Idaho State Track & Field Championships: Results

Idaho State Track & Field Championships: Results

Idaho State Track & Field Championships: Results

Print
Email
|

by Ryan Larrondo

Bio | Email | Follow: @KTVB

KTVB.COM

Posted on May 18, 2013 at 10:48 PM

Updated Sunday, May 19 at 3:28 PM

BOISE --  The 2013 Idaho State Track and Field meet wrapped up on Saturday.   Below are the final results. 

Girls 5A State Meet
Team scores
1. Eagle, 102
2. Mountain View, 93
3. Coeur d’Alene, 61
4. Boise, 57
5. Capital, 41
6. Lake City, 40
7. Rocky Mountain, 35
8. Idaho Falls, 32
9. Vallivue, 31
10. Meridian, 30
t11. Timberline, 27
t11. Post Falls, 27
13. Borah, 25.5
14. Lewiston, 23
15. Centennial, 21.5
16. Madison, 21
17. Skyline, 15
18. Highland, 14
19. Hillcrest, 6

Individuals

100: (w: 3.1) 1, Brittany Rawlins, Eagle, 11.95. 2, Maddison Ward, LC, 12.16. 3, Andrea Pikes, MV, 12.19. 4, Kai Amos, IF, 12.54. 5, Cambree Harbaugh, MV, 12.63. 6, Kylee Coffin, Eagle, 12.70. 7, Victoria Goetz, CDA, 12.72. 8, Kayla Downs, Timberline, 12.84

200: (w: 2.5) 1, Maddison Ward, LC, 24.68. 2, Andrea Pikes, MV, 24.85. 3, Brittany Rawlins, Eagle, 24.87. 4, Brittany Tackett, CDA, 25.82. 5, Kylee Coffin, Eagle, 25.98. 6, Morgan Monks, Meridian, 26.23. 7, Madeline Gere, Boise, 26.36. 8, Maddy Dustin, Eagle, 26.43

400: 1, Kaylee Oyler, RM, 57.40. 2, Madison Lung, Boise, 57.79. 3, Kaylee Widdison, MV, 58.34. 4, Hailey Payne, Eagle, 59.14. 5, Emily Calahan, CDA, 59.39. 6, Lillian Ball, Timberline, 1:00.02. 7, Julia Fretwell, RM, 1:00.77. 8, Robyn Koetter, Centennial, 1:01.21

800: 1, Emily Hamlin, Boise, 2:18.74. 2, Krista Story, CDA, 2:19.26. 3, Lila Klopfenstein, Meridian, 2:19.84. 4, Emily Coleman, Centennial, 2:20.06. 5, Brooke Rawlins, Eagle, 2:21.31. 6, Erin Hagen, MV, 2:21.92. 7, Samantha McKinnon, MV, 2:23.63. 8, Shevaun Ames, Lewiston, 2:23.95

1600: 1, Sam McKinnon, MV, 5:01.87. 2, Emily Hamlin, Boise, 5:02.91. 3, Lila Klopfenstein, Meridian, 5:03.74. 4, Sara Christianson, Borah, 5:06.70. 5, Louisa Serpe, Timberline, 5:07.44. 6, Mikayla Malaspina, Vallivue, 5:08.69. 7, Krista Story, CDA, 5:09.06. 8, Cheryn Trapp, Vallivue, 5:10.71

3200: 1, Lila Klopfenstein, Meridian, 10:49.28. 2, Mikayla Malaspina, Vallivue, 11:00.55. 3, Sara Christianson, Borah, 11:12.79. 4, Presli Hutchison, Highland, 11:14.55. 5, Paige Dilmore, RM, 11:19.92. 6, Josie Brown, CDA, 11:25.50. 7, Dana Snell, RM, 11:29.25. 8, Megan Gehmlich, Madison, 11:30.06

100 hurdles: (w: 3.5) 1, Allison Jeffries, Eagle, 14.12. 2, Wednesday Walton, PF, 14.90. 3, Kaitlyn Gunnerson, CDA, 14.91. 4, Megan Ralstin, Lewiston, 15.35. 5, Emilee Schlader, Lewiston, 15.69. 6, Cassidy Cook, Hillcrest, 15.86. 7, Remi Mcwhorter, Madison, 15.89. 8, Kylie George, MV, 16.97

