2016 State cross country results

For the complete list of winners, click here.

5A Boys

TEAM SCORES

1.       Rocky Mountain

2.       Borah

3.       Mountain View

4.       Madison

5.       Lewiston

6.       Eagle

7.       Timberline

8.       Boise

9.       Bonneville

10.   Coeur d’Alene

11.   Highland

 

CHAMPION: Austin Byrer (Lewiston) 

3. Charles Paul (Mountain View)

4. Graf Kirk (Boise)

5. Abdi Maqtal (Borah)

6. Sean Harren (Borah)

8. Taylor Phillips (Rocky Mountain)

10. Siyad Matan (Borah)

12. Reuben Kosche (Boise)

13. Kalen McNatt (Eagle)

15. Brandon Walker (Mountain View)

18. Ashton Siwek (Rocky Mountain)

19. Matt Turner (Eagle)

20. Joey Tolman (Rocky Mountain)

21. Ian Lavin (Eagle)

22. Evan Thieme (Rocky Mountain)

23. Matt Stark (Mountain View)

24. Drew Hiatt (Rocky Mountain)

25. Keaton Wilson (Timberline)

26. Derek Litzsinger (Eagle)

27. Josh Verschoor (Timberline)

28. Anthony Ghiorso (Rocky Mountain)

29. Theo Knoll (Timberline)

31. Robie Swanson (Timberline)

33. Jacob Simpson (Mountain View)

34. Jorgen Lowry (Mountain View)

36. Patrick Mugenzi (Borah)

38. Jeran Sykes (Timberline)

39. Caleb Stamper (Timberline)

40. Drake DenHartog (Capital)

41. Josh Fritz (Boise)

43. Ian Lambert (Borah)

44. Antonia Zavala (Nampa)

45. Sheldon Jones (Rocky Mountain)

48. Ries Ruehrwein (Timberline)

50. Ben Maupin (Mountain View)

53. Harrison Reynolds (Boise)

54. Cooper Shea (Boise)

56. Zach Garey (Borah)

57. David Hamlin (Boise)

58. Preston Jones (Columbia)

60. Jackson Bunnell (Kuna)

61. Nate Warren (Eagle)

64. Payton McGiff (Borah)

66. Graeme Earl (Boise)

69. Chandler Emerson (Eagle)

72. Ben Simpson (Mountain View)

77. Austin Keetch (Centennial)

81. Declan Tomlinson (Eagle)

 

4A Boys

TEAM SCORES

1.Skyline

2.Bishop Kelly

3.Preston

4.Twin Falls

5.Idaho Falls

6.Vallivue

7.Caldwell

8.Sandpoint

9.Ridgevue

10.Jerome

11.Canyon Ridge

12.Moscow

 

CHAMPION: Nicholas Russell (Bishop Kelly)

