Track & Field: Idaho 5A State Results - Boys

Print
Email
|

by Jay Tust

Bio | Email | Follow: @KTVBSportsGuy

KTVB.COM

Posted on May 19, 2012 at 11:55 PM

Team Results

 

PL School Points
1)  Rocky Mountain  133.5
2)  Eagle  120.5
3)  Boise     53
4)  Centennial   50.5
5)  Meridian     49
6)  Mountain View   45.5
7)  Lake City     34
8)  Coeur d' Alene   29.5
9)  Idaho Falls     27
10)  Highland     26
11)  Capital   25.5
12)  Timberline     21
13)  Post Falls   19.5
14)  Skyline   17.5
15)  Lewiston     17
16)  Borah     16
17)  Vallivue     13


Boys 100 Meter Dash
1. Demetrius Oliver, Rocky Mt, 10.96
2. John Glazier, Eagle, 11.02
3. Bryan Ustick, Mtn View, 11.02
4. Ty Berkheiser, Meridian, 11.10
5. Peter Maguire, Boise, 11.19
6. Carlos Martinez, Coeur d'Alene, 11.29
7. Addison Johnson, Coeur d'Alen, 11.31

Boys 200 Meter Dash
1. Bryan Ustick, Mtn View, 22.29
2. Bryson Stout, Meridian, 22.47
3. John Glazier, Eagle, 22.58
4. Levi Hagen, Rocky Mt, 22.83
5. James Heckendorn, Eagle, 22.84
6. Demetrius Oliver, Rocky Mt, 22.84
7. Josh Wallen, Rocky Mt, 22.99
8. Andy Scuderi, Post Falls, 23.84

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1. James Heckendorn, Eagle, 49.08
2. Josh Wallen, Rocky Mt, 49.50
3. Nick Gosselin, Lake City, 49.98
4. Camden Fielding, Idaho Falls, 50.37
5. Edmund Ellis, Eagle, 50.46
6. Nathan Stark, Capital, 50.97
7. Matt Fisher, Centennial, 51.05
8. Jace Whitney, Lewiston, 51.63

Boys 800 Meter Run
1. Thomas Rigby, Boise, 1:53.58
2. Jordon Wallen, Rocky Mt, 1:54.32
3. Morgan Choate, Vallivue, 1:55.26
4. Mike Dunton, Coeur d'Alen, 1:56.69
5. Gabe Harm, Eagle, 1:57.27
6. David Steele, Capital, 1:57.34
7. Joe Giese, Rocky Mt, 1:58.51
8. Curtis Capell, Mtn View, 1:59.03
9. Bryan Grigg, Highland, 1:59.72
10. Jacob Oates, Eagle, 2:00.51
11. Jacob Wright, Idaho Falls, 2:01.04
12. Kaden Clay, Highland, 2:02.44
13. Dartanan Kilgore, Highland, 2:03.00
14. Devin Watson, Lewiston, 2:04.78
15. Tyler Lewis, Idaho Falls, 2:06.92
16. Adam Garman, Coeur d'Alen, 2:07.38

Boys 1600 Meter Run
1. Dallin Farnsworth, Highland, 4:16.50
2. Justin Ross, Rocky Mt, 4:18.95
3. Jacob Meeker, Mtn View, 4:20.84
4. Wyatt Didericksen, Eagle, 4:21.42
5. Morgan Choate, Vallivue, 4:25.32
6. Cody Curtis, Coeur d'Alen, 4:26.04
7. Miles Ranck, Boise, 4:26.92
8. Kaden Clay, Highland, 4:29.66
9. Max Hampton, Eagle, 4:30.36
10. Jake Finney, Lake City, 4:30.79
11. Trevor Clarke, Idaho Falls, 4:31.82
12. Daniel Zarkou, Centennial, 4:32.54
13. Thomas Rigby, Boise, 4:33.52
14. Chas Sperry, Skyline, 4:33.65
15. Austin Twede, Skyline, 4:38.39
16. Mike Dunton, Coeur d'Alen, 4:42.09

