IDAHO — The 2018 Idaho high school football playoffs begin October 25.
Brackets will be updated as dates and times are finalized by each school. Check back for highlights every week!
FIRST ROUND
Friday, October 26
Borah (5-4) (42) at Capital (6-3) (27) - Capital eliminated
Meridian (3-6) (14) at Madison (6-3) (27) - Meridian eliminated
Lewiston (6-3) (6) at Eagle (6-3) (38) - Lewiston eliminated
Skyview (5-4) (37) at Post Falls (4-4) (41) - Skyview eliminated
BYES: Rocky Mountain (9-0), Coeur d'Alene (8-0), Highland (8-1), Mountain View (7-2)
QUARTERFINALS
Madison (7) at Rocky Mountain (28) - Madison eliminated
Eagle (14) at Highland (41) - Eagle eliminated
Post Falls (0) at Mountain View (57) - Post Falls eliminated
Borah (34) at Coeur d'Alene (37) - Borah eliminated
SEMIFINALS
Friday, November 9
Coeur d'Alene (14) at Rocky Mountain (42) - Coeur d'Alene eliminated
Mountain View (18) at Highland (28) - Mountain View eliminated
CHAMPIONSHIP:
PHOTOS: Rocky Mountain vs. Highland
Saturday, November 17 at Albertsons Stadium
Rocky Mountain (24) vs. Highland (22)
FIRST ROUND
Friday, October 26
Minico (7-2) (28) at Skyline (7-2) (36) - Minico eliminated
Preston (4-5) (0) at Bishop Kelly (7-1) (41) - Preston eliminated
Sandpoint (3-6) (0) at Hillcrest (8-1) (45) - Sandpoint eliminated
Blackfoot (4-5) (36) at Middleton (7-2) (44) - Blackfoot eliminated
Columbia (5-4) (27) at Century (7-2) (26) - Century eliminated
Mountain Home (4-5) (7) at Nampa (7-2) (50) - Mountain Home eliminated
Vallivue (6-3) (55) at Moscow (3-5) (7) - Moscow eliminated
Idaho Falls (6-3) (33) at Twin Falls (7-2) (14) - Twin Falls eliminated
QUARTERFINALS
Friday, November 2
Columbia (19) at Nampa (40) - Columbia eliminated
Middleton (17) at Hillcrest (21) - Middleton eliminated
Idaho Falls (26) vs. Vallivue (62) - Idaho Falls eliminated
Skyline (21) at Bishop Kelly (35) - Skyline eliminated
SEMIFINALS
Friday, November 9
Nampa (20) at Hillcrest (41) - Nampa eliminated
Vallivue (27) at Bishop Kelly (34) - Vallivue eliminated
CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, November 17 at Albertsons Stadium
Hillcrest (55) vs. Bishop Kelly (21)
FIRST ROUND
Thursday, October 25
American Falls (3-5) (15) at Gooding (7-2) (52) - American Falls eliminated
Weiser (5-3) (28) at South Fremont (5-3) (35) - Weiser eliminated
Friday, October 26
Teton (2-6) (18) at Kimberly (8-1) (56) - Teton eliminated
Saturday, October 27
Kellogg (3-5) (7) at Fruitland (5-3) (63) - Kellogg eliminated
BYES: Sugar-Salem (7-1), Marsh Valley (6-2), Homedale (9-0), Timberlake (6-3)
QUARTERFINALS
Friday, November 2
Gooding (21) at Homedale (41) - Gooding eliminated
Fruitland (35) at Kimberly (37) - Fruitland eliminated
Marsh Valley (0) at Sugar-Salem (41) - Marsh valley eliminated
Saturday, November 3
South Fremont (35) at Timberlake (36) - South Fremont eliminated
SEMIFINALS
Saturday, November 10
Homedale (35) at Timberlake (20)- Timberlake eliminated
Kimberly (27) at Sugar-Salem (56) - Kimberly eliminated
CHAMPIONSHIP
Homedale (22) vs. Sugar-Salem (30)
FIRST ROUND
Thursday, October 25
Ririe (4-4) (21) at Declo (8-0) (41) - Ririe eliminated
Soda Springs (2-6) at North Fremont (8-0) - Soda Springs eliminated
Friday, October 26
St. Maries (5-3) (46) at New Plymouth (16) - New Plymouth eliminated
Firth (3-4) at West Side (8-0) - Firth eliminated
West Jefferson (6-2) (49) at Aberdeen (5-3) (47) - Aberdeen eliminated
Melba (4-4) (0) at McCall-Donnelly (6-2) (34) - Melba eliminated
Saturday, October 27
Malad (2-6) (12) at Grangeville (8-0) (55) - Malad eliminated
Cole Valley (6-2) (28) at Orofino (3-5) (13) - Orofino eliminated
QUARTERFINALS
Friday, November 2
West Jefferson (6) at North Fremont (44) - West Jefferson eliminated
Cole Valley (7) at Grangeville (40) - Cole Valley eliminated
Saturday, November 3
McCall-Donnelly (20) at West Side (34) - McCall-Donnelly eliminated
St. Maries (6) at Declo (49) - St. Maries eliminated.
SEMIFINALS
Friday, November 9
North Fremont (57) at Grangeville (26) - Grangeville eliminated
Saturday, November 10
West Side (28) at Declo (61) - West Side eliminated
CHAMPIONSHIP
Friday, November 16 at Holt Arena
North Fremont (24) vs. Declo (41)
QUARTERFINALS
Thursday, November 1
Wilder (44) at Lapwai (36) - Lapwai eliminated
Friday, November 2
Oakley (50) at Idaho City (8) - Idaho City eliminated
Raft River (22) at Prairie (40) - Raft River eliminated
Saturday, November 3
Clearwater Valley (0) at Valley (56) - Clearwater Valley eliminated
SEMIFINALS
Friday, November 9
Oakley (26) vs. Prairie (22) - Prairie eliminated
Saturday, November 10
Wilder (40) vs. Valley (42) - Wilder eliminated
CHAMPIONSHIP
Friday, November 16 at Holt Arena
Oakley (40) vs. Valley (42)
FIRST ROUND
Thursday, October 25
Camas County (3-4) at Carey (8-0) - Camas County Forfeits
Rockland (3-5) (12) at Lighthouse Christian (7-1) (49) - Rockland eliminated
Friday, October 26
Dietrich (6-3) (36) at North Gem (4-3) (32) - North Gem eliminated
Murtuagh (6-3) (32) at Mackay (3-4) (48) - Murtaugh eliminated
BYES: Salmon River (5-3), Deary (5-2), Kendrick (7-0)
QUARTERFINALS
Thursday, November 1
Mackay (0) at Carey (48) - Mackay eliminated
Friday, November 2
Dietrich (0) at Lighthouse Christian (44) - Dietrich eliminated
Garden Valley (32) at Kendrick (64) - Garden Valley eliminated
Saturday, November 3
Deary (12) at Salmon River (50) - Deary eliminated
SEMIFINALS
Friday, November 9
Carey (80) vs. Kendrick (36) - Kendrick eliminated
Saturday, November 10
Salmon River (26) at Lighthouse Christian (40) - Salmon River eliminated
CHAMPIONSHIP
Thursday, November 15 at Holt Arena
Carey (26) vs. Lighthouse Christian (20)