2017 All-conference soccer teams

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE GIRLS

Player of the Year: Makayla Christensen (Centennial)

Coach of the Year: Steve Tipping (Borah)

FIRST TEAM

Mirryn Tylinski (senior, Borah), Kylee Geis (junior, Borah), Tara Brennan (junior, Boise), Lilly Gwin (junior, Boise), Grace Pekovich (junior, Centennial), Shenae Kreps (senior, Columbia), Bailee Nelson (senior, Mountain View), Lily Schlake (senior, Rocky Mountain), Jordyn Dalling (junior, Rocky Mountain), Brynna Herridge (senior, Rocky Mountain), Madison Carter (senior, Timberline), Hailey Apple (junior, Timberline)

SECOND TEAM

Zoe Transtrum (senior, Borah), Macie Nelson (senior, Borah), McKenzie Kilpatrick (senior, Borah), Abby Keeley (senior, Boise), Anneka Lewerenz (senior, Boise), Josie Young (senior, Centennial), Aanika Stevens (senior, Centennial), Olivia Smith (senior, Eagle), Meghan Holloman (senior, Kuna), Gabi Coprivnicar (senior, Timberline)

HONORABLE MENTION

Payton McBride (junior, Borah), Eden Makaafi (sophomore, Borah), Lauren Rieber (senior, Borah), Hailey Hill (junior, Borah), Payton Baratcart (sophomore, Boise), Kennedi Paul (senior, Capital), Delaney Reed (junior, Capital), Grace Sherner (junior, Capital), Ciera Johnson (senior, Capital), Payton Anderson (senior, Centennial), Delaney Johnston (senior, Centennial), Taylor Stanard (senior, Columbia), Payton Dion (freshman, Columbia), Hailey Hockett (junior, Columbia), Hannah Simpson (senior, Eagle), Cami Talbot (senior, Eagle), Hallie Hoggan (senior, Eagle), Sydney Allen (senior, Eagle), Rozalyn Marzocco (senior, Eagle), Kearney Hoggan (sophomore, Eagle), Juliet Grech (junior, Eagle), Abigail Wilson (senior, Kuna), Justine Humphrey (sophomore, Mountain View), Kaydree Rapp (freshman, Mountain View), Kenly VanOstrand (sophomore, Mountain View), Tori Sloan (senior, Mountain View), Taeler Hughes (senior, Rocky Mountain), Rachel Hall (senior, Rocky Mountain), Karleigh Belnap (senior, Timberline), Bella Brickner (sophomore, Timberline), Ava Ranson (sophomore, Timberline), Maeve Pierson (sophomore, Timberline)

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE BOYS

Player of the Year: Ahmed Ibrahimovic (senior, Borah)

Coach of the Year: Steve Brent (Mountain View)

FIRST TEAM

Asher Savin (senior, Boise), Carter Luthy (junior, Boise), Matt Ivanhoff (senior, Boise), Kaden Baratcart (senior, Boise), Armin Hasonovic (junior, Borah), Josh Goicoechea (senior, Centennial), Lucas Thorne (senior, Kuna), Kaden Connor (senior, Mountain View), Bailey Ward (senior, Mountain View), Ethan Bengtzen (junior, Rocky Mountain), Kristian Quiros (junior, Rocky Mountain), Kyle Jones (junior, Rocky Mountain)

SECOND TEAM

Colton Kelleher (senior, Borah), Chase Miller (junior, Capital), Parker Vail (senior, Capital), Sein Min-Ley (sophomore, Centennial), Johnny Martinez (junior, Meridian), Daniel Hardesty (senior, Mountain View), Kai Fluger (senior, Nampa), Alan Casey (sophomore, Rocky Mountain), Kyle Wright (junior, Timberline), Bryce Ogilvie (senior, Timberline), Connor Stoddard (junior, Timberline), CJ Brewster (sophomore, Timberline)

HONORABLE MENTION

Colin Hauser (senior, Boise), Sam Zimmer (sophomore, Boise), Carson Caldwell (junior, Boise). Hayden Sutton-Jones (senior, Borah), Zack Bryant (senior, Borah), Isidro Orozco (junior, Borah), Tyler Kramer (sophomore, Borah), Braden Johnson (sophomore, Capital), Assish Sarki (junior, Capital), Joseph Donovan (junior, Capital), Ethan Looney (senior, Centennial), Jaren Tullock (senior, Centennial), Erik Vaage (senior, Centennial), Noe Bedolla (senior, Columbia), Mangus Samuelson (senior, Columbia), Austin Frisk (sophomore, Eagle), Calvin Freeman (senior, Eagle), Zane Rassmussen (junior, Eagle), Kaden Williams (senior, Eagle), Daniel Mata (junior, Eagle), Drew Morris (sophomore, Eagle), Mason Verner (senior, Eagle), Caleb Lee (junior, Kuna), Ryan Gamboa (junior, Kuna), Ty Jensen (junior, Meridian), Kyler Terashima (junior, Mountain View), Mason Grier (junior, Mountain View), Ricky Retana (junior, Mountain View), Marcos Vega (sophomore, Mountain View), Cesar Perez (junior, Nampa), Zach Dean (senior, Rocky Mountain), Bennett Kalpakjian (junior, Timberline), Julien Spanneut (junior, Timberline)

4A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE GIRLS

Player of the Year: Brenna Rill (senior, Skyview)

Coach of the Year: Jason Obert (Skyview)