300 hurdles: 1, Wednesday Walton, PF, 44.61. 2, Lillian Ball, Timberline, 45.03. 3, Allison Jeffries, Eagle, 45.44. 4, Jessica Stickney, Centennial, 45.57. 5, Tatyana Jones, Centennial, 46.20. 6, Kaitlyn Gunnerson, CDA, 46.34. 7, Cassidy Cook, Hillcrest, 49.74. 8, Shanae Boully, Borah, 1:16.65

4x100: 1, Eagle (Allison Jeffries, Kylee Coffin, Kinsey Keene, Brittany Rawlins), 48.14. 2, Mountain View 49.35. 3, Coeur d’Alene 49.78. 4, Boise 49.93. 5, Rocky Mountain 50.38. 6, Lewiston 51.18. 7, Idaho Falls 51.46. 8, Madison 51.68

4x200: 1, Eagle (Maddy Dustin, Kylee Coffin, Kinsey Keene, Hailey Payne), 1:44.79. 2, Boise 1:44.81. 3, Lake City 1:46.60. 4, Timberline 1:47.05. 5, Post Falls 1:47.83. 6, Rocky Mountain 1:49.60. 7, Madison 1:49.63. 8, Hillcrest 1:51.69

4x400: 1, Eagle (Kinsey Keene, Brooke Rawlins, Hailey Payne, Brittany Rawlins), 3:58.31. 2, Coeur d’Alene 3:58.41. 3, Lake City 4:05.53. 4, Centennial 4:05.73. 5, Mountain View 4:07.24. 6, Highland 4:13.67. 7, Boise 4:13.80. 8, Skyline 4:16.94

4x800: 1, Rocky Mountain (Paige Dilmore, Julia Fretwell, Kaylee Oyler, Dana Snell), 9:12.07. 2, Mountain View 9:27.21. 3, Coeur d’Alene 9:27.66. 4, Boise 9:36.22. 5, Eagle 9:44.39. 6, Highland 9:45.08. 7, Idaho Falls 9:47.91. 8, Lake City 10:52.09

High jump: 1, Katelyn Zabriskie, IF, 5-04. 2, Aleena Kugath, Madison, J5-04. 3, Tilar Clark, Skyline, 5-02. 4, Danielle Failor, PF, 5-00. 5, Kaitlyn Grady, Highland, J5-00. 5, Maddi Osburn, Vallivue, J5-00. 5, Jenny Stevens, Eagle, J5-00. 8, Brittany Pope, LC, J5-00

Pole vault: 1, Allison Jeffries, Eagle, 12-00. 2, Makayla Strand, CDA, 10-06. 3, Courtney Diehl, Borah, 10-00. 4, Emma Bellan, Boise, J10-00. 4, Aleksei Dingel, Boise, J10-00. 6, Morgan Monks, Meridian, J10-00. 7, Keltie Vance, Borah, 9-06. 7, Alex Michell, Centennial, 9-06

Long jump: 1, Cambree Harbaugh, MV, 19-04.25, w:NWI. 2, Anna Maki, Capital, 18-00, w:NWI. 3, Megan Ralstin, Lewiston, 17-06, w:NWI. 4, Josie Lawrence, MV, 17-02.50, w:NWI. 5, JaLane Webb, Madison, 17-01.75, w:NWI. 6, Kiera Lins, Timberline, J17-01.75, w:NWI. 7, Aleena Kugath, Madison, 16-10, w:NWI. 8, Karli Stone, Eagle, 16-07, w:NWI

Triple jump: 1, Josie Lawrence, MV, 39-09, w:NWI. 2, Cambree Harbaugh, MV, 38-02, w:NWI. 3, Anna Maki, Capital, 37-10.25, w:NWI. 4, Katelyn Zabriskie, IF, 35-10.75, w:NWI. 5, Megan Ralstin, Lewiston, 35-04.50, w:NWI. 6, Kiera Lins, Timberline, 35-03.50, w:NWI. 7, Kasey Widmyer, LC, 35-01.50, w:NWI. 8, Karli Stone, Eagle, 35-01, w:NWI

Shot put: 1, Kayla Stephens, Capital, 38-09.50. 2, Brooklyn Daylong, Vallivue, 38-07. 3, Nicole White, Capital, 38-06.75. 4, Shelby Jordan, IF, 38-05.25. 5, Hayley Morse, Borah, 38-03. 6, Macy Dye, Skyline, 37-11.25. 7, Meagan Fernau, Meridian, 37-06.75. 8, Mataia Roderick, Madison, 35-02

Discus: 1, Nicole White, Capital, 128-11. 2, Brooklyn Daylong, Vallivue, 124-02. 3, Kassie Whitcomb, LC, 119-00. 4, Macy Dye, Skyline, 118-05. 5, Tess Lebreton, Eagle, 118-01. 6, Shelby Jordan, IF, 116-07. 7, Hayley Morse, Borah, 116-05. 8, Kayla Stephens, Capital, 113-02.