3. Vincent Groner (Vallivue)

9. Cannon Leavitt (Twin Falls)

10. Jacob Russell (Bishop Kelly)

13. Anthony Deleon (Vallivue)

14. Mark Castaneda (Vallivue)

15. Juan Saavedra (Caldwell)

16. Kyler Waddell (Ridgevue)

18. Brett Flerchinger (Bishop Kelly)

20. Logan Forester (Ridgevue)

22. Gabe Smith-Nilsen (Wood River)

23. Cache Traveller (Twin Falls)

28. Trajan Holtzen (Canyon Ridge)

30. Nathan Nordquist (Jerome)

31. Cooper Traveller (Twin Falls)

32. Tucker Burnham (Twin Falls)

37. Max Standley (Caldwell)

38. Koby Driscoll (Jerome)

42. Sam Kreslins (Bishop Kelly)

44. Christian Mehiel (Caldwell)

45. Brandon Bingham (Minico)

47. Dane Thompson (Wood River)

48. Cameron Preston (Ridgevue)

49. Justin Brown (Jerome)

50. Colton Heindel (Middleton)

51. Tyler Churchman (Jerome)

52. Landon Biedenbach (Twin Falls)

53. Mulugata Ande (Canyon Ridge)

54. Isaiah Navorro (Bishop Kelly)

55. Kenesen Barber (Caldwell)

56. Zach Linton (Canyon Ridge)

57. Michael Cabello (Canyon Ridge)

59. Seth Vaughn (Jerome)

61. Jack Pachner (Bishop Kelly)

62. Jacob Detemple (Burley)

63. Joel Vega (Caldwell)

65. Bryce Adams (Ridgevue)

68. Donovan Fuhriman (Ridgevue)

70. Marcos Avila (Vallivue)

71. Devin Burk (Canyon Ridge)

72. Thomas Reed (Bishop Kelly)

73. Joseph Frey (Skyview)

74. Nathan Baecht (Canyon Ridge)

75. Isaac Rasmussen (Twin Falls)

77. Ivan Escobedo (Caldwell)

78. Javier Carrillo (Caldwell)

80. Abdelgadir Mohamed (Canyon Ridge)

82. David Lloyd (Jerome)

84. Ryan O’Dell (Ridgevue)

85. Seth Babbel (Vallivue)

86. Payson Bingham (Twin Falls)

87. Tanner Jensen (Ridgevue)

91. Cooper Sutton (Vallivue)

92. Wade Hammons (Vallivue)

93. Jacob Crofts (Jerome)

 

3A Boys

TEAM STANDINGS

1.Sugar Salem

2.Shelley

3.Coeur d’Alene Charter

4.Timberlake

5.Kimberly

6.Parma

7.Snake River

8.Buhl

9.Priest River

10.Fruitland

11.Weiser

 

CHAMPION: Landon Chang (Coeur d’Alene Charter)

11. Alex Peterson (Parma)

16. Kirby Heider (Kimberly)

17. Stetson Beus (Parma)

19. Shelby Harding (Filer)

23. Ethan Jacobson (Buhl)

28. Brady Smith (Kimberly)

30. Mark Thompson (Kimberly)

32. Colby Beck (Parma)

33. Tayson Jensen (Kimberly)

38. Nielsen Lundgren (Buhl)

40. Greg Loveless (Buhl)

41. Joey Renfro (Parma)

44. Austin DeFord (Filer)

45. Weston Davis (Fruitland)

47. Brendon Galloway (Fruitland)

48. Matthew Randall (Homedale)

49. Andy Tolman (Kimberly)

51. Rhett Kunz (Weiser)

52. Hyrum Olsen (Buhl)

53. Sterling Sturgill (Kimberly)

54. Grant Stockett (Parma)

56. Colton Lowry (Payette)

57. Cole Henry (Parma)

61. Connor Nelson (Fruitland)

63. Drake Christensen (Buhl)

64. Mitchell Crane (Kimberly)

65. Jayce Geary (Fruitland)

67. Philip Soulen (Weiser)

68. Caleb Christensen (Fruitland)

70. Hayden Atkinson (Parma)

73. Nathan Galligar (Weiser)

74. Jovany Beltran (Fruitland)

75. Esteban Rivera (Weiser)

76. Dustin Grant (Weiser)

78. Daniel Butler (Buhl)

80. Mikel Davies (Weiser)

81. Josh Cruz (Buhl)

82. Edward Bittinger (Weiser)

 

2A Boys

TEAM STANDINGS

1.Soda Springs

2.West Side

3.Ririe

4.Melba

5.Declo

6.Salmon

7.Firth

8.New Plymouth

 

CHAMPION: Jackson Pratt (Bear Lake)

10. Cameron Williams (Melba)

15. Austin Hoopes (Declo)

18. Cortland Wells (Declo)

23. Tristen Stimpson (Melba)

24. Seth Cowger (Melba)

27. Woody Smith (Wendell)

28. Wyatt Garner (Declo)

31. Devin Padget (Melba)

33. Hunter Beus (New Plymouth)

34. Tegan Sharp (Declo)

39. Dale Frates (New Plymouth)

42. Jesus Valdez (New Plymouth)

44. Parker Olsen (Melba)

45. Ethan Gerratt (Declo)

47. Chandler Wells (Declo)

49. Kyle Downey (Declo)

50. Joe Rice (New Plymouth)

52. Carter Littledyke (Melba)

53. Andrew Moscrip (New Plymouth)

54. Beau Bromgard (Melba)

56. Elvis Solis (New Plymouth)

59. Ty Goodman (New Plymouth)

 

1A Boys

TEAM STANDINGS

1.Logos

2.Greenleaf Friends Academy

3.Liberty Charter

4.Valley

5.Castleford

6.North Star Charter

7.Challis

8.Potlatch

9.Troy

10.Highland

11.Grace

 

