An overview of Southern Idaho athletes who have verbally committed to play at the collegiate level. Athletes are categorized by the high school they attend. If we have missed any players, or an athlete has recently committed, please email us at ktvbhss@ktvb.com and we'll add them to our list.

MORE: 2017 Treasure Valley College Commitments

AMBROSE

Ethan Christanson (Baseball) - Seattle University

Taylen Langin (Track) - Liberty University

BISHOP KELLY

Max Rice (Basketball) - Boise State University

Lauren Elwer (Soccer) - Gonzaga University (2019)

Lydia Nieto (Basketball) - Azusa Pacific University

Connor Butler (Baseball) - University of Hawaii

Hannah Heaton (Soccer) - Northeastern State University

Lily Shalz (Lacrosse) - University of Oregon

Natalie Sullivan (Volleyball) - Northwest Nazarene University

Rebecca Troescher (Track) - Seattle Pacific University

Thomas Roark (Swimming) - Louisiana State University

Laura Lockard (Softball) - Dixie State University (2019)

BOISE

Julia Lewis (Soccer) - Boise State University

Axel Mickelson (Baseball) - Spokane Community College

Evan Massie (Baseball) - Edmonds Community College

Will Radice (Football) - Pomona College

Luke Yost (Swimming) - University of Utah

Sammie Eyolfson (Swimming) - Notre Dame

Isabel Swafford (Swimming) - California Institute of Technology

BORAH

Macie Nelson (Soccer) - Boise State University

McKenzie Kilpatrick (Soccer) - University of Montana

Zoe Transtrum (Soccer) - University of Montana

Payton McBride (Soccer) - University of Utah (2019)

Kylee Geis (Soccer) - University of Utah (2019)

Maddie Geritz (Basketball) - Carroll College

Spencer Schwehr (Baseball) - Walla Walla Community College

CALDWELL

Max Standley (Cross Country/Track) - College of Idaho

CAPITAL

Kennedi Paul (Soccer) - Boise State University

Grayson Sterling (Baseball) - Gonzaga University

David Litzenberger (Baseball) - Spokane Community College

Brittany Ralston (Basketball) - Northwest Christian University

Katrina Hubbs (Cross County/Track) - College of Idaho

CENTENNIAL

Makayla Christensen (Soccer) - University of Utah

Josie Bush (Soccer) - BYU

Delaney Johnston (Soccer) - Idaho State University

Austyn Mauzy (Volleyball) - College of Idaho

Josh Goicoechea (Soccer) - College of Idaho

Kassandra Phillips (Soccer) - College of Idaho

Logan Petet (Baseball) - Utah Valley University

Grace Pekovich (Soccer) - University of Hawaii (2019)

Payton Anderson (Soccer) - College of Idaho

Jackson Cunningham (Swimming) - University of Utah

COLE VALLEY CHRISTIAN

Jack Curran (Golf) - Colorado Christian University

COLUMBIA

Payton Mills (Baseball) - Southwestern Oregon Community College

EAGLE

Gabby Peters (Softball) - Boise State University (2019)

McKenzie Lee (Volleyball) - Northwest Nazarene University

Janie King (Basketball) - University of Idaho

Noelle Foster (Softball) - Weber State University (2019)

Kate Murray (Basketball) - West Point

Brookelyn Stone (Lacrosse) - University of Indianapolis

Delayna Waite (Softball) - Whitworth University

Tyler Best (Baseball) - University of Hawaii

McKenna Emmerson (Basketball) - Northwest Nazarene University

Jaidyn Kinneeveauk (Volleyball) - Northwest Nazarene University

Alex Guerreo (Baseball) - University of Washington

Demi Corta (Softball) - Northwest Nazarene University

Devan Bridgewater (Football) - Olivet Nazarene University

EMMETT

Connor Gibson (Baseball) - Treasure Valley Community College

GOODING

Sam Funkhouser (Football) - Idaho State University

Ruger Jennings (Football) - Idaho State University

KUNA

Mahala Bradburn (Volleyball) - Idaho State University

Kyle McPeak (Baseball) - Big Bend Community College

Kade Baham (Soccer) - Western Washington University

MELBA

Kori Pentzer (Basketball) - Weber State University

Cheyla Volkers (Cross County/Track) - College of Idaho

Caden Clark (Golf) - Northwest Christian University

MERIDIAN

Heyden Stark-Kenison (Baseball) - Yakima Valley Community College

MIDDLETON

Abby Furrow (Soccer) - Corban University (2019)

