Hailey Mize (16 saves)

Bishop Kelly (19-0) 4 vs. Skyline (12-3-2) 0

  • Bishop Kelly: Lauren Elwer (3 goals, 1 assist), Hannah Heaton (1 goal, 2 assists), Isabella Vinsonhaler (1 assist), Nichole Anderson (5 saves)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 20

Century (3) vs. Canyon Ridge (1) - Canyon Ridge eliminated

Twin Falls (5) vs. Skyline (1) - Skyline eliminated

Skyview (1) vs. Sandpoint (3)

Bishop Kelly (6) vs. Vallivue (2)

  • Bishop Kelly: Lauren Elwer (5 goals), Hannah Heaton (1 goal, 1 assist), Tatum Seastramd (2 assists), Sydney Cromwell (1 assist), Grace Mulcahy (1 assist), Nicole Anderson (10 saves)
  • Vallivue: Lizzy Gonzales (2 goals), Sidney Johnson (1 assist), Abigail Bufford (1 assist), Hailey Mize (14 saves) 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 21

at Brothers Park

CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP: Twin Falls (1) vs. Century (0)

THIRD PLACE: Skyview (0) vs. Vallivue (5)

  • Vallivue: Maddie Price (2 goals), Abbigail Bufford (1 goal), Rylee Simpson (1 goal), Casimira Thomas (1 goal)

at Middleton High School

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Bishop Kelly (2) vs. Sandpoint (1)

 

3A BOYS

Locations:

Vallivue High School

1407 Homedale Road

Caldwell, Idaho 83607

Middleton High School

1538 Emmett Road

Middleton, Idaho 83644

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 19

Sugar-Salem (17-0) (1) vs. Bliss (14-3) (2)

Snake River (8-8-1) 4 vs. McCall-Donnelly (7-7-3) 3

Community School (16-3) 2 vs. Teton (11-3) 1

Bonners Ferry (11-5-1) 3 vs. Weiser (9-5-2) 4

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 20

Sugar-Salem (3) vs. McCall-Donnelly (1) - McCall-Donnelly eliminated

Teton (1) vs. Bonners Ferry (2) - Teton eliminated

Bliss (5) vs. Snake River (1)

Community School (0) vs. Weiser (1) - Weiser wins 6-5 on PK's

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 21

at Brothers Park

CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP: Sugar-Salem (1) vs. Bonners Ferry (1) - Bonners Ferry wins 5-4 in PK's

THIRD PLACE: Community School (0) vs. Snake River (0) - Snake River wins 5-4 in PK's

at Middleton High School

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Weiser (2) vs. Bliss (1)

  • Weiser: Christian Sanchez (2 goals)
  • Bliss: Steven Rubio (1 goal)

 

3A GIRLS

Locations:

Vallivue High School

1407 Homedale Road

Caldwell, Idaho 83607

Middleton High School

1538 Emmett Road

Middleton, Idaho 83644

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 19

Marsh Valley (13-2-1) 1 vs. Community School (17-0-1) 0

Coeur d'Alene Charter (14-0-1) 2 vs. Sugar-Salem (14-1-1) 1

Weiser (15-1-1) 4 vs. Timberlake (10-4-1) 0

Shelley (15-2) (3) vs. Declo (12-4) (0)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 20

Community School (3) vs. Sugar-Salem (2) - Sugar-Salem eliminated

Timberlake (1) vs. Declo (0) - Declo eliminated

Weiser (2) vs. Shelley (4)

Marsh Valley (0) vs. Coeur d'Alene Charter (1)

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 21

at Brothers Park

CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP: Community School (4) vs. Timberlake (0)

THIRD PLACE: Weiser (0) vs. Marsh Valley (1)

at Middleton High School

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Shelley (0) vs. Coeur d'Alene Charter (1) 

© 2017 KTVB-TV


JOIN THE CONVERSATION

To find out more about Facebook commenting please read the
Conversation Guidelines and FAQs

Leave a Comment