Boys 5A State Meet
Team scores
1. Rocky Mountain, 156
2. Centennial, 92
3. Eagle, 68
4. Boise, 54
5. Meridian, 49
6. Coeur d’Alene, 36
7. Lake City, 34
8. Mountain View, 31
9. Lewiston, 29
10. Post Falls, 28
11. Madison, 24
12. Highland, 23
t13. Capital, 18
t13. Timberline, 18
t13. Idaho Falls, 18
t16. Borah, 10
t16. Hillcrest, 10
t18. Vallivue, 2
t18. Skyline, 2

Individuals
100: (w: 2.6) 1, Bryson Stout, Meridian, 10.82. 2, Chris Baker, LC, 10.92. 3, Karsten Niederer, Borah, 10.98. 4, Bryce Frazee, IF, 11.01. 5, Cory Mullanix, Centennial, 11.02. 6, Kody Brock, Centennial, 11.08. 7, Kevin Wang, RM, 11.14. 8, Isaiah Johnson, RM, 11.20

200: (w: 3.9) 1, Bryson Stout, Meridian, 21.76. 2, Josh Wallin, RM, 22.01. 3, Chris Baker, LC, 22.15. 4, Levi Hagen, RM, 22.39. 5, Cory Mullanix, Centennial, 22.47. 6, Isaiah Johnson, RM, 22.61. 7, Addison Johnson, CDA, 22.69. 8, Bret Davide, PF, 22.80

400: 1, James Heckendorn, Eagle, 47.97. 2, Josh Wallin, RM, 48.56. 3, Bret Davide, PF, 49.75. 4, Edmund Ellis, Eagle, 49.83. 5, Tanner Johnson, Centennial, 50.05. 6, Jacob Wright, IF, 50.12. 7, Jerry Louie-McGee, LC, 50.18. 8, Tanner Tingey, Highland, 50.76

800: 1, Thomas Rigby, Boise, 1:50.80. 2, Jordon Wallin, RM, 1:52.95. 3, Mike Dunton, CDA, 1:55.51. 4, Gabe Harm, Eagle, 1:56.57. 5, Bryan Grigg, Highland, 1:57.20. 6, Joe Giese, RM, 1:58.17. 7, Ian Cavey, RM, 1:58.69. 8, Dartanan Kilgore, Highland, 1:59.11

1600: 1, Thomas Rigby, Boise, 4:18.57. 2, Andrew Rafla, Timberline, 4:19.76. 3, Justin Ross, RM, 4:22.25. 4, Jared Capell, MV, 4:23.56. 5, Kaden Clay, Highland, 4:23.98. 6, Dwain Stucker, Meridian, 4:26.49. 7, Scott Sullivan, Centennial, 4:28.76. 8, Benson Manner, Madison, 4:29.83

3200: 1, Thomas Rigby, Boise, 9:31.16. 2, Andrew Rafla, Timberline, 9:31.26. 3, Dwain Stucker, Meridian, 9:33.89. 4, Scott Sullivan, Centennial, 9:38.31. 5, Kyler Little, LC, 9:43.61. 6, Micah Drew, Centennial, 9:44.59. 7, Jake Finney, LC, 9:49.73. 8, Brennen Keen, Timberline, 9:53.41

110 hurdles: (w: 2.7) 1, Khalil Oliver, RM, 14.21. 2, Peyton Harris, Boise, 14.40. 3, Zion Stuffle, Lewiston, 14.75. 4, Samuel Lee, CDA, 14.91. 5, Joe Koetter, Centennial, 15.02. 6, Kenny Webster, MV, 15.11. 7, Keenan Marianno, PF, 15.18. 8, Trent Hammond, PF, 15.19

300 hurdles: 1, Zion Stuffle, Lewiston, 38.62. 2, Peyton Harris, Boise, 39.29. 3, Santino Tong, Capital, 39.65. 4, Logan Mills, MV, 40.22. 5, Dakota Baker, IF, 40.31. 6, Kyler Howell, Hillcrest, 40.69. 7, Austin Lisonbee, Borah, 40.94. 8, Samuel Lee, CDA, 41.34

