2016 Volleyball all-conference teams

Players are selected by the coaches in their conference. If you have photos you'd like to add to the gallery, please email them to ktvbhss@ktvb.com.

5A Southern Idaho Conference

Player of the Year: Brooke Foster (Timberline)

Coach of the Year: Deb Bradburn (Kuna)

FIRST TEAM

Abbey Schwager (Timberline), Allison O'Hara (Centennial), McKenzie Lee (Eagle), Maddie Wolter (Boise), Mahala Bradburn (Kuna), Payton Spoja (Boise), Tori Gehring (Rocky Mountain)

SECOND TEAM

Sabrina Radford (Nampa), Hannah Belveal (Rocky Mountain), Ariah Joyner (Mountain View), Morgan Pugmire (Mountain View), Sarah Smith (Timberline), Rachael Driskell (Columbia), Elly Johnson (Capital)

HONORABLE MENTION

Maiya Hammer (Columbia), Shannan Cambron (Rocky Mountain), Tristen Bowens (Capital), Natalie Rose (Kuna), Miranda Lamb (Timberline), Bridget Ward (Timberline), Katti Kerkman (Timberline), Chasslyn Shepard (Borah), Gabby Joy (Eagle), Ellie Van De Graaff (Capital), Kate Lyon (Rocky Mountain), Madi Tripp (Boise), Grace Johnson (Mountain View), Brianna Barta (Centennial), Josie Whitehead (Kuna), Sara Graede (Meridian), Ryann Halladay (Kuna), Elayna Kerwin (Centennial), Josie Wickstrom (Meridian), Megan Grant (Columbia), Samantha Butler (Kuna), Kayleigh Hibbard (Nampa)

 

4A Southern Idaho Conference 

Player of the Year: Dani Nay (Skyview)

Coach of the Year: Michelle O'Connell (Ridgevue)

FIRST TEAM

Jessica Ruffing (Bishop Kelly), Natalie Sullivan (Bishop Kelly), Mahra McLeod (Emmett), Marissa Hilliard (Middleton), Olivia Bradley (Skyview)

SECOND TEAM

Macy Burch (Bishop Kelly), Dakotah Walker (Middleton), Kali Crawford (Middleton), Whitney Bower (Skyview), Morgan Bower (Skyview), Kailey Robbins (Vallivue)

HONORABLE MENTION

Ashton Caldwell (Bishop Kelly), Lindsey Schmidt (Bishop Kelly), Jessica Browning (Bishop Kelly), Lillie Smith (Emmett), Jessica White (Ridgevue), Demery Dean (Skyview), Maddie Villarreal (Vallivue), Sierra Wolff (Vallivue), Kayla Riley (Vallivue)

 

4A Great Basin Conference

Player of the Year: Kennedi Evans (Twin Falls)

FIRST TEAM

Makayla Tolman (Burley), Taylia Stimpson (Minico), Morgan Harr (Twin Falls), Whitney Solosabal (Twin Falls), Kylie Baumert (Twin Falls), McKenzie Garrison (Wood River), Annie Kaminiski (Wood River)

SECOND TEAM

Jayli Searle (Burley), Ashley Shirley (Burley), Kennedee Tracy (Burley), Ellie Seeley (Canyon Ridge), Haley McKee (Cenyon Ridge), Sunny Perry (Minico), Tori Edwards (Twin Falls)

HONORABLE MENTION

Hallie Cook (Burley), Clair Hodge (Canyon Ridge), Madie Hatch (Canyon Ridge), Vivi Ortega (Jerome), Maura  Merrill (Minico), Maddie Aardema (Twin Falls), Cierra Hadden (Twin Falls), Michelle Mason (Wood River), Blair Radford (Wood River)

Copyright 2016 KTVB


JOIN THE CONVERSATION

To find out more about Facebook commenting please read the
Conversation Guidelines and FAQs

Leave a Comment