Idaho State Golf Championships: Final results

Idaho State Golf Championships: Final results

Idaho State Golf Championships: Final results

Print
Email
|

by Jay Tust

Bio | Email | Follow: @KTVBSportsGuy

KTVB.COM

Posted on May 14, 2013 at 10:22 PM

Updated Tuesday, May 14 at 10:44 PM

The Idaho State Golf Championships wrapped up on Tuesday at various sites throughout the state.

The Rocky Mountain girls and Eagle boys each claimed 5A team titles in Lewiston, while the Bishop Kelly girls and Twin Falls boys both won 4A team titles in Moscow.

Below is a list of team and individual results for each classification for both boys and girls.

5A Tournament
Girls - Individual

1. Amy Hasenoehrl, 140
2. Gabby Barker, 140
3. Lou Points, 155
4. Ryleigh Moore, 161
5. Carson Pickett, 161
6. Lexi Albi, 165
7. Gabrielle Giesbrecht, 165
8. Sammi Jo Spring, 167
9. Katie Cudworth, 171
10. Alexi Rule, 172
*All ties decided by scorecard playoff

Girls - Team

1. Rocky Mountain, 667
2. Lewiston, 690
3. Eagle, 737
4. Vallivue, 756
5. Idaho Falls, 764
6. Skyline, 774
7. Timberline, 810
8. Lake City, 827
9. Post Falls, 1023
 
Boys - Individual

1. Grayson Huff, 143
2. Colby Dean, 143
3. Mark Brassey, 144
4. Chris Carew, 145
5. Josh Gliege, 146
6. John Duffin, 146
7. Ben Gleason, 146
8. Charlie Hughs, 149
9. Michael Porter, 149
10. Chase Lincoln, 149
*All ties decided by scorecard playoff

Boys - Team

1. Eagle, 574
2. Coeur d'Alene, 599
3. Lewiston, 625
4. Boise High, 629
5. Timberline, 633
6. Hillcrest, 642
7. Post Falls, 644
8. Skyline, 690
8. Capital, 690

4A Tournament
Girls - Individual

1. Haley Nist, Bishop Kelly, 156
2. Hannah Drake, Century, 160
3. Sydney Lee, Twin Falls, 165
4. Nicole Blanchard, Century, 170
5. Lexi Oropeza, Caldwell, 171
6. Taylor Larsen, Bonneville, 172
7. Abby Jorgensen, Bishop Kelly, 175
8. Kindall Murie, Bishop Kelly, 175
9. Madison Johnson, Middleton, 176
10. Jennifer Wilson, Bishop Kelly, 176

Girls - Team

1. Bishop Kelly, 682
2. Twin Falls, 734
3. Century, 760
4. Skyview, 794
5. Rigby, 798
6. Middleton, 801
7. Lakeland, 896
 
Boys - Individual

1. Hunter Ostrum, Bishop Kelly, 143
2. Alec Perkins, Twin Falls, 149
3. Taylor Hopkins, Middleton, 149
4. Luke Vaarstra, Columbia, 149
5. Jake Johnson, Minico, 152
6. Alec Meyerhoeffer, Twin Falls, 152
7. Ian Carlson, Century, 153
8. Kyle Miley, Twin Falls, 153
9. Wyatt Kelley, Middleton, 153
10. Derek Baylay, Lakeland, 154

Boys - Team
1. Twin Falls, 619
2. Bishop Kelly, 625
3. Middleton, 627
4. Columbia, 638
5. Century, 640
6. Lakeland, 681
7. Canyon Ridge, 698
8. Rigby, 704

3A Tournament
Girls - Individual

1. Kaceelyn Pouttu, Kellogg, 148
2. Evanann Woodcok, Weiser, 165
3. Jessi Gibbons, Kellogg, 169
4. Abigail McKinney, Fruitland, 172
5. Hannah Murdock, N/A, 176
6. Abby Davids, Marsh Valley, 189
7. Mercades de Young, Kellogg, 189
8. Lindsey Hurd, Weiser, 190
9. McKenzie Garner, American Falls, 193
10. Hannah Howard, Shelley, 194

Girls - Team

1. Kellogg, 716
2. Weiser, 781
3. Marsh Valley, 800
4. Fruitland, 815
5. Shelley, 845
6. Kimberly, 883
7. American Falls, 921
 
Boys - Individual

1. Keifer Higham, Shelley, 149
2. Reed Maggard, Homedale, 153
3. Jed Oyler, Filer, 154
4. Alex Dey, Filer, 155
5. Devin Long, Weiser, 155
6. Cooper Felton, N/A, 155
7. Jason Hathaway, Shelley, 155
8. Jesse Lambert, Kellogg, 156
9. Kade Crossland, Buhl, 156
10. Tyler Fredrickson, Shelley, 158

Boys - Team

1. Buhl, 637
2. Shelley, 641
3. Filer, 644
4. Weiser, 664
5. Homedale, 673
6. Kellogg, 695
7. Bear Lake, 742
8. Snake River, 744
9. Bonners Ferry, 842

Print
Email
|