4x100: 1, Rocky Mountain (Kevin Wang, Isaiah Johnson, Kade Ready, Jacob Seward), 42.60. 2, Eagle 43.13. 3, Centennial 43.32. 4, Coeur d’Alene 43.37. 5, Lake City 43.47. 6, Capital 44.02. 7, Idaho Falls 44.28. 8, Skyline 44.46

4x200: 1, Rocky Mountain (Isaiah Johnson, Kade Ready, Levi Hagen, Josh Wallin), 1:28.47. 2, Meridian 1:29.94. 3, Eagle 1:29.99. 4, Lake City 1:30.70. 5, Idaho Falls 1:32.03. 6, Mountain View 1:32.77. 7, Hillcrest 1:33.78. 8, Post Falls 1:34.35

4x400: 1, Rocky Mountain (Jordon Wallin, Justin Ross, Ian Cavey, Josh Wallin), 3:19.00. 2, Eagle 3:19.06. 3, Meridian 3:23.22. 4, Highland 3:27.57. 5, Madison 3:29.38. 6, Lewiston 3:29.44. 7, Mountain View 3:31.52. 8, Coeur d’Alene 3:37.43

4x800: 1, Rocky Mountain (Joe Giese, Ian Cavey, Justin Ross, Jordon Wallin), 7:41.81. 2, Highland 8:01.11. 3, Meridian 8:04.97. 4, Mountain View 8:11.45. 5, Hillcrest 8:17.03. 6, Capital 8:22.27. 7, Lake City 8:27.38. 8, Lewiston 8:31.44

High jump: 1, Daniel Bruton, Madison, 6-08. 2, Kenny Webster, MV, 6-06. 3, Tanner Johnson, Centennial, 6-04. 4, Chandler Smith, PF, J6-04. 5, Jake Stevens, Eagle, J6-04. 6, Samuel Lee, CDA, 6-02. 7, Keenan Marianno, PF, 6-00. 8, Andrew Austin, Hillcrest, J6-00

Pole vault: 1, Steven Beck, PF, 14-06. 2, Drake Hagood, RM, 14-00. 2, Chase Wightman, Madison, 14-00. 4, Adam Jones, RM, J14-00. 5, Jake Sterk, Eagle, 13-06. 6, Mitch Reeve, Eagle, J13-06. 7, Colton Mumm, RM, 13-00. 7, Scott Cummings, LC, 13-00. 7, Cooper Vinson, Skyline, 13-00

Long jump: 1, Tanner Johnson, Centennial, 22-10.50, w:NWI. 2, Peyton Harris, Boise, 22-10, w:NWI. 3, Kody Brock, Centennial, 22-08, w:NWI. 4, Jake Gyer, Centennial, 22-05, w:NWI. 5, Makenzie Baker, CDA, 22-04, w:NWI. 6, Khalil Oliver, RM, 21-06.50, w:NWI. 7, Daniel Bruton, Madison, 21-04.25, w:NWI. 8, Marcell King, Capital, 21-03.75, w:NWI

Triple jump: 1, Jake Gyer, Centennial, 46-07.50, w:NWI. 2, Khalil Oliver, RM, 46-02.50, w:NWI. 3, Kiana Walker, Centennial, 44-01.50, w:NWI. 4, Marcell King, Capital, 43-08, w:NWI. 5, Mason Schumaker, Lewiston, J43-08, w:NWI. 6, Makenzie Baker, CDA, 42-10.50, w:NWI. 7, Jake Stevens, Eagle, 42-09.50, w:NWI. 8, Eric Vice, Timberline, J42-09.50, w:NWI

Shot put: 1, Eli McCullough, RM, 58-02.25. 2, Adam Lewis, RM, 53-11.25. 3, John VanBeuren, Centennial, 51-06.50. 4, Jalmer Ludwig, Centennial, 50-02.75. 5, Jeremiah Hazaard, CDA, 49-08.50. 6, Juan Medina-Cuenca, Eagle, 49-04.50. 7, Nick Reagan, Borah, 49-02. 8, Ali Garcia, Vallivue, 48-01.50

Discus: 1, Adam Lewis, RM, 179-02. 2, James Tucker, RM, 155-00. 3, Kevin Kettlering, Eagle, 151-05. 4, Cole Zacha, Lewiston, 147-08. 5, Juan Medina-Cuenca, Eagle, 147-06. 6, Jalmer Ludwig, Centennial, 139-04. 7, Cameron Domingez, CDA, 136-01. 8, Ali Garcia, Vallivue, 135-08.

