2017 Girls district softball

5A Southern Idaho Conference

FRIDAY, MAY 5

Play-in round

#12 Columbia (0) vs. #5 Meridian (13) - Columbia eliminated

#11 Centennial (3) vs. #6 Capital (7) - Centennial eliminated

#10 Nampa (0) vs. #7 Mountain View (15) - Nampa eliminated

#9 Borah (3) vs. #8 Timberline (7) - Borah eliminated

MONDAY, MAY 8

at Boise High School

#8 Timberline (0) vs. #1 Boise (12)

#5 Meridian vs. #4 Rocky Mountain 

at Timberline High School

#7 Mountain View (3) vs. #2 Eagle (11)

#6 Capital (6) vs. #3 Kuna (5)

TUESDAY, MAY 8

at Boise High School

#1 Boise (2) vs. #5 Meridian (12) - Meridian to state

#2 Eagle (6) vs. #6 Capital (3) - Eagle to state

at Timberline High School

#8 Timberline (3) vs. #4 Rocky Mountain (8) - Timberline eliminated

#7 Mountain View (3) vs. #3 Kuna (11) - Mountain View eliminated

WEDNESDAY, MAY 10

at Timberline High School

#6 Capital (3) vs. #4 Rocky Mountain (6) - Rocky Mountain to state

#3 Kuna vs. #1 Boise - Kuna to state

THURSDAY, MAY 11

at Boise High School

DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP: #5 Meridian (1) vs. #2 Eagle (2)

at Timberline High School

#1 Boise vs. #6 Capital - Boise to state play-in game, Capital eliminated

4A Southern Idaho Conference

 

TUESDAY, MAY 9

#8 Skyview (0) at #1 Middleton (10)

#5 Mountain Home (4) at #4 Vallivue (17)

#7 Emmett at #2 Ridgevue 

#6 Caldwell (2) at #3 Bishop Kelly (12)

WEDNESDAY, MAY 10

#4 Vallivue (2) at #1 Middleton (6) - Middleton to state

#3 Bishop Kelly (4) at #2 Ridgevue (3) - Bishop Kelly to state

#7 Emmett (12) at #6 Caldwell (6) - Caldwell eliminated

#8 Skyview at #5 Mountain Home - Skyview eliminated

FRIDAY, MAY 12

at Bishop Kelly High School

#3 Ridgevue vs. #5 Mountain Home - Mountain Home eliminated

#7 Emmett vs. #4 Vallivue - Emmett eliminated

SATURDAY, MAY 13

at Bishop Kelly High School

DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP: #1 Middleton (3) vs. #3 Bishop Kelly (2)

#2 Ridgevue (5)vs. #4 Vallivue (4) - Ridgevue to state, Vallivue eliminated

4A Great Basin Conference

SATURDAY, MAY 6

at Twin Falls High School

#5 Burley vs. #4 Wood River

#5 Burley (0) vs. #1 Twin Falls (11)

at Canyon Ridge High School

#3 Jerome (14) vs. #6 Minico (4)

#3 Jerome (1) vs. #2 Canyon Ridge (11)

MONDAY, MAY 8

#6 Minico (11) vs. #4 Wood River (19) - Minico eliminated

#4 Wood River (12) vs. #5 Burley (14) - Wood River eliminated

TUESDAY, MAY 9

#2 Canyon Ridge (5) at #1 Twin Falls (4)

#5 Burley (3) at #3 Jerome (17) - Burley eliminated

THURSDAY, MAY 11

#3 Jerome (0) at #1 Twin Falls (10) - Jerome eliminated

SATURDAY, MAY 13

DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP: #1 Twin Falls (4) at #2 Canyon Ridge (6)

3A Snake River Conference

TUESDAY, MAY 9

at Homedale High School

#5 Parma (9) vs. #4 Weiser (19) - Parma eliminated

#2 Payette (3) vs. #3 Fruitland (7)

#1 Homedale  (10) vs. Weiser (3)

THURSDAY, MAY 11

DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP: #1 Homedale (9) vs. #3 Fruitland (2) - Homedale to state

#4 Weiser (14) vs. #3 Payette (11) - Payette eliminated

#4 Weiser (20) vs. #3 Fruitland (16) - Weiser to state, Fruitland to play-in game

3A Sawtooth Central Idaho Conference

WEDNESDAY, MAY 3

#4 Gooding (7) at #1 Filer (8)

#3 Kimberly (2) at #2 Buhl (3)

FRIDAY, MAY 5

#4 Gooding (4) at #4 Kimberly (5) - Gooding eliminated

#2 Buhl (4) at #1 Filer (1)

MONDAY, MAY 8

#3 Kimberly (2) vs. #1 Filer (6) - Kimberly eliminated

#2 Buhl (6) vs. #1 Filer (9)

WEDNESDAY, MAY 10

DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP: #2 Buhl (2) at #1 Filer (6) - Filer to state, Buhl to state play-in game

2A Western Idaho Conference

TUESDAY, MAY 9

at New Plymouth High School

#5 Cole Valley (18) vs. #4 McCall-Donnelly (7)

#1 New Plymouth (13) vs. Cole Valley (3)

at Melba High School

#6 Marsing (3) vs. #3 Nampa Christian (13)

#2 Melba (6) vs. Nampa Christian (5)

THURSDAY, MAY 11

#1 New Plymouth (15) vs. #2 Melba (11) - New Plymouth to state

#4 McCall-Donnelly (6) at #3 Nampa Christian (9) - McCall-Donnelly eliminated

#6 Marsing (4) at #5 Cole Valley (9) - Marsing eliminated

FRIDAY, MAY 12

#5 Cole Valley at #3 Nampa Christian - Cole Valley eliminated

#2 Melba at #3 Nampa Christian - Melba eliminated, Nampa Christian to state

DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP: #1 New Plymouth vs. #3 Nampa Christian

2A Canyon Conference

TUESDAY, MAY 9

Wendell at Declo - 3 p.m.

Wendell at Declo - 5 p.m.

© 2017 KTVB-TV


JOIN THE CONVERSATION

To find out more about Facebook commenting please read the
Conversation Guidelines and FAQs

Leave a Comment