FIRST TEAM

Lauren Elwer (junior, Bishop Kelly), Grace Elwer (junior, Bishop Kelly), Evelyn Elwer (junior, Bishop Kelly), Hannah Heaton (senior, Bishop Kelly), Sydney Cromwell (sophomore, Bishop Kelly), Isabella Vinsonhaler (sophomore, Bishop Kelly), Sydney Smith (senior, Caldwell), Rachel Ray (junior, Skyview), Allison Wolf (sophomore, Skyview), Esmi Galvan (senior, Skyview), Alyssa Goff (senior, Vallivue)

SECOND TEAM

Gabby Corado (senior, Caldwell), Kylin Olsen (sophomore, Caldwell), Emmy Williams (junior, Middleton), Abby Furrow (junior, Middleton), Abby Kofoed (junior, Middleton), Azia Mound (senior, Middleton), Dayna Schwerd (senior, Ridgevue), Arianna Evdokimo (senior, Skyview), Trasie Hogan (senior, Skyview), Abi Bufford (senior, Vallivue), Lizzy Gonzalez (junior, Vallivue)

HONORABLE MENTION

Katie Catalano (senior, Bishop Kelly), Grace Mulcahy (sophomore, Bishop Kelly), Tatum Seastrand (junior, Bishop Kelly), Alexis Pond (freshman, Bishop Kelly), Brittany Coffman (senior, Bishop Kelly), Jill Gooch (sophomore, Bishop Kelly), Nicole Anderson (senior, Bishop Kelly), Leslie Castrejon (sophomore, Caldwell), Madison Shields-McLeish (junior, Caldwell), Kayla Soto (freshman, Caldwell), Maria Mumford (Emmett), Sydney Roehr (Emmett), Abby Knight (Emmett), Goldie Mumford (Emmett), Cierra Graciet (Emmett), Liz Moretti (senior, Middleton), Addi Wyatt (freshman, Middleton), Mackenzie Niksich (junior, Mountain Home), Asia Jackson (junior, Mountain Home), Clarissa Lucas (senior, Mountain Home), Gentry Gates (sophomore, Ridgevue), Crystal March (senior, Ridgevue), Alexia Hernandez (senior, Ridgevue), Makenna Ricks (senior, Ridgevue), Stephanie Castillo (senior, Ridgevue), Kenadee Stucki (sophomore, Skyview), Lexi Chapparo (sophomore, Skyview), Hailee Mize (junior, Vallivue), Ranae Sanchez (junior, Vallivue), Casimira Thomas (junior, Vallivue), Madison Price (junior, Vallivue)

4A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE BOYS

Player of the Year: Lupe Barajas (senior, Ridgevue)

Co-Coaches of the Year: Jared Vreeland (Bishop Kelly), Oscar Ramirez (Ridgevue)

FIRST TEAM

Daniel Belman (senior, Caldwell), Javier Rodriguez (junior, Caldwell), Lennyn Solis (sophomore, Emmett), Hector Pena (junior, Ridgevue), Miguel Velasquez (senior, Ridgevue), Isaiah Luna (senior, Ridgevue), Braden Lungren (senior, Skyview), Tanner Ackerman (senior, Skyview), Jayden Stensgaard (senior, Skyview), Luis Monjaraz (senior, Vallivue), Hector Arreola (junior, Vallivue)

SECOND TEAM

Tom Bartlett (senior, Bishop Kelly), Seth Cram (junior, Bishop Kelly), Carlos Lechuga (junior, Caldwell), Jevon Olivera (junior, Caldwell), Antonio Rossi (sophomore, Middleton), Grayden Weber (junior, Middleton), Martin Guerrero (senior, Ridgevue), Juan Leon (senior, Skyview), Brahayan Martinez (junior, Skyview), Chase Hoffman (senior, Skyview), Gio Avalos (senior, Vallivue)

HONORABLE MENTION

Tom Ryden (sophomore, Bishop Kelly), Scott Donellan (junior, Bishop Kelly), Saul Huerta (junior, Bishop Kelly), Sam Ryan (junior, Bishop Kelly), Erick Arizmendi (senior, Caldwell), Damien Arguello (freshman, Caldwell), Adrian Arguello (junior, Caldwell), Kevin Mendez (senior, Emmett), Bailey Moffat (senior, Middleton), Kyle Simpson (junior, Middleton), Noe Ayala (junior, Middleton), Koyote Zimmerman (freshman, Middleton), Jake Duncan (junior, Middleton), Tanner Holmquist (junior, Mountain Home), Benjamin Rodriguez (senior, Mountain Home), Jacob Herrboldt (sophomore, Mountain Home), Dalliyn Phipps (junior, Mountain Home), Bobby Salinas (sophomore, Mountain Home), Erzi Palacios (senior, Ridgevue), Aivan Boungnavong (senior, Ridgevue), Lucio Villa (senior, Ridgevue), Adam Flores (sophomore, Vallivue), Miguel Loera (junior, Vallivue), Fernando Ponce (senior, Vallivue), Ridge Royce (senior, Vallivue), Luis Zuniga (senior, Ridgevue), Edgar Duran (junior, Vallivue)

*ATTN COACHES: PLEASE SEND YOUR ALL-CONFERENCE LISTS TO ktvbhss@ktvb.com AND WE WILL ADD THEM TO THIS LIST. EMAILS FROM PARENTS/PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED.

© 2017 KTVB-TV


JOIN THE CONVERSATION

To find out more about Facebook commenting please read the
Conversation Guidelines and FAQs

Leave a Comment