Girls 4A State Meet
Team scores
1. Rigby, 147
2. Bishop Kelly, 100.5
3. Jerome, 71.5
4. Canyon Ridge, 46
5. Sandpoint, 43
6. Columbia, 33
7. Emmett, 31
8. Century, 30
9. Moscow, 27
10. Preston, 22
t11. Pocatello, 19
t11. Twin Falls, 19
t13. Minico, 18
t13. Kuna, 18
t15. Wood River, 13
t15. Lakeland, 13
t15. Bonneville, 13
18. Mountain Home, 11
19. Caldwell, 10
20. Middleton, 9
21. Skyview, 6
22. Nampa, 2

Individuals
100: (w: 2.8) 1, Rhianna Birch, Columbia, 12.47. 2, Mikaela Sawyer, BK, 12.48. 3, Jhorie Kelly, MH, 12.68. 4, Madelyn Minnaert, BK, 12.73. 5, Chayse Eames, Rigby, 12.74. 6, Keanne Alston, Rigby, 12.88. 7, Joelle Stephens, Moscow, 12.97. 8, Olivia Seamons, Preston, 13.03

200: (w: 4.1) 1, Elsja Mecham, Rigby, 25.12. 2, Rhianna Birch, Columbia, 25.47. 3, Michaela Piechowski, BK, 25.95. 4, Olivia Seamons, Preston, 26.07. 5, Lily DeAragon, Sandpoint, 26.14. 6, Madelyn Minnaert, BK, 26.17. 7, Keanne Alston, Rigby, 26.33. 8, Mckenzie Wasden, Kuna, 26.90

400: 1, Elsja Mecham, Rigby, 57.32. 2, Michaela Piechowski, BK, 58.89. 3, Lily DeAragon, Sandpoint, 59.13. 4, Jordan Mogensen, Jerome, 59.68. 5, Kelsie Blanchard, Rigby, 59.84. 6, Melissa McMaster, Bonneville, 1:00.27. 7, Ashlyn Aardema, TF, 1:00.97. 8, Courtney Covey, Century, 1:01.38

800: 1, Jasmine Nesbitt, Jerome, 2:20.05. 2, Hannah McInturff, Century, 2:23.24. 3, McKenzie Mangun, Caldwell, 2:23.57. 4, Kendra Brown, Bonneville, 2:25.33. 5, Shaina Hansen, Rigby, 2:25.77. 6, Hayley Montgomery, WR, 2:26.83. 7, Savannah Ho'opi’i, Nampa, 2:28.30. 8, Kenya Schott, WR, 2:30.08

1600: 1, Jasmine Nesbitt, Jerome, 5:13.58. 2, Mikhaela Woodward, Sandpoint, 5:16.35. 3, Tori Pinnock, Rigby, 5:19.06. 4, Alyssa Brann, TF, 5:21.98. 5, Hannah McInturff, Century, 5:23.23. 6, Maggie Haener, BK, 5:26.86. 7, Brittany Thornock, Bonneville, 5:27.52. 8, Natalie McDaniel, Moscow, 5:28.85

3200: 1, Jasmine Nesbitt, Jerome, 11:30.76. 2, Mikhaela Woodward, Sandpoint, 11:35.27. 3, Tori Pinnock, Rigby, 11:39.82. 4, Lindsey Rayborn, Century, 11:40.58. 5, Chandra Smith, Emmett, 11:52.60. 6, Hayley Montgomery, WR, 11:53.45. 7, Katie Stubbers, Moscow, 11:54.59. 8, Kathleen Miraz, Middleton, 11:55.16

100 hurdles: (w: 2.9) 1, Elsja Mecham, Rigby, 14.40. 2, Mikaela Sawyer, BK, 14.67. 3, Kayla Adams, Rigby, 15.02. 4, Randi Sturtz, Emmett, 15.56. 5, Rebecca Child, Minico, 15.58. 6, Jordan Ward, Lakeland, 15.67. 7, Kenidee Hyde, Preston, 16.15. 8, Jhorie Kelly, MH, 16.26

300 hurdles: 1, Mikaela Sawyer, BK, 44.52. 2, Kayla Adams, Rigby, 47.07. 3, Rebecca Child, Minico, 47.41. 4, Georgia Filler, Moscow, 47.76. 5, Randi Sturtz, Emmett, 48.06. 6, Ellie Packham, CR, 48.60. 7, Savannah Lott, Jerome, 49.38. 8, Raquelle Mouw, BK, 52.51