Boys 3200 Meter Run
1. Dallin Farnsworth, Highland, 9:14.90
2. Cody Curtis, Coeur d'Alene, 9:27.04
3. Wyatt Didericksen, Eagle, 9:32.31
4. Chris Frank, Timberline, 9:35.32
5. Trevor Clarke, Idaho Falls, 9:36.13
6. Miles Ranck, Boise, 9:37.92
7. Parker Hawkins, Mtn View, 9:40.48
8, Jake Finney, Lake City, 9:48.08
9. Justin Ross, Rocky Mt, 9:49.71
10. Max Hampton, Eagle, 9:50.42
11. Chas Sperry, Skyline, 9:56.59
12. Andrew Regan, Coeur d'Alen, 10:06.85
13. Conor Smith, Eagle, 10:08.70
14. Brennen Keen, Timberline, 10:08.98
15. Nathan Vance, Idaho Falls, 10:12.44
16. Kyler Little, Lake City, 10:12.62.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1. Peter Maguire, Boise, 14.26
2. Marc Cooper, Eagle, 14.64
3. Khalil Oliver, Rocky Mt, 14.67
4. Zion Stuffle, Lewiston, 15.13
5. Tyler Harris, Boise, 15.14
6. Marcus Barber, Boise, 15.16
7. Kyle McLaughlin, Meridian, 15.24
8. Keenan Marianno, Post Falls, 15.32

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1. Peter Maguire, Boise, 38.47
2. Dylan Raymond, Idaho Falls, 38.70
3. Marc Cooper, Eagle, 39.36
4. Zion Stuffle, Lewiston, 39.39
5. Kyle McLaughlin, Meridian, 40.06
6. Kyle Ward, Capital, 40.21
7. Kaleb Mitchell, Lake City, 40.28
8. Marcus Barber, Boise, 40.84

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
1. Rocky Mountain 42.68
2. Eagle 42.90
3. Meridian 43.17
4. Lake City 43.42
5. Borah 43.53
6. Skyline 46.06

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
1. Borah 1:29.51
2. Eagle 1:29.70
3. Lake City 1:29.82
4. Rocky Mountain 1:29.92
5. Idaho Falls 1:30.76
6. Timberline 1:32.35
7. Centennial 1:32.89
8. Post Falls 1:33.41

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
1. Eagle 3:20.21
2. Rocky Mountain 3:23.68
3. Meridian 3:24.03
4. Timberline 3:24.84
5. Idaho Falls 3:25.37
6. Centennial 3:25.74
7. Lake City 3:26.15
8. Post Falls 3:28.52

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
1. Rocky Mountain 7:56.89
2. Eagle 8:03.53
3. Capital 8:05.16
4. Centennial 8:06.15
5. Mountain View 8:07.68
6. Coeur d'Alene 8:18.86
7. Idaho Falls 8:21.17
8. Highland 8:26.60

Boys High Jump
1. Zack Linscott, Lake City, 6-04
2. Kyle McLaughlin, Meridian, 6-02
3. Chandler Smith, Post Falls, J6-02
4. Keenan Marianno, Post Falls, J6-02
4. Joe Grinnell, Skyline, J6-02
6. Jake Stevens, Eagle, 6-00
6. Kenny Webster, Mtn View, 6-00
8. Brett Loertscher, Capital, J6-00
8. Samuel Lee, Coeur d'Alene, J6-00
10. Taylor Sundquist, Rocky Mt, J6-00
11. Jay Patterson, Vallivue, 5-10
11. Asa Shepard, Capital, 5-10
11. TJ Armstrong, Rocky Mt, 5-10
11. Hunter Dennis, Centennial, 5-10
15. Jake Gyer, Centennial, 5-08