CHAMPION: Cole Olsen (Clearwater Valley)

2. Ben Christensen (Valley)

4. Daniel Dixon (Greenleaf)

5. Blaine Stuart (Ambrose)

6. Rafael Villa (Victory Charter)

8. Benjen Lilly (Castleford)

9. Cole Hinnenkamp (Liberty Charter)

10. Caleb Hamblin (Liberty Charter)

11. Ty Redick (Challis)

12. Nathan Critchfield (Oakley)

17. Zach McCammon (Cascade)

19. Garrett Sedlacek (Greenleaf)

20. Colton Sedlacek (Greenleaf)

21. Omar Recendez (Valley)

22. Jacob Dukelow (North Star)

23. Adam Elorrieta (Valley)

27. Jacob Duffy (Victory Charter)

28. Eliseo Ortiz (Liberty Charter)

29. Justin Silveira (Castleford)

30. Titus Carson (Greenleaf)

34. Noah Good (Ambrose)

36. Gavin Culbertson (North Star)

40. Nicholas Dizes (Challis)

41. Nikoli Carlquist (Valley)

43. Benson Transtrum (North Star)

44. Dominic Jones (Hansen)

47. Kaden Gardner (Liberty Charter)

48. Joe Ihli (Greenleaf)

49. Jayce Giampedraglia (Challis)

50. Isaac Knudson (Castleford)

52. James Reed (North Star)

54. Luke Flemming (North Star)

55. Tucker Brown (Challis)

56. Miles Stanford (Council)

57. Shawn Poulson (Castleford)

60. Franky Hernandez (Castleford)

63. Ashton Sedrick (Liberty Charter)

64. Colin Maroe (North Star)

66. Cole Taylor

67. Rick Aguirre (Castleford)

71. Casey Wilson (Greenleaf)

73. Ryan Bethel (North Star)

74. Greg Bistriceanu (Liberty Charter)

76. Javier Urias (Valley)

77. Lucas Trzynka (Valley)

79. Johnathan Meyer (Valley)

82. Charlie Miller (Challis)

84. Jesse Riding (Challis)

87. Riley Shaw (Challis)

91. Ryan Darrow (Liberty Charter)

 

5A GIRLS

TEAM SCORES

1.       Mountain View

2.       Eagle

3.       Rocky Mountain

4.       Madison

5.       Boise

6.       Meridian

7.       Hillcrest

8.       Highland

9.       Capital

10.   Coeur d’Alene

11.   Post Falls

 

CHAMPION: Lexy Halladay (Mountain View)

2. Eve Jensen (Boise)

3. Dania Holmberg (Eagle)

4.  Julia LaMar (Eagle)

5. Adelynn Rosin (Mountain View)

6. McKenna Emmerson (Eagle)

7. Mia Klopfenstein (Meridian)

8. Reagan Badger (Mountain View)

9. Brittney Hansen (Meridian)

10. Camryn Pritchard (Mountain View)

11. Hannah Combs (Columbia)

12. Megan Delorey (Timberline)

13. Makenna Schuler (Mountain View)

16. Robyn Reeder (Capital)

17. Presley Roldan (Timberline)

18. Payton Fratusco (Rocky Mountain)

19. Arianna Ghiorso (Rocky Mountain)

23. Nathalia Campos (Rocky Mountain)

24. Kortlyn Lowry (Mountain View)

25. Ella Whitfield (Eagle)

26. Kiana Corpus (Borah)

29. Brinlee Bryson (Eagle)

31. Madison Tanner (Eagle)

33. Khadija Osman (Borah)

34. Morgan French (Borah)

36. Maggie Liebich (Boise)

38. Maloree Barbera (Boise)

39. Faith Dilmore (Rocky Mountain)

40. Sage Martin (Rocky Mountain)

41. Sophie Steckel (Boise)

43. Heidi Kofoed (Eagle)

45. Lauren McKinnon (Capital)

46. Abby Bingham (Meridian)

47. McKenzie Porter (Mountain View)

48. Emma Patek (Boise)

58. Lindy Wells (Meridian)

60. Kendell Johnson (Capital)

62. Callie Johnson (Rocky Mountain)

63. Megan Boals (Rocky Mountain)

64. Jessica Ytac (Meridian)

65. Cassidey Plum (Meridian)

68. Lauren Kochaver (Boise)

70. Alexzandria Hensley (Meridian)

71. Grace Gaddis (Boise)

72. Julia Zickefoose (Capital)

74. Abby Johnson (Capital)

82. Harley Goul (Capital)

85. Jessi Taylor (Capital)

 