4x100: 1, Rigby (Jaimee Hancock, Chayse Eames, Kelsie Blanchard, Keanne Alston), 49.63. 2, Canyon Ridge 50.11. 3, Columbia 50.30. 4, Moscow 50.54. 5, Emmett 51.09. 6, Jerome 51.22. 7, Mountain Home 51.22. 8, Bonneville 51.56

4x200: 1, Bishop Kelly (Madelyn Minnaert, Tatem McGee, Callie Falash, Michaela Piechowski), 1:44.02. 2, Rigby 1:44.94. 3, Moscow 1:45.92. 4, Jerome 1:46.88. 5, Twin Falls 1:47.09. 6, Kuna 1:48.02. 7, Emmett 1:48.48. 8, Bonneville 1:49.20

4x400: 1, Rigby (Shaina Hansen, Kelsie Blanchard, Kayla Adams, Elsja Mecham), 3:59.04. 2, Bishop Kelly 4:01.26. 3, Century 4:07.76. 4, Jerome 4:10.02. 5, Twin Falls 4:10.48. 6, Moscow 4:11.57. 7, Emmett 4:12.37. 8, Middleton 4:21.89

800 medley: 1, Jerome (Makinee Maughan, Madeline Brown, Makenie Martens, Jasmine Nesbitt), 1:51.28. 2, Rigby 1:52.29. 3, Century 1:52.93. 4, Canyon Ridge 1:52.94. 5, Columbia 1:53.02. 6, Moscow 1:55.08. 7, Emmett 1:55.76. 8, Kuna 1:56.19

High jump: 1, Jordan Ward, Lakeland, 5-07.50. 2, Emily Bell, CR, 5-00. 3, Sara Lichtenberg, WR, J5-00. 4, Sierra Anderson, Rigby, J5-00. 5, Maddie Suppigger, Sandpoint, J5-00. 6, Bayli Clayton, Rigby, 4-10. 6, Hannah Shippen, Rigby, 4-10. 8, Taeja Davis, Bonneville, J4-10

Pole vault: 1, Eliza Shippen, Rigby, 11-06. 2, Jaydon Wilkerson, Emmett, J11-06. 3, Kenidee Hyde, Preston, 10-06. 4, Gabby Borrayo, Jerome, J10-06. 5, Erinn Evans, Rigby, 9-06. 6, Allison Cossins, Middleton, J9-06. 7, Shayla Graham, Jerome, 9-00. 7, Elisa Danthinne, BK, 9-00

Long jump: 1, Madelyn Minnaert, BK, 18-10.50, w:NWI. 2, Kayla Lee, CR, 17-08.25, w:NWI. 3, Raquelle Mouw, BK, 17-02, w:NWI. 4, Jaimee Hancock, Rigby, 16-08.75, w:NWI. 5, Erin Quigg, Rigby, 16-08.50, w:NWI. 6, McKena Wood, Rigby, 16-03, w:NWI. 7, Savannah Lott, Jerome, 16-02.50, w:NWI. 8, Angelica Sena, TF, 16-01, w:NWI

Triple jump: 1, Kayla Lee, CR, 37-08, w:NWI. 2, Olivia Seamons, Preston, 36-08, w:NWI. 3, Raquelle Mouw, BK, 36-04, w:NWI. 4, Jennifer Peters, Columbia, 35-10.25, w:NWI. 5, Emily Neufeld, Caldwell, 34-05.75, w:NWI. 6, Madi Ford, TF, 34-00.50, w:NWI. 7, Sierra Anderson, Rigby, 33-10.50, w:NWI. 8, Savannah Lott, Jerome, 33-09.75, w:NWI

Shot put: 1, Shelby Izler, Pocatello, 37-00.75. 2, Macy Vail, Minico, 36-05.25. 3, Jordan Childs, Pocatello, 36-05. 4, Liz Garcia, Kuna, 35-09.50. 5, Ashley Elam, Middleton, 34-10.50. 6, Nikole Alamillo, Sandpoint, 34-08. 7, Payton Pfautsch, BK, 34-07.50. 8, Jessalynn Garnett, Jerome, 33-01.50

Discus: 1, Nikole Alamillo, Sandpoint, 119-01. 2, Liz Garcia, Kuna, 117-00. 3, Lupi Vasi, Skyview, 113-09. 4, Sophia Adams, BK, 112-11. 5, Caitlyn Joslin, CR, 107-01. 6, Jordan Childs, Pocatello, 106-11. 7, Kristen Kreutzer, MH, 101-08. 8, Jessalynn Garnett, Jerome, 101-00.