Josh Mertz (Track) - Montana State University

Lainey Lyle (Softball) - North Dakota State University (2019)

Ellie Conley (Softball) - Lower Columbia College

MOUNTAIN HOME

Kylie Meadows (Basketball) - Oregon Institute of Technology

MOUNTAIN VIEW

Bailee Nelson (Soccer) - Eastern Washington University

Jalen Galloway (Basketball) - College of Idaho

Tori Sloan (Track) - University of Oregon

Belle Anderson (Volleyball) - Snow College

Macayla Callison (Softball) - Simpson College

Jaydon Yancey (Baseball) - Big Bend Community College

Jackson Rice (Lacrosse) - Colorado State University (Pueblo)

Cale LaFever (Baseball) - Treasure Valley Community College

Skylar Galgan (Track) - Northwest Nazarene University

Brandon Walker (Cross County/Track) - Idaho State University

NAMPA

Caleb Carlson (Baseball) - Columbia Basin College

Kayleigh Hibbard (Softball) - Blue Mountain Community College

NAMPA CHRISTIAN

Megan Yett (Volleyball) - University of Utah

PAYETTE

Mason Rynearson (Baseball) - Blue Mountain Community College

RIDGEVUE

Jessie White (Volleyball) - Eastern Oregon University (2019)

ROCKY MOUNTAIN

Sam Tidd (Golf) - University of Oklahoma

Carson Barry (Golf) - Oregon State University

Drew Reinke (Golf) - Chico State University

Keeghan Freeborn (Football) - Boise State University

Lily Schlake (Soccer) - University of Portland

Brynna Herridge (Soccer) - College of Idaho

Carter Kuhel (Football) - Air Force Academy

Payton Fratusco (Cross Country & Track) - University of Nevada Las Vegas

Kasey Wardle (Soccer) - University of Utah (2021)

Gabe Hughes (Baseball) - Gonzaga University

Kase Ogata (Baseball) - Boise State University

Zach Dean (Soccer) - College of Idaho

Katelyn Wilfert (Softball) - Eastern Florida State University

Jaidyn Ahl (Softball) - Eastern Florida State University

Tommy MacDonald (Softball) - Walla Walla Community College

Kaden Hollow (Baseball) - Purdue University (2019)

Kaylan Walker (Softball) - Dixie State University (2019)

SKYVIEW

Dani Nay (Volleyball) - Weber State University

Olivia Bradley (Volleyball) - University of Montana

Morgan Bower (Volleyball) - BYU (2019)

Whitney Bower (Volleyball) - BYU (2020)

Brenna Rill (Soccer) - University of Idaho

Jayson Hibbard (Baseball) - College of Southern Idaho

TIMBERLINE

Grace Michael (Soccer) - Northeastern University

Madison Carter (Soccer) - University of Portland

Karleigh Belnap (Soccer) - Union University

Anna Gable (Volleyball) - Western Oregon University

Jacob Randall (Baseball) - College of Southern Idaho

Tina Zito (Softball) - University of Jamestown

Haley Apple (Soccer) - Boise State University (2019)

Jacob Pinkney (Football) - Idaho State University

Gus Kormylo (Football) - Adams State University

TWIN FALLS

Kennedi Evans (Volleyball) - University of Utah

Tori Edwards (Volleyball) - Corban University

Whitney Solosobal (Volleyball) - Utah State University

Kami Withers (Cross County/Track) - College of Southern Idaho

Alyse Douglas (Cross Country/Track) - College of Southern Idaho

VALE

Preslee Jensen (Volleyball) - Utah State University

VALLIVUE

Alyssa Goff (Soccer) - College of Idaho

Kona Bustos (Softball) - College of Idaho

Lizzy Gonzalez (Soccer) - University of Montana (2019)

Mark Castaneda (Cross Country/Track) - Idaho State University

Lauren Garman (Softball) - College of Idaho (2019)

Sarah Reinecker (Basketball) - Northwest Christian University

VISION CHARTER

Elizabeth Moretti (Soccer) - Northwest University

TRANSFERS

Jace Ritcher (Mountain View '17) - Boise State University to Idaho State University football