4A GIRLS

TEAM SCORES

1.Twin Falls

2.Preston

3.Bishop Kelly

4.Idaho Falls

5.Sandpoint

6.Caldwell

7.Century

8.Middleton

9.Moscow

10.Vallivue

11.Jerome

12.Wood River

 

CHAMPION: Michelle Pratt (Blackfoot)

2. Haley Schaeffer (Twin Falls)

5. Gemma LaVergne (Emmett)

6. Kami Withers (Twin Falls)

7. Hannah Webster (Caldwell)

12. Ashley Hutchinson (Twin Falls)

13. Brinlee Garling (Twin Falls)

18. Rebecca Bodine (Bishop Kelly)

21. Tatum Seastrand (Bishop Kelly)

22. Sara Anewalt (Bishop Kelly)

23. Alyse Douglas (Twin Falls)

24. Lara Maccabee (Twin Falls)

26. Katie Freeman (Skyview)

27. Lyssa Kemble (Middleton)

30. Makenzie Jacobsen (Skyview)

31. Sydney Knoelk (Bishop Kelly)

32. Nicole Cook (Jerome)

33. Danielle Van Lith (Ridgevue)

34. Jade Martinez (Caldwell)

39. Jenny Schenk (Twin Falls)

41. Morgan Brown (Middleton)

44. Kianna Palic (Bishop Kelly)

46. Maizie Wakefield (Bishop Kelly)

48. Anna Myers (Middleton)

49. Emma Wilkes (Ridgevue)

54. Annalisa Hamilton (Vallivue)

55. Mikayla Darrington (Caldwell)

56. Cecilia Durcan (Bishop Kelly)

57. Katie Webster (Caldwell)

58. Clair De Saint Phalle (Wood River)

59. Marli Shaw (Burley)

61. Kallee Ellsworth (Jerome)

62. Cassandra Stone (Caldwell)

63. Addy Jacobson (Wood River)

65. Star Campos (Caldwell)

66. Ashley Harris (Vallivue)

67. Grace Fish (Vallivue)

68. Carlee Heindel (Middleton)

71. McKayla Walker (Middleton)

72. Julissa Castaneda (Vallivue)

73. Rosa Casiano (Caldwell)

74. Nicole Shardlow (Wood River)

75. Shaya Bendall (Vallivue)

76. Amaya Thomas (Jerome)

77. Lauren Roberts (Wood River)

80. Kathryn Voss (Middleton)

81. Sydney Clegg (Middleton)

85. Aubrey Wilhemlsen (Vallivue)

86. Gracie Anderson (Jerome)

87. Alex Rogers (Wood River)

88. Quenia Gonzalez (Wood River)

89. Lauren Garman (Vallivue)

91. Malaunie Gerard (Wood River)

92. Elizabeth Ramirez (Jerome)

93. Kaylee Radford (Jerome)

 

3A GIRLS

TEAM SCORES

1.Shelley

2.2. Sugar Salem

3.Timberlake

4.Kimberly

5.Fruitland

6.Snake River

7.Weiser

8.Parma

9.Buhl

 

CHAMPION: Paytin Drollinger (Shelley)