Boys 4A State Meet
Team scores
1. Minico, 76
2. Rigby, 74.75
3. Kuna, 68
4. Pocatello, 66.75
5. Bishop Kelly, 62.75
6. Moscow, 53
7. Sandpoint, 39.5
8. Jerome, 31.75
9. Twin Falls, 31
10. Caldwell, 23.75
t11. Wood River, 20
t11. Emmett, 20
t11. Skyview, 20
14. Nampa, 19
15. Mountain Home, 18.75
16. Preston, 13.5
17. Middleton, 13
18. Bonneville, 12
19. Canyon Ridge, 9.75
20. Lakeland, 8
21. Columbia, 6.75
22. Burley, 6
23. Century, 5

Individuals
100: (w: 2.7) 1, Ian Keys, WR, 10.85. 2, Chase Lanham, Moscow, 11.07. 3, Taylor Seaton, Minico, 11.17. 4, Jordan Browning, Minico, 11.20. 5, Seiji Wood, Pocatello, 11.27. 6, Malik Whitfield, MH, 11.50. 7, Jaxon Pryor, Skyview, 11.56

200: (w: 3.2) 1, Ian Keys, WR, 22.07. 2, Caleb Worley, Minico, 22.32. 3, Jordan Browning, Minico, 22.48. 4, Chase Lanham, Moscow, 22.78. 5, Ryan Carlson, TF, 22.80. 6, Leki Syddall, Rigby, 22.99. 7, Reed Ericson, Kuna, 23.02. 8, Tyler Souza, BK, 23.08

400: 1, Reed Ericson, Kuna, 49.99. 2, Tim Prummer, Sandpoint, 50.14. 3, Caleb Worley, Minico, 50.33. 4, Nate Youngclaus, Skyview, 50.66. 5, Ryan Carlson, TF, 51.03. 6, Matt Dean, BK, 51.21. 7, Cameron Hansen, Rigby, 51.97. 8, Dante Carter, Nampa, 52.49

800: 1, Daniel Garz, Emmett, 1:57.12. 2, Elijah Armstrong, Pocatello, 1:58.04. 3, Dillon Hughes, Nampa, 1:58.26. 4, Eric Albertson, BK, 1:58.62. 5, Paul Perry, Rigby, 1:58.75. 6, Matthew Burgstahler, Sandpoint, 1:58.89. 7, Erik Barfuss, Columbia, 2:00.65. 8, Tom Parry, BK, 2:00.68

1600: 1, Elijah Armstrong, Pocatello, 4:15.35. 2, Sam Levora, Sandpoint, 4:21.22. 3, Michael Cunningham, Kuna, 4:27.24. 4, Jeremy Stark, TF, 4:27.30. 5, Jerry Cook, Moscow, 4:30.27. 6, Haydin Herndon, Pocatello, 4:30.32. 7, Ryden Crowther, Preston, 4:33.05. 8, Tom Parry, BK, 4:33.19

3200: 1, Elijah Armstrong, Pocatello, 9:15.82. 2, Sam Levora, Sandpoint, 9:32.59. 3, Haydin Herndon, Pocatello, 9:37.41. 4, Austin Fred, Middleton, 9:47.72. 5, Michael Cunningham, Kuna, 9:47.90. 6, Ryden Crowther, Preston, 9:48.58. 7, Andrew Burgess, Kuna, 9:55.86. 8, Brock Thompson, Kuna, 10:01.96

110 hurdles: (w: 2.7) 1, Brooks Ney, Caldwell, 14.63. 2, Michael Olsen, Lakeland, 15.46. 3, Ryan Eckstrom, MH, 15.53. 4, Cody Bowden, Rigby, 15.65. 5, Dakota Anderson, Rigby, 15.69. 6, Nicholas Deluna, Minico, 15.75. 7, Nathan Schwartz, Sandpoint, 15.88. 8, Haziel Ledezma, Jerome, 15.89

300 hurdles: 1, Brooks Ney, Caldwell, 39.24. 2, Colton Belnap, Pocatello, 39.39. 3, Clay Oliver, BK, 40.53. 4, Cody Bowden, Rigby, 41.04. 5, Christian Carter, Nampa, 41.13. 6, Bryan Johnson, Caldwell, 41.46. 7, Luke Burgett, TF, 41.96. 8, Haziel Ledezma, Jerome, 42.06