Boys Pole Vault
1. Kendall Dean, Centennial, 15-00
2. Sam Nelson, Timberline, 14-06
3. Josh Bingaman, Rocky Mt, 13-06
3. Connor Barney, Centennial, 13-06
5. Asa Shepard, Capital, J13-06
6. Drake Hagood, Rocky Mt, J13-06
7. Jared Dibble, Lake City, J13-06
8. Steven Beck, Post Falls, J13-06
9, Josh Graham, Coeur d'Alene, 13-00
9. Adam Jones, Rocky Mt, 13-00
11. Colton Mumm, Rocky Mt, 12-06
11. Mason Wagner, Post Falls, 12-06
11. Colt Sterk, Eagle, 12-06
14. Cody Jahns, Lake City, 12-00

Boys Long Jump
1. John Glazier, Eagle, 23-09.50
2. Ty Berkheiser, Meridian, 22-06
3. Peyton Harris, Boise, 21-10.50
4. Makenzie Baker, Coeur d'Alene, 21-04.50
5. Eric England, Mtn View, 21-01.75
6. Jake Gyer, Centennial, 21-01.25
7. Kody Brock, Centennial, 21-00.50
8. Will Wightman, Skyline, 19-03.50
9. Samvir Gill, Lewiston, 19-01.50
10. Zack Linscott, Lake City, 18-02
11. Matt Schaack, Lewiston, 16-09
11. Nathan Anderson, Skyline, 16-09
13. Tyler Harris, Boise, 13-06.75
14. Mason Schumaker, Lewiston, 12-04.25

Boys Triple Jump
1. Eric England, Mtn View, 48-10
2. Kiana Walker, Centennial, 44-00
3. Marcell King, Capital, 43-06.75
4. Jake Gyer, Centennial, 43-02
5. Mason Schumaker, Lewiston, 41-10.75
6. Parker Garner, Vallivue, 41-06.25
7. Braden Corpus, Borah, 41-02.75
8. Jae Gale, Rocky Mt, 40-06.25
9. Dylan Martz, Lake City, 40-03.25
10. Levi Hewitt, Lake City, 39-06
11. Axel Carlson, Post Falls, 39-00.75
12. Samvir Gill, Lewiston, 38-05.50
13. Mitch Galbrith, Skyline, 37-05.25

Boys Shot Put
1. Eli McCullough, Rocky Mt, 56-10.50
2. Zach Havlovick, Skyline, 54-11.25
3. Jake Knight, Rocky Mt, 52-08.25
4. Jalmer Ludwig, Centennial, 51-10
5. Josh Record, Highland, 50-05.50
6. Kasey Jensen, Eagle, 49-06
7. Cody Abbott, Meridian, 48-03.75
8. Sam Wardell, Post Falls, 48-02
9. Adam Lewis, Rocky Mt, 48-00.50
10. Reece Uhlorn, Lewiston, 46-02.25
11. Lucas Rencher, Coeur d'Alene, 45-07.25
12. Jeremiah Hazaard, Coeur d'Alene, 45-04.25
13. Micah Saless, Post Falls, 45-02.75
14. Spencer Randall, Idaho Falls, 44-11.75

Boys Discus Throw
1. Zac Homer, Eagle, 173-03
2. Jake Knight, Rocky Mt, 168-04
3. Adam Lewis, Rocky Mt, 167-09
4. Eli McCullough, Rocky Mt, 159-00
5. James Tucker, Rocky Mt, 157-11
6. Sam Wardell, Post Falls, 154-07
7. Cole Zacha, Lewiston, 149-05
8. Zach Havlovick, Skyline, 149-04
9. Ethan Mainini, Lewiston, 140-09
10. Reece Uhlorn, Lewiston, 138-00
11. Jalmer Ludwig, Centennial, 135-07
11. Austin Waters, Timberline, 135-07
13. John Van Beuren, Centennial, 130-07
14. Austin Funk, Post Falls, 130-06
15. Jesse Caudle, Idaho Falls, 129-08.

Print
Email
|