5. Abbey Shirts (Weiser)

7. Mary Kate Marshall (Filer)

9. Meg Walker (Kimberly)

13. Lauren Hillam (Fruitland)

18. Annie Walker (Kimberly)

20. Haily Young (Kimberly)

25. Paige Smith (Kimberly)

26. Addison Concidine (Fruitland)

27. Kayza Lund (Kimberly)

28. Gretchen Loya (Parma)

31. Ashley Hillam (Fruitland)

32. Caitlin Clark (Weiser)

33. America Jaramillo (Buhl)

34. Eliza Stevenson (Parma)

41. Crystal Garcia (Kimberly)

42. Kassie Perkins (Gooding)

43. Lainey Johnson (Homedale)

44. Claire Farmer (Fruitland)

45. Taylor Belin (Kimberly)

48. Angelita Wences (Buhl)

49. Shelby Payne (Payette)

50. Alonna Freeland (Weiser)

51. Ellie Walker (Weiser)

52. Brandie Condie (Parma)

54. Darcie Caondie (Parma)

55. Emma Olsen (Fruitland)

56. Chamique Jacobson (Buhl)

57. Jessica Hild (Buhl)

58. Chance Lee (Fruitland)

59. Milayni Stephens (Fruitland)

61. Madi Sommers (Buhl)

62. Sydney Atkinson (Parma)

63. Jamie Hudson (Parma)

64. Emma Benson (Buhl)

65. Makayla Woll (Buhl)

66. Lauren Saucedo (Weiser)

 

2A GIRLS

TEAM SCORES

1.Soda Springs

2.Salmon

3.Melba

4.Ririe

5.West Jefferson

6.Bear Lake

7.Cole Valley

8.McCall-Donnelly

9.Declo

 

CHAMPION: Josi Kelsey (Bear Lake)

Brynne Kundrick (McCall-Donnelly)

Kylahn Heritage (Melba)

Cheylah Volkers (Melba)

Mekenna Manzer (Melba)

21. Olivia Klein (Cole Valley)

22. Kortney Trappett (Melba)

25. Karina Olsen (Cole Valley)

27. Jordankaty Woods (Cole Valley)

28. Kylie Warner (Cole Valley)

29. Marissa Cole (Melba)

30. Cassie Phillips (Declo)

36. Megan Smith (Melba)

37. Olivia Gines (Wendell)

38. Tara Christensen (Melba)

41. Fayla Swift (McCall-Donnelly)

42. Lindsey Egbert (Wendell)

45. Megan Lolley (Nampa Christian)

46. Jamie Johnston (Cole Valley)

47. Shay Christanson (Cole Valley)

48. Alexandra Johnston (Cole Valley)

49. Victoria Halcom (McCall-Donnelly)

51. Caitlyn Stokes (Declo)

53. Aunna Austin (New Plymouth)

54. Brooklyn Hoopes (Declo)

55. Mackenzie Hansen (Declo)

56. Abby Griffith (McCall-Donnelly)

57. Ria Romero (McCall-Donnelly)

61. Cali Knowles (Declo)

62. Rachel Wright (McCall-Donnelly)

63. Emily Bronson (Declo)

 

1A GIRLS

TEAM RESULTS

1.Deary

2.North Star Charter

3.Liberty Charter

4.Xavier Charter

5.Prairie

6.Castleford

7.Challis

 

CHAMPION: Britta Holmberg (Ambrose)

2. Sage Earnest (Victory Charter)

4. Karissa Culbertson (North Star)

5. Cory Hamblin (Liberty Charter)

6. Erica Kent (Richfield)

8. Tess Washburn (Liberty Charter)

9. Sage Way (Cascade)

10. Elly Machado (Castleford)

12. Kelsey Henry (Valley)

13. Katelyn Gardner (Liberty Charter)

15. Dixie Whittle (Oakley)

17. Jillian Culbertson (North Star)

18. KayLee Hendrix (Dietrich)

23. Haddee Reynolds (Castleford)

24. Emma Horfelt (North Star)

26. Maddy Raptosh (Victory Charter)

29. Gabriela Riebeek (North Star)

30. Hannah Buschhorn (Valley)

31. Olivia Barber (Idaho City)

32. Jamie Spence (Challis)

38. Hannah Aldous (Challis)

40. Hallie Ashton (Liberty Charter)

44. Maria Reyes (Challis)

47. Pauline Finkbeiner (North Star)

49. Gloria Kent (Richfield)

50. Elizabeth Sosa (North Star)

51. Tarrah Rogers (Victory Charter)

52. Becca Flowers (North Star)

56. Kenna Stringam (Liberty Charter)

58. Courtney Poulson (Castleford)

59. Mariah Gutierrez (Liberty Charter)

61. Savannah Moore (Challis)

62. Aida Blazquez (Castleford)

64. Madi Ellis (Challis)

65. Jazmine Rivera (Challis)

66. Ana-Maria Vulcan (Liberty Charter)

67. Elizabeth Loman (Castleford)

Copyright 2016 KTVB


JOIN THE CONVERSATION

To find out more about Facebook commenting please read the
Conversation Guidelines and FAQs

Leave a Comment