2017 State Football Playoffs

For updated brackets, click here.

5A

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 26, 2017

Rigby (35) at Borah (21) - Borah eliminated

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2017

Timberline (7) vs. Capital (35) - Timberline eliminated

Meridian (12) at Madison (50) - Meridian eliminated 

Rocky Mountain (63) at Post Falls (34) - Post Falls eliminated

First round byes: Coeur d'Alene, Mountain View, Eagle, Highland

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 3

Rigby (13) at Mountain View (14) - Rigby eliminated

Rocky Mountain (13) at Eagle (7) - Eagle eliminated

Madison (22) at Coeur d'Alene (66) - Madison eliminated

Capital (7) at Highland (42) - Capital eliminated

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 10

Mountain View (13) vs. Coeur d'Alene (39) - Mountain View eliminated

Highland (26) at Rocky Mountain (3) - Rocky Mountain eliminated

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 17

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Coeur d'Alene vs. Highland (at Holt Arena) - 5:45 p.m.

 

4A

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 27

Canyon Ridge (7) vs. Middleton (44) - Canyon Ridge eliminated

Bishop Kelly (41) at Twin Falls (6) - Twin Falls eliminated

Lakeland (22) at Idaho Falls (48) - Lakeland eliminated

Emmett (21) at Century (26) - Emmett eliminated

First round byes: Sandpoint, Skyline, Minico, Skyview

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 2

Bishop Kelly (14) at Skyline (40) - Bishop Kelly eliminated

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 3

Middleton (42) at Sandpoint (10) - Sandpoint eliminated

Idaho Falls (6) at Skyview (41) - Idaho Falls eliminated

Century (13) at Minico (22) - Century eliminated

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 10

Skyline (21) at Middleton (13) - Middleton eliminated

Skyview (28) at Minico (29) - Skyview eliminated

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 17

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Skyline vs. Minico - 8:30 p.m. (at Holt Arena)

 

3A

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 27

Kimberly (28) at Weiser (0) - Weiser eliminated

Teton (24) at Fruitland (43) - Teton eliminated

Marsh Valley (0) at Sugar-Salem (35) - Marsh Valley eliminated

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 28

Priest River (18) at Homedale (38) - Priest River eliminated

First round byes: Gooding, Snake River, Kellogg, Shelley

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 3

Homedale (31) at Shelley (35) - Homedale eliminated

Kimberly (29) at Snake River (41) - Kimberly eliminated

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 4

Sugar-Salem (8) at Fruitland (14) - Sugar-Salem eliminated

Kellogg (20) at Gooding (21) - Kellogg eliminated

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 11

Shelley (14) at Fruitland (19) - Shelley eliminated

Snake River vs. Gooding (at Holt Arena) - Gooding eliminated

 

2A

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 26

Wendell (6) at New Plymouth (58) - Wendell eliminated

Firth (54) vs. Soda Springs (0) - Soda Springs eliminated

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 27

West Side (37) vs. North Fremont (6) - North Fremont eliminated

Nampa Christian (20) at Orofino (35) - Nampa Christian eliminated

Melba (6) at Grangeville (46) - Melba eliminated

Bear Lake (14) at Declo (35) - Bear Lake eliminated

St. Maries (35) at McCall-Donnelly (27) - McCall-Donnelly eliminated

West Jefferson (27) at Abderdeen (43) - West Jefferson eliminated

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 3

West Side (21) at St. Maries (6) - St. Maries eliminated

Orofino (12) at Firth (34) - Orofino eliminated

New Plymouth (30) at Aberdeen (13) - Aberdeen eliminated

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 4

Declo (48) at Grangeville (28) - Grangeville eliminated

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 10

New Plymouth (16) vs. Firth (38) - New Plymouth eliminated

West Side (27) vs. Declo (41) - West Side eliminated

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 18

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Firth vs. Declo (at Holt Arena) - 2:45 p.m.

 

1ADI

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 3

Prairie (54) at Wilder (8) - Wilder eliminated

Lapwai (12) at Oakley (56) - Lapwai eliminated

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 4

Valley (46) vs. Genesee (86) - Valley eliminated

Challis (63) at Horseshoe Bend (18) - Horseshoe Bend eliminated

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 10

Oakley (36) vs. Prairie (42) - Oakley eliminated

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 11

Challis vs. Genesee (at the Kibbie Dome) - 3 p.m.

 

1ADII

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 26

Murtaugh (15) vs. Butte County (60) - Murtaugh eliminated

Mackay (12) at Carey (72) - Mackay eliminated

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 27

Lighthouse Christian (14) at Clark-Watersprings (42) - Lighthouse Christian eliminated

North Gem (20) at Dietrich (40) - North Gem eliminated

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 2

Dietrich (12) at Butte County (58) - Dietrich eliminated

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 3

Clark-Watersprings (16) at Carey (36) - Clark-Watersprings eliminated

Kendrick (22) at Tri-Valley (46) - Kendrick eliminated

Salmon River (16) vs. Deary (46) - Salmon River eliminated

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 10

Butte County (0) at Tri-Valley (20) - Butte County eliminated

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 11

Deary (28) vs. Carey (48) - Deary eliminated

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 18

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Carey vs. Tri-Valley - 2 p.m. (at Middleton HS)

© 2017 KTVB-TV


JOIN THE CONVERSATION

To find out more about Facebook commenting please read the
Conversation Guidelines and FAQs

Leave a Comment