A look at top-selling US vehicles January

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on February 1, 2013 at 4:03 PM

Updated Friday, Feb 1 at 4:06 PM

Automakers said Friday that U.S. new car and trucks sales rose 14 percent to just over 1 million vehicles in January. Here were the top-selling cars and trucks for the month and the percent change in sales from January of 2012.

VehicleJanuary 2013 SalesPercent Change
Ford F-Series46,841+21.7
Chevrolet Silverado35,445+32.0
Toyota Camry31,897+12.7
Honda Accord23,924+75.2
Toyota Corolla23,822+32.4
Ford Fusion22,399+64.5
Honda Civic21,881+0.0
Nissan Altima21,464-4.0
Ram Pickup20,474+14.3
Ford Escape19,939+15.5

Source: Autodata Corp.

Print
Email
|