2016 State high school football tournament

 

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 27

Meridian (8) at Madison (31) - Meridian eliminated

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 28

Rigby (0) at Mountain View (50) - Rigby eliminated

Borah (13) at Coeur d'Alene (54) - Borah eliminated

Kuna (0) at Rocky Mountain (25) - Kuna eliminated

First round byes: Highland (6-3), Eagle (9-0), Capital (8-1), Lewiston (9-0)

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 4

Madison (20) at Capital (28) - Madison eliminated

Rocky Mountain at Lewiston (at the Kibbie Dome) - TBA

Mountain View (30) at Highland (3) - Highland eliminated

Coeur d'Alene (39) at Eagle (48) - Coeur d'Alene eliminated

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 11

Mountain View (25) at Eagle (15) - Eagle eliminated

 

Rocky Mountain (13) at Capital (27) - Rocky Mountain eliminated

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 19

5A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Mountain View (48) vs. Capital (21)

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 27

Minico (23) at Blackfoot (27) - Minico eliminated

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 28

Sandpoint (21) at Emmett (48) - Sandpoint eliminated

Idaho Falls (7) at Skyview (42) - Idaho Falls eliminated

Middleton (32) at Twin Falls (14) - Twin Falls eliminated

First round byes: Skyline (9-0), Wood River (8-1), Bishop Kelly (9-0), Lakeland (5-4)

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 4

Blackfoot at Lakeland - Lakeland eliminated

Emmett (20) at Skyline (37) - Emmett eliminated

Middleton (14) at Bishop Kelly (34) - Middleton eliminated 

Skyview (62) at Wood River (13) - Wood River eliminated

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 11

Blackfoot (7) at Bishop Kelly (40) - Blackfoot eliminated

Skyview (35) at Skyline (47) - Skyview eliminated

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 19

4A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Skyline (50) vs. Bishop Kelly (49)

 

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 27

Sugar Salem (28) vs. Shelley (44) - Sugar Salem eliminated

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 28

Homedale (12) at Gooding (27) - Homedale eliminated

South Fremont (29) at American Falls (6) - American Falls eliminated

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 29

Weiser (15) at Priest River (14) - Priest River eliminated

First round byes: Snake River (4-4), Fruitland (6-2), Timberlake (3-6), Kimberly (8-0)

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 4

South Fremont (28) at Kimberly (38) - South Fremont eliminated

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5

Weiser (6) at Shelley (34) - Weiser eliminated

Gooding (54) at Timberlake (18) - Timberlake eliminated

Fruitland (49) at Snake River (8) - Snake River eliminated

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12

Gooding (33) at Fruitland (45) - Gooding eliminated

Kimberly (27) vs. Shelley (40) - Kimberly eliminated

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 19

3A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Fruitland (35) vs. Shelly (28)

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 27

Aberdeen (28) vs. Firth (20) - Firth eliminated

Nampa Christian (6) at Declo (57) - Nampa Christian eliminated

Ririe (6) at Bear Lake (29) - Ririe eliminated

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 28

West Jefferson (36) at West Side (24) - West Side eliminated

Grangeville (29) at McCall-Donnelly (28) - McCall-Donnelly eliminated

Orofino (14) at New Plymouth (55) - Orofino eliminated

Wendell (22) at North Fremont (77) - Wendell eliminated

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 29

Melba (6) at St. Maries (34) - Melba eliminated

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 3

West Jefferson (8) at Aberdeen (15) - West Jefferson eliminated

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 4

Grangeville (20) at Declo (39) - Grangeville eliminated

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5

New Plymouth (21) at Bear Lake (28) - New Plymouth eliminated

North Fremont (14) at St. Maries (33) - North Fremont eliminated

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 11

Aberdeen (18) at Declo (28) - Aberdeen eliminated

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12

Bear Lake (14) vs. St. Maries (20) - Bear Lake eliminated

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 18

2A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Declo (8) vs. St. Maries (31)

 

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 4

Oakley (38) at Lapwai (34) - Lapwai eliminated

Wilder (12) at Glenns Ferry (58) - Wilder eliminated

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5

Troy (32) at Raft River (44) - Troy eliminated

Prairie (36) at Notus (38) - Prairie eliminated

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 11

Oakley (50) at Glenns Ferry (42) - Glenns Ferry eliminated

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12

Notus (8) vs. Raft River (52) - Notus eliminated

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 18

1AD1 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Oakley (18) vs. Raft River (46)

 

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 27

Rockland (24) at Carey (52) - Rockland eliminated

Clark County (20) at Dietrich (50) - Clark County eliminated

Lighthouse Christian (18) at Butte County (58) - Lighthouse Christian eliminated

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 28

Camas County (46) at North Gem (32) - North Gem eliminated

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 4

Camas County (6) at Carey (34) - Camas County eliminated

Butte County (28) at Dietrich (26) - Dietrich eliminated

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5

Deary (34) at Salmon River (40) - Deary eliminated

Council at Kendrick - Council eliminated

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 11

Salmon River (36) vs. Carey (20) - Carey eliminated

Butte County (22) vs. Kendrick (66) - Butte County eliminated

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 19

1AD2 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Kendrick (20) vs. Salmon River (30)

Copyright 2016 KTVB


JOIN THE CONVERSATION

To find out more about Facebook commenting please read the
Conversation Guidelines and FAQs

Leave a Comment