4x100: 1, Minico (Taylor Seaton, Caleb Worley, Daryn Terry, Jordan Browning), 43.43. 2, Bishop Kelly 43.94. 3, Bonneville 44.05. 4, Mountain Home 44.13. 5, Rigby 44.29. 6, Moscow 44.43. 7, Skyview 44.71. 8, Twin Falls 44.85. 4x200: 1, Minico (Taylor Seaton, Daryn Terry, Caleb Worley, Jordan Browning), 1:30.12. 2, Pocatello 1:31.06. 3, Bishop Kelly 1:31.36. 4, Moscow 1:32.25. 5, Jerome 1:32.41. 6, Mountain Home 1:32.66. 7, Rigby 1:33.07. 8, Columbia 1:33.95

4x400: 1, Kuna (Reed Ericson, Travis Jorgensen, Boone Bartlome, Mikhail Kidd), 3:25.42. 2, Rigby 3:25.50. 3, Emmett 3:29.64. 4, Pocatello 3:30.30. 5, Bishop Kelly 3:31.76. 6, Canyon Ridge 3:33.82. 7, Minico 3:37.75. 1600 medley: 1, Moscow (Alex Lewis, Evan Lunning, Joey Cook, Jerry Cook), 3:32.34. 2, Nampa 3:34.22. 3, Bishop Kelly 3:35.27. 4, Twin Falls 3:37.79. 5, Emmett 3:39.75. 6, Preston 3:45.86. 7, Jerome 3:49.29

High jump: 1, Ryan Carlson, TF, 6-04. 2, Keagan Adams, Middleton, 6-00. 3, Karsten Hinckley, Burley, 5-10. 4, Boone Bartlome, Kuna, J5-10. 5, Grant Kennaly, Sandpoint, 5-08. 5, Matthew Willard, Preston, 5-08. 7, Max Weitz, Caldwell, J5-08. 7, Preston Poulter, Rigby, J5-08. 7, Robert Ryder, Jerome, J5-08. 7, Dexter Gunter, Pocatello, J5-08

Pole vault: 1, Tanner Jones, Rigby, 14-08. 2, Alex Lawrence, Kuna, 13-06. 3, Tyler Holenbeck, Bonneville, 12-06. 4, Colton Anderson, Jerome, J12-06. 5, Grant Kennaly, Sandpoint, J12-06. 6, Cameron Hansen, Rigby, J12-06. 7, Ryan Eckstrom, MH, 12-00. 7, Scott Warner, CR, 12-00. 7, Ben Reimer, BK, 12-00. 7, Sterling Jones, Columbia, 12-00

Long jump: 1, Boone Bartlome, Kuna, 22-00.25, w:NWI. 2, Kolton Parsons, Jerome, 21-10.50, w:NWI. 3, Scott Warner, CR, 21-04.50, w:NWI. 4, Alex Lewis, Moscow, 21-00.50, w:NWI. 5, Colton Wetzel, Rigby, 20-11, w:NWI. 6, Colton Storrs, Columbia, 20-07.50, w:NWI. 7, Vinicius Silva, Preston, 20-06.25, w:NWI. 8, Cory Brady, BK, 20-02, w:NWI

Triple jump: 1, Kolton Parsons, Jerome, 43-07.75, w:NWI. 2, Alex Lewis, Moscow, 42-08.25, w:NWI. 3, Talin Davis, Skyview, 42-08, w:NWI. 4, Joe Miller, Skyview, 42-07.75, w:NWI. 5, Dexter Gunter, Pocatello, 42-03, w:NWI. 6, E.J. Prince, Century, 42-00, w:NWI. 7, Ethan Rogers, Century, 41-08.50, w:NWI. 8, Michael Daniels, MH, 41-06.75, w:NWI

Shot put: 1, JonRyheem Peoples, Rigby, 55-00. 2, Neal Murphy, BK, 51-02.50. 3, Brett Thompson, Minico, 50-04. 4, Josh Barclay, Minico, 49-10.25. 5, Austin Harper, Rigby, 49-00. 6, Todd Pays, Sandpoint, 46-00. 7, Shea Seigert, BK, 45-10. 8, Reed Kilgore, Kuna, 43-10.50

Discus: 1, Neal Murphy, BK, 151-02. 2, Brett Thompson, Minico, 150-06. 3, Dillon Dunn, Kuna, 147-11. 4, Briar Adona, Moscow, 147-09. 5, JonRyheem Peoples, Rigby, 144-05. 6, Cody Owens, Kuna, 142-07. 7, Austin Harper, Rigby, 139-10. 8, Jonathan Valero, Minico, 139-02.

 

